League Table Metro League - Division 9



1St Marys College RFC141022371802912020046
2Malahide141013249197520000042
3Clondalkin1411033531691840000-440
4Newbridge14707211286-750000-424
5Clontarf14509253337-843030023
6Dogos/AIB14725258164940000-1220
7Dublin University142111119301-1820000-12-2
8Tallaght141013109389-2802020-16-10




Metro League - Division 9
02/10/2021
13:30Dublin University 7vs53Clontarf Trial GameMore
15:00Malahide vsClondalkin Conceded by ClondalkinMore
15:00Newbridge 0vs44St Marys College RFC Game PlayedMore
15:00Tallaght vsDogos/AIB Conceded by TallaghtMore
06/10/2021
20:00St Marys College RFC 63vs0Tallaght More
09/10/2021
15:00Clondalkin 40vs10Newbridge More
15:00Clontarf 18vs20Malahide More
13/10/2021
20:00Dogos/AIB 36vs8Dublin University More
16/10/2021
15:00Malahide 40vs7Dublin University TrialMore
15:00Newbridge 8vs20Clontarf More
15:00St Marys College RFC 52vs0Dogos/AIB More
15:00Tallaght 10vs13Clondalkin More
20/10/2021
20:00Dublin University 8vs25St Marys College RFC Game Switched to St Marys College RFCtempMore
30/10/2021
15:00Clondalkin vsDogos/AIB Conceded by Dogos/AIBMore
15:00Clontarf 31vs39Tallaght More
15:00Malahide vsNewbridge Conceded by NewbridgeMore
05/11/2021
20:00Malahide 22vs19Tallaght More
06/11/2021
14:30Dogos/AIB 5vs34Clontarf More
14:30Newbridge 12vs0Dublin University More
11/11/2021
20:00St Marys College RFC 20vs25Clondalkin More
20/11/2021
14:30Clontarf 6vs11St Marys College RFC More
14:30Dublin University 5vs64Clondalkin More
14:30Malahide 12vs32Dogos/AIB More
14:30Newbridge 38vs17Tallaght More
27/11/2021
14:30Clontarf 19vs36Clondalkin More
14:30Newbridge vsDogos/AIB Conceded by Dogos/AIBMore
14:30St Marys College RFC 0vs0Malahide Game cancelled due to Covid-19More
14:30Tallaght 5vs72Dublin University More
04/12/2021
14:00Clondalkin 27vs40Malahide More
14:00St Marys College RFC 48vs12Newbridge More
15:00Clontarf 34vs12Dublin University More
05/12/2021
12:30Dogos/AIB 60vs5Tallaght More
15/01/2022
14:30Clondalkin 41vs0Tallaght More
14:30Dogos/AIB 0vs0St Marys College RFC Game OffMore
14:30Dublin University vsMalahide Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
15:00Clontarf 12vs15Newbridge More
22/01/2022
14:30Dogos/AIB 33vs7Clondalkin More
14:30Newbridge 36vs27Malahide More
14:30St Marys College RFC vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
14:30Tallaght vsClontarf Conceded by TallaghtMore
29/01/2022
14:30Clondalkin 24vs17St Marys College RFC More
14:30Dublin University 0vs32Newbridge More
14:30Tallaght 14vs49Malahide More
15:00Clontarf 8vs44Dogos/AIB More
04/02/2022
20:00Dublin University 0vs0Dogos/AIB More
12/02/2022
14:00Clondalkin vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
14:00Dogos/AIB vsMalahide Conceded by Dogos/AIBMore
14:00St Marys College RFC 55vs5Clontarf More
14:00Tallaght vsNewbridge Conceded by TallaghtMore
19/02/2022
15:00Dublin University vsTallaght Conceded by TallaghtMore
25/02/2022
20:00Newbridge 10vs30Clondalkin Game PlayedMore
26/02/2022
15:00Malahide 39vs8Clontarf More
15:00Tallaght vsSt Marys College RFC Conceded by TallaghtMore
05/03/2022
15:00Clondalkin 46vs5Clontarf More
15:00Dogos/AIB 48vs38Newbridge Game PlayedMore
15:00Malahide 0vs36St Marys College RFC More