League Table Metro League - Division 7



1Old Belvedere1491427316311022040
2Blackrock College RFC1413015239842500-1537
3BGF Ravens14707221221044032
4Swords14707227235-822030
5Stillorgan-Rathfarnham149052571619600-828
6Emerald Warriors143110208503-29500014
7UCD144010166350-18411-89
8Navan14221088232-14422-122


Blackrock College deducted 11 points for breach of Reg 21.14: Blackrock College Metro League Div 2 team conceded walkovers on 10th October, 19th, 28th November & 13th February while lower team (Div 7) played.


Metro League - Division 7
02/10/2021
15:00BGF Ravens 34vs7Emerald Warriors More
15:00Blackrock College RFC 72vs7Navan More
15:00Old Belvedere 37vs10UCD More
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 31vs22Swords Game PlayedMore
09/10/2021
15:00Emerald Warriors 0vs20Old Belvedere More
15:00Navan vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Conceded by NavanMore
15:00Swords 14vs18BGF Ravens More
15:00UCD 3vs53Blackrock College RFC More
15/10/2021
20:00Navan 10vs29BGF Ravens More
16/10/2021
15:00Emerald Warriors 35vs24Swords Game PlayedMore
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 52vs0UCD More
29/10/2021
20:00Navan 14vs29Emerald Warriors More
30/10/2021
13:00Blackrock College RFC vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Conceded by Stillorgan-RathfarnhamMore
15:00Old Belvedere 24vs22Swords More
15:00UCD 39vs7BGF Ravens More
05/11/2021
20:00Swords 23vs18Navan More
06/11/2021
14:30BGF Ravens 6vs17Blackrock College RFC More
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsOld Belvedere Conceded by Stillorgan-RathfarnhamMore
15:00Emerald Warriors 37vs17UCD Game PlayedMore
12/11/2021
20:00Blackrock College RFC 20vs18Old Belvedere More
20/11/2021
12:30Blackrock College RFC 67vs12Emerald Warriors More
14:30Old Belvedere 0vs0Navan Game cancelled due to Covid-19More
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 27vs23BGF Ravens More
14:30UCD 3vs27Swords More
26/11/2021
20:00Navan 15vs19UCD More
27/11/2021
14:30BGF Ravens 8vs14Old Belvedere More
14:30Swords 10vs19Blackrock College RFC More
15:00Emerald Warriors 7vs37Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
04/12/2021
14:00Navan vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
14:00Swords 28vs7Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
14:00UCD 0vs39Old Belvedere More
15:00Emerald Warriors 19vs29BGF Ravens More
15/01/2022
14:30BGF Ravens vsNavan Conceded by NavanMore
14:30Old Belvedere 10vs47Blackrock College RFC More
14:30Swords 22vs9Emerald Warriors More
14:30UCD vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Conceded by UCDMore
22/01/2022
14:30BGF Ravens 22vs15UCD More
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 22vs48Blackrock College RFC More
14:30Swords 13vs5Old Belvedere More
15:00Emerald Warriors 21vs21Navan More
28/01/2022
20:00Navan 3vs12Swords More
29/01/2022
13:00Blackrock College RFC 27vs0BGF Ravens More
14:30Old Belvedere 11vs13Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
14:30UCD 55vs5Emerald Warriors More
11/02/2022
20:00Navan 0vs27Old Belvedere More
12/02/2022
13:30BGF Ravens 12vs13Stillorgan-Rathfarnham Venue switched to Castle AvenueMore
14:00Swords vsUCD Conceded by UCDMore
14:30Emerald Warriors 0vs54Blackrock College RFC More
19/02/2022
14:30Blackrock College RFC 43vs5Swords Game moved to Blackrock College (school)More
15:00Old Belvedere 14vs13BGF Ravens More
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 55vs10Emerald Warriors Venue switched to the High School, Rathgar More
15:00UCD vsNavan Conceded by NavanMore
25/02/2022
20:00BGF Ravens 20vs5Swords More
26/02/2022
13:00Blackrock College RFC 56vs5UCD More
15:00Old Belvedere 54vs17Emerald Warriors More
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsNavan Conceded by Stillorgan-RathfarnhamMore