League Table Metro League - Division 11



1St Marys College RFC87012716110028
2Normans86021112-11025
3Railway Union8503272251021
4Dublin Dogos85031314-11021
5Emerald Warriors8305262333015
6Tallaght8305921-121-49
7Monkstown8305237161-49
8Terenure College RFC82061229-170-44
9Stillorgan-Rathfarnham82061014-41-81


There are no 4-try bonus points in this league.

De La Salle Palmerston, Wexford Wanderers and Bective Rangers have withdrawn from this league.

Stillorgan deducted 8 points for conceding walkovers v Normans on 18th November and Terenure College on 25th November.

Tallaght deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Stillorgan on 30th September.

Monkstown deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Dublin Dogos on 7th October.

Terenure College deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Normans on 11th November.


Metro League - Division 11
30/09/2017
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsTallaght Conceded by TallaghtMore
17:00St Marys College RFC 40vs17Emerald Warriors More
02/10/2017
20:00Terenure College RFC 17vs62Monkstown More
07/10/2017
12:00Tallaght 12vs15St Marys College RFC More
15:00Emerald Warriors 67vs17Terenure College RFC More
15:00Monkstown vsDublin Dogos Conceded by MonkstownMore
20/10/2017
19:30Railway Union 0vs36Monkstown Game switched to Monkstown FCMore
23/10/2017
20:00Terenure College RFC 32vs23Tallaght More
04/11/2017
14:30Emerald Warriors 14vs10Railway Union More
14:30Normans 28vs18St Marys College RFC More
14:30Tallaght 14vs13Dublin Dogos More
09/11/2017
20:00St Marys College RFC 36vs26Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
11/11/2017
12:30Railway Union 58vs0Tallaght More
14:00Terenure College RFC vsNormans Conceded by Terenure College RFCMore
18/11/2017
12:00Dublin Dogos 15vs12Emerald Warriors More
14:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsNormans Conceded by StillorganMore
25/11/2017
14:00Emerald Warriors 12vs29Monkstown More
14:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsTerenure College RFC Conceded by StillorganMore
02/12/2017
14:00Dublin Dogos vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Conceded by StillorganMore
14:00Railway Union 26vs15Normans More
06/01/2018
14:30Monkstown vsTallaght Conceded by MonkstownMore
14:30Normans 15vs18Dublin Dogos More
10/01/2018
20:00Terenure College RFC 7vs32St Marys College RFC More
13/01/2018
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 20vs36Railway Union More
14:30St Marys College RFC 27vs7Dublin Dogos More
14:30Tallaght 17vs10Emerald Warriors More
20/01/2018
14:30Dublin Dogos vsTerenure College RFC Conceded by Terenure College RFCMore
15:00Railway Union 5vs22St Marys College RFC More
03/02/2018
14:00Monkstown 10vs14Normans More
17/02/2018
15:00Normans 19vs14Emerald Warriors More
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsMonkstown Conceded by MonkstownMore
15:00Terenure College RFC vsRailway Union Conceded by Terenure College RFCMore
24/03/2018
15:00Normans vsTallaght Conceded by TallaghtMore
15:00Railway Union 36vs27Dublin Dogos More
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 19vs22Emerald Warriors More
17:30Monkstown vsSt Marys College RFC Conceded by MonkstownMore