League Table Metro League - Division 8



1Greystones22008434500008
2De La Salle Palmerston22004310330008
3Bective Rangers21012229-71105
4Railway Union21012436-120004
5Terenure College RFC31021255-430004
6Edenderry20021637-211101
7Garda Westmanstown10010000000




Metro League - Division 8
01/10/2021
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 23vs7Railway Union More
02/10/2021
15:00Terenure College RFC 12vs55Greystones More
08/10/2021
19:45Bective Rangers vsTerenure College RFC Conceded by Terenure College RFCMore
09/10/2021
15:00Railway Union 17vs13Edenderry More
15/10/2021
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 20vs3Edenderry More
16/10/2021
15:00Greystones 29vs22Bective Rangers More
15:00Terenure College RFC vsGarda Westmanstown Conceded by Garda WestmanstownMore
22/10/2021
15:00Garda Westmanstown vsDe La Salle Palmerston Game switched to DLSP FCMore
29/10/2021
20:00De La Salle Palmerston vsTerenure College RFC More
30/10/2021
15:00Garda Westmanstown vsBective Rangers More
15:00Greystones vsRailway Union More
05/11/2021
14:30Bective Rangers vsDe La Salle Palmerston More
06/11/2021
14:30Edenderry vsGreystones More
14:30Terenure College RFC vsRailway Union More
20/11/2021
14:30Edenderry vsTerenure College RFC More
14:30Garda Westmanstown vsGreystones More
14:30Railway Union vsBective Rangers More
27/11/2021
14:30Bective Rangers vsEdenderry More
14:30Greystones vsDe La Salle Palmerston More
14:30Railway Union vsGarda Westmanstown More
03/12/2021
19:30Railway Union vsDe La Salle Palmerston More
04/12/2021
14:00Greystones vsTerenure College RFC More
05/12/2021
12:30Edenderry vsGarda Westmanstown Doubling up with Garda v Edenderry on same dayMore
12:30Garda Westmanstown vsEdenderry More
07/01/2022
20:00De La Salle Palmerston vsGarda Westmanstown More
08/01/2022
14:30Edenderry vsRailway Union More
14:30Terenure College RFC vsBective Rangers More
15/01/2022
14:30Bective Rangers vsGreystones More
14:30Edenderry vsDe La Salle Palmerston More
14:30Garda Westmanstown vsTerenure College RFC More
22/01/2022
14:30Bective Rangers vsGarda Westmanstown More
14:30Railway Union vsGreystones More
14:30Terenure College RFC vsDe La Salle Palmerston More
28/01/2022
20:00De La Salle Palmerston vsBective Rangers More
29/01/2022
14:30Greystones vsEdenderry More
14:30Railway Union vsTerenure College RFC More
12/02/2022
15:00Bective Rangers vsRailway Union More
15:00Greystones vsGarda Westmanstown More
15:00Terenure College RFC vsEdenderry More
18/02/2022
20:00De La Salle Palmerston vsGreystones More
19/02/2022
15:00Edenderry vsBective Rangers More
15:00Garda Westmanstown vsRailway Union More