League Table Metro League - Division 6



1Old Wesley141202403215188000048
2Terenure College RFC141013359160199202044
3Clontarf141004337214123303-142
4Dublin University147072632621303-427
5Clondalkin14518304351-47505027
6MU Barnhall14518218309-91202-420
7Guinness/CYM142111169459-290101-47
8Seapoint143011212295-83101-17-4


Seapoint deducted 1 point in line with Reg 21.14b: Seapoint 2nd XV conceded walkover on 9th October while lower team (Div 6) played.

Clontarf deducted 1 point in line with Reg 21.14b: Clontarf 3rd XV conceded walkover on 13th February while lower team (Div 6) played.


Metro League - Division 6
01/10/2021
20:00Clontarf 31vs0MU Barnhall More
20:00Terenure College RFC 26vs0Seapoint More
02/10/2021
15:00Clondalkin 25vs11Guinness/CYM More
15:00Dublin University 21vs24Old Wesley More
09/10/2021
15:00Guinness/CYM 8vs34Terenure College RFC More
15:00MU Barnhall 38vs36Clondalkin More
15:00Seapoint 22vs27Dublin University More
16:00Old Wesley 19vs31Clontarf More
16/10/2021
15:00Clondalkin 18vs24Old Wesley More
15:00Clontarf vsSeapoint Conceded by SeapointMore
15:00Dublin University 29vs12Terenure College RFC More
15:00Guinness/CYM 26vs28MU Barnhall More
30/10/2021
14:00Seapoint 19vs34Clondalkin More
15:00Dublin University 27vs24Clontarf More
15:00Old Wesley 60vs24Guinness/CYM More
15:00Terenure College RFC 28vs25MU Barnhall Game PlayedMore
05/11/2021
20:00Clondalkin 7vs26Dublin University More
06/11/2021
14:30Clontarf 21vs15Terenure College RFC More
14:30MU Barnhall 5vs17Old Wesley More
12/11/2021
20:00Seapoint 59vs5Guinness/CYM More
20/11/2021
14:30Clontarf 22vs25Clondalkin Game PlayedMore
14:30Dublin University 52vs15Guinness/CYM More
14:30Seapoint 33vs12MU Barnhall More
14:30Terenure College RFC 15vs19Old Wesley More
27/11/2021
14:30Clondalkin 0vs0Terenure College RFC Game cancelled due to Covid-19More
14:30Clontarf vsGuinness/CYM Conceded by Guinness/CYMMore
14:30MU Barnhall 29vs22Dublin University More
14:30Old Wesley 27vs5Seapoint More
04/12/2021
12:45Old Wesley 46vs7Dublin University More
14:00Guinness/CYM 16vs27Clondalkin More
14:00MU Barnhall 17vs47Clontarf More
14:00Seapoint 14vs61Terenure College RFC More
15/01/2022
14:30MU Barnhall 0vs0Guinness/CYM Game OffMore
14:30Old Wesley 34vs17Clondalkin More
14:30Seapoint 21vs45Clontarf More
14:30Terenure College RFC vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
22/01/2022
14:30Clondalkin 27vs34Seapoint More
14:30Clontarf 26vs7Dublin University More
14:30Guinness/CYM 24vs59Old Wesley More
14:30MU Barnhall 17vs19Terenure College RFC More
29/01/2022
14:30Dublin University 19vs30Clondalkin More
14:30Guinness/CYM vsSeapoint Conceded by SeapointMore
14:30Old Wesley 19vs11MU Barnhall More
14:30Terenure College RFC 29vs17Clontarf More
12/02/2022
13:00Guinness/CYM 27vs26Dublin University More
14:00Clondalkin 17vs23Clontarf More
14:00MU Barnhall vsSeapoint Conceded by SeapointMore
14:00Old Wesley 0vs15Terenure College RFC More
19/02/2022
15:00Guinness/CYM 13vs33Clontarf More
15:00Seapoint 5vs31Old Wesley More
15:00Terenure College RFC 49vs10Clondalkin More
26/02/2022
15:00Clondalkin 31vs36MU Barnhall More
15:00Clontarf 17vs24Old Wesley More
15:00Dublin University vsSeapoint Conceded by SeapointMore
15:00Terenure College RFC 56vs0Guinness/CYM More
05/03/2022
15:00Dublin University vsMU Barnhall Conceded by MU BarnhallMore