UPCOMING EVENTS

EASY PAYMENTS PLUS

ADVERTISEMENTS

Twitter

  • 1 World Cup Silver Medalists
    Congratulations #GreenArmy - World Cup Silver Medalists
  • 1 LHA Junior Interpro Squads 2018
1 1



Sunday 02nd October, 2022
Girls U18 Interpros
11:30 Ulster vs Connacht TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
13:45 Leinster vs Munster TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
Girls U16 Interpros
11:30 Leinster vs Munster TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
13:45 Ulster vs Connacht TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
Women U21 Interpros
16:00 Leinster vs Munster TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
16:00 Ulster vs Connacht TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
Saturday 01st October, 2022
Mens Division 1A
12:30 Clontarf 1st vs Corinthians 1st TBC (Pending) Mount Temple
12:45 Rathgar 1st vs Dublin University 1st TBC (Pending) The High School
14:00 Kilkenny 1st vs Railway Union 1st TBC (Pending) Loreto Kilkenny
14:30 Bray 1st vs Avoca 1st TBC (Pending) Templecarrig Secondary School-Greystones
15:00 Portrane 1st vs UCD Mens 1st TBC (Pending) Donabate Portrane CC
Mens Division 1B
10:00 Glenanne 2nd vs Monkstown 2nd TBC (Pending) Glenanne Park
11:15 UCD Mens 2nd vs Pembroke Wanderers 2nd TBC (Pending) Belfield UCD
11:30 Corinthians 2nd vs YMCA 2nd TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
12:30 Avoca 2nd vs Clontarf 2nd TBC (Pending) Newpark Comp
13:30 Railway Union 2nd vs Three Rock Rovers 2nd TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
Mens Division 2
07:01 Blank Team 1 vs Three Rock Rovers 3rd TBC (Pending) TBC
12:00 Wicklow HC 1st vs Rathgar 2nd TBC (Pending) East Glendalough School
12:20 Monkstown 3rd vs Mullingar 1st TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
13:45 YMCA 3rd vs Pembroke Wanderers 3rd TBC (Pending) Wesley College
15:00 Avoca 3rd vs Enniscorthy 1st TBC (Pending) St Andrews
Mens Division 3
11:45 Glenanne 3rd vs Naas 1st TBC (Pending) Glenanne Park
12:00 North Kildare 1st vs Suttonians 1st TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
15:00 Three Rock Rovers 4th vs Weston 1st TBC (Pending) Grange Road Ratharnham
16:00 Kilkenny 2nd vs Corinthians 3rd TBC (Pending) Loreto Kilkenny
Mens Division 4
07:00 Blank Team 1 vs Dublin University 2nd TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
07:01 Pembroke Wanderers 5th vs Clontarf 3rd TBC (Pending) Serpentine Avenue
12:30 Bray 2nd vs Rathgar 3rd TBC (Pending) Templecarrig Secondary School-Greystones
14:15 Monkstown 4th vs Navan 1st TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
16:45 Portrane 2nd vs Avoca 4th TBC (Pending) Donabate Portrane CC
Mens Division 5
07:00 Portrane 3rd vs Blank Team 2 TBC (Pending) Donabate Portrane CC
11:00 Three Rock Rovers 5th vs Weston 2nd TBC (Pending) Grange Road Ratharnham
11:30 Dublin North 1st vs Corinthians 4th TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
15:30 Railway Union 3rd vs Mullingar 2nd TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
16:00 Wicklow HC 2nd vs Skerries 1st TBC (Pending) East Glendalough School
Mens Division 6
07:00 Blank Team 3 vs Suttonians 2nd TBC (Pending) TBC
07:00 Pembroke Wanderers 6th vs Monkstown 5th TBC (Pending) Serpentine Avenue
07:01 Blank Team 2 vs Dublin University 3rd TBC (Pending) TBC
13:30 Glenanne 4th vs Naas 2nd TBC (Pending) Glenanne Park
13:30 UCD Mens 3rd vs Avoca 5th TBC (Pending) Belfield UCD
LW Division 1
12:00 Kilkenny 1st vs North Kildare 1st TBC (Pending) Kilkenny College
13:00 Trinity Ladies 1st vs Three Rock Rovers 1st TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
13:30 Muckross 1st vs Clontarf 1st TBC (Pending) Muckross Park
14:30 Avoca 1st vs Naas 1st TBC (Pending) Newpark Comp
Tuesday 04th October, 2022
20:30 Trinity Ladies 1st vs Glenanne 1st TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
Saturday 01st October, 2022
LW Challenge A
11:00 Skerries 1st vs Genesis 1st TBC (Pending) Skerries Comm Centre
12:30 Portrane 1st vs YMCA 1st TBC (Pending) Donabate Portrane CC
13:15 Dublin North 1st vs Wexford 1st TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
16:30 Bray 1st vs Rathgar 1st TBC (Pending) Templecarrig Secondary School-Greystones
LW Challenge B
12:00 Botanic 1st vs Enniscorthy 1st TBC (Pending) Holy Faith Glasnevin
12:30 Boyne HC 1st vs Suttonians 1st TBC (Pending) Drogheda High School
14:30 Weston 1st vs Wicklow HC 1st TBC (Pending) Griffeen Park Lucan
LW Division 2
09:30 Railway Union 2nd vs Pembroke Wanderers 2nd TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
13:15 Corinthians 2nd vs UCD Ladies 2nd TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
15:00 Muckross 2nd vs Loreto 2nd TBC (Pending) Muckross Park
16:15 Avoca 2nd vs Monkstown 2nd TBC (Pending) Newpark Comp
16:30 Old Alexandra 2nd vs Trinity Ladies 2nd TBC (Pending) Alexandra College
LW Division 3
09:30 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd vs Clontarf 2nd TBC (Pending) Serpentine Avenue
10:00 North Kildare 2nd vs Monkstown 3rd TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
11:30 Railway Union 3rd vs UCD Ladies 3rd TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
13:00 Bray 2nd vs Old Alexandra 3rd TBC (Pending) Loreto Bray
16:45 Loreto 3rd vs Genesis 2nd TBC (Pending) Loreto Beaufort
LW Division 4
13:00 Loreto 4th vs Our Ladys 2nd TBC (Pending) Loreto Beaufort
13:30 YMCA 2nd vs Trinity Ladies 3rd TBC (Pending) Wesley College
14:30 Avoca 3rd vs Muckross 3rd TBC (Pending) Sion Hill
14:30 Rathgar 2nd vs Pembroke Wanderers 4th TBC (Pending) The High School
14:50 UCD Ladies 4th vs Naas 2nd TBC (Pending) Belfield UCD
LW Division 5
11:15 Pembroke Wanderers 5th vs UCD Ladies 5th TBC (Pending) Serpentine Avenue
12:30 Monkstown 4th vs Three Rock Rovers 2nd TBC (Pending) St Joseph Cluny
12:30 Navan 1st vs Bray 3rd TBC (Pending) Mercy Navan
16:30 Suttonians 2nd vs Genesis 3rd TBC (Pending) Sutton Park
16:45 Corinthians 3rd vs Clontarf 3rd TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
LW Division 6
15:00 Dublin North 2nd vs Gorey 1st TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
16:00 Botanic 2nd vs Railway Union 4th TBC (Pending) Holy Faith Glasnevin
16:00 Rathgar 3rd vs Pembroke Wanderers 6th TBC (Pending) The High School
16:15 Avoca 4th vs Glenanne 2nd TBC (Pending) Sion Hill
16:30 Muckross 4th vs Old Alexandra 4th TBC (Pending) Muckross Park
LW Division 7
10:00 Weston 2nd vs Pembroke Wanderers 7th TBC (Pending) Griffeen Park Lucan
12:00 Genesis 4th vs Portlaoise 1st TBC (Pending) St Raphaelas
13:00 Skerries 2nd vs UCD Ladies 6th TBC (Pending) Skerries CC
14:45 Loreto 5th vs Bray 4th TBC (Pending) Loreto Beaufort
16:00 Monkstown 5th vs North Kildare 3rd TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
LW Division 8
09:00 Portrane 2nd vs Monkstown 6th TBC (Pending) Donabate Portrane CC
11:00 Three Rock Rovers 3rd vs Kilkenny 2nd TBC (Pending) Grange Road Ratharnham
11:30 Tullamore 1st vs Corinthians 4th TBC (Pending) Tullamore Harriers
14:00 Botanic 3rd vs Railway Union 5th TBC (Pending) Holy Faith Glasnevin
16:20 UCD Ladies 7th vs Avoca 5th TBC (Pending) Belfield UCD
LW Division 10
10:00 Wicklow HC 2nd vs Muckross 5th TBC (Pending) East Glendalough School
10:45 Portrane 3rd vs UCD Ladies 8th TBC (Pending) Donabate Portrane CC
12:00 Weston 3rd vs Rathgar 4th TBC (Pending) Griffeen Park Lucan
13:00 Our Ladys 4th vs Wexford 2nd TBC (Pending) Our Ladys School
13:01 Pembroke Wanderers 8th vs North Kildare 4th TBC (Pending) Serpentine Avenue
Sunday 02nd October, 2022
13:30 UCD Ladies 8th vs Weston 3rd TBC (Pending) Belfield UCD
Wednesday 28th September, 2022
LSSB Senior League
14:00 Drogheda Grammar vs St Andrews College A TBC (Pending) Drogheda High School
14:00 St Kilians vs East Glendalough TBC (Pending) St Killians
Wednesday 05th October, 2022
14:00 East Glendalough vs Drogheda Grammar TBC (Pending) Nelson Park
14:00 Sandford Park vs Newpark Comp TBC (Pending) Sandford Park
14:00 St Andrews College B vs Kilkenny College TBC (Pending) St Andrews College
14:00 St Andrews College A vs Sutton Park TBC (Pending) St Andrews College
14:00 The High School vs St Columbas College TBC (Pending) The High School
14:00 The High School B vs Templecarrig TBC (Pending) The High School
14:00 Wesley College vs Mount Temple TBC (Pending) Wesley College
14:00 Wesley College B vs The Kings Hospital TBC (Pending) Wesley College
Wednesday 28th September, 2022
LSSB Minor League
14:00 Mount Temple vs The High School B TBC (Pending) Mount Temple
14:00 Sandford Park vs Wesley College B TBC (Pending) Sandford Park
14:00 St Andrews College A vs Sutton Park TBC (Pending) St Andrews College
14:00 St Columbas College vs Kilkenny College TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
14:00 St Kilians vs East Glendalough TBC (Pending) St Killians
14:00 Templecarrig vs Wesley College TBC (Pending) Templecarrig Secondary School-Greystones
14:00 The High School vs St Andrews College B TBC (Pending) The High School
14:00 The Kings Hospital vs Newpark Comp TBC (Pending) The Kings Hospital
Sunday 02nd October, 2022
CB U16A League
14:00 Three Rock Rovers 1 vs Monkstown 1 TBC (Pending) Grange Road Ratharnham
14:45 Avoca 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 1 TBC (Pending) Sion Hill
CB U16B League
14:00 Bray 1 vs Clontarf 1 TBC (Pending) Loreto Bray
14:00 Corinthians 1 vs Railway Union 1 TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
14:00 Naas 1 vs Portrane 1 TBC (Pending) Naas Sports Centre
14:00 North Kildare 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 1 TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
14:30 Monkstown 2 vs Wicklow HC 1 TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
Friday 30th September, 2022
CB U12 League
20:30 Avoca 1 vs Railway Union 1 TBC (Pending) Sion Hill
Sunday 02nd October, 2022
10:00 Pembroke Wanderers 1 vs Corinthians 1 TBC (Pending) Our Ladys Grove
10:15 Rathgar 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 2 TBC (Pending) The High School Rathgar
14:00 Gorey 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 3 TBC (Pending) Enniscorthy Astro Centre
14:00 Kilkenny 1 vs Bray 1 TBC (Pending) Kilkenny College
14:00 Naas 1 vs YMCA 1 TBC (Pending) Naas Sports Centre
14:00 North Kildare 1 vs Corinthians 2 TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
14:00 North Kildare 2 vs Navan 1 TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
14:00 Railway Union 3 vs Bray 2 TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
14:00 Railway Union 2 vs Portrane 1 TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
14:00 Three Rock Rovers 2 vs Abbeyleix HC 1 TBC (Pending) Grange Road Ratharnham
14:00 Wicklow HC 1 vs Weston 1 TBC (Pending) East Glendalough School
CG Minor 6
14:15 Monkstown 4 vs Tullamore 1 TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
CG 1ST YR 1
00:00 YMCA 1 vs Muckross 1 TBC (Pending) Wesley College
11:45 Monkstown 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 1 TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
12:15 Avoca 1 vs Three Rock Rovers 1 TBC (Pending) Loreto Foxrock
13:00 Bray 1 vs Old Alexandra 1 TBC (Pending) Loreto Bray
13:00 Kilkenny 1 vs Loreto 1 TBC (Pending) Kilkenny College
CG 1ST YR 2
10:00 Pembroke Wanderers 2 vs Our Ladys 1 TBC (Pending) Our Ladys Grove
11:45 Monkstown 2 vs Corinthians 1 TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
13:00 Genesis 1 vs Avoca 2 TBC (Pending) St Raphaelas
13:00 Newbridge 1 vs Boyne HC 1 TBC (Pending) Newbridge College
13:00 Railway Union 1 vs Naas 1 TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
CG 1ST YR 3 POOL 1
13:00 Abbeyleix HC 1 vs Old Alexandra 2 TBC (Pending) Loreto Kilkenny
13:00 Bray 2 vs Pembroke Wanderers 3 TBC (Pending) Loreto Bray
13:00 Wicklow HC 1 vs Muckross 2 TBC (Pending) East Glendalough School
CG 1ST YR 3 POOL 2
13:00 Loreto 2 vs Portrane 1 TBC (Pending) Loreto Beaufort
13:00 Naas 2 vs Monkstown 3 TBC (Pending) Naas Sports Centre
13:00 North Kildare 1 vs Dublin North 1 TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
13:00 Weston 1 vs Enniscorthy 1 TBC (Pending) Griffeen Park Lucan
CG 1ST YR 4
13:00 Clontarf 1 vs Kilkenny 2 TBC (Pending) Mount Temple School
13:00 Railway Union 2 vs Genesis 2 TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
13:00 Wicklow HC 2 vs Skerries 1 TBC (Pending) East Glendalough School
14:30 Boyne HC 2 vs Glenanne 1 TBC (Pending) Drogheda High School
CG 1ST YR 5
13:00 Our Ladys 2 vs Muckross 3 TBC (Pending) Our Ladys School
13:00 Portrane 2 vs Avoca 4 TBC (Pending) Donabate Portrane CC
13:00 Three Rock Rovers 2 vs Malahide Fingal 1 TBC (Pending) Grange Road Ratharnham
CG 1ST YR 6
13:00 Kilkenny 3 vs Pembroke Wanderers 4 TBC (Pending) Kilkenny College
13:00 Naas 3 vs Dublin North 2 TBC (Pending) Naas Sports Centre
13:00 Old Alexandra 3 vs Bray 3 TBC (Pending) Alexandra College
13:00 Railway Union 3 vs Muckross 4 TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
13:00 Suttonians 1 vs Monkstown 5 TBC (Pending) Sutton Park School
CG 1ST YR 7
11:00 Pembroke Wanderers 5 vs Skerries 2 TBC (Pending) Our Ladys Grove
13:00 Dalkey 1 vs Bray 4 TBC (Pending) Loreto Abbey Dalkey
13:00 Genesis 3 vs Malahide Fingal 2 TBC (Pending) St Raphaelas
13:00 North Kildare 2 vs Loreto 4 TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
13:00 Our Ladys 3 vs Clontarf 2 TBC (Pending) Our Ladys School
CG 1ST YR 8
13:00 Botanic 1 vs Monkstown 6 TBC (Pending) Holy Faith Glasnevin
13:00 Navan 1 vs Portrane 3 TBC (Pending) Mercy Navan
13:00 Newbridge 2 vs Avoca 5 TBC (Pending) Newbridge College
13:00 Weston 2 vs Suttonians 2 TBC (Pending) Griffeen Park Lucan
CG 6th Class 1
00:00 YMCA 1 vs Kilkenny 1 TBC (Pending) Wesley College
13:00 Corinthians 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 1 TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
13:00 Loreto 1 vs Railway Union 1 TBC (Pending) Loreto Beaufort
13:00 Muckross 1 vs Avoca 1 TBC (Pending) Muckross Park
CG 6th Class 2
00:00 YMCA 2 vs Weston 1 TBC (Pending) Wesley College
11:45 Avoca 2 vs Pembroke Wanderers 2 TBC (Pending) Sion Hill
13:00 Genesis 1 vs Boyne HC 1 TBC (Pending) St Raphaelas
13:00 Naas 1 vs Bray 1 TBC (Pending) Naas Sports Centre
13:00 Our Ladys 1 vs Old Alexandra 1 TBC (Pending) Our Ladys School
CG 6th Class 3
12:00 Pembroke Wanderers 3 vs Dublin North 1 TBC (Pending) Our Ladys Grove
13:00 Bray 2 vs Corinthians 2 TBC (Pending) Loreto Bray
13:00 Naas 2 vs Railway Union 2 TBC (Pending) Naas Sports Centre
13:00 Newbridge 1 vs Kilkenny 1 TBC (Pending) Newbridge College
CG 6th Class 4
07:00 Skerries 1 vs Carlow 1 TBC (Pending) Skerries Comm Centre
11:45 Avoca 3 vs North Kildare 1 TBC (Pending) Sion Hill
13:00 Clontarf 1 vs Enniscorthy 1 TBC (Pending) Mount Temple School
13:00 Genesis 2 vs Portrane 1 TBC (Pending) St Raphaelas
13:00 Loreto 2 vs Weston 2 TBC (Pending) Loreto Beaufort
CG 6th Class 5
13:00 Abbeyleix HC 1 vs Avoca 4 TBC (Pending) Loreto Kilkenny
13:00 Corinthians 3 vs Bray 3 TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
13:00 Glenanne 1 vs Railway Union 3 TBC (Pending) Glenanne Park
13:00 Kilkenny 3 vs Tullamore 1 TBC (Pending) Kilkenny College
13:00 Old Alexandra 2 vs Our Ladys 2 TBC (Pending) Alexandra College
CG 6th Class 6
13:00 Bray 4 vs Avoca 5 TBC (Pending) Loreto Bray
13:00 Dublin North 2 vs Naas 3 TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
13:00 Genesis 3 vs Boyne HC 2 TBC (Pending) St Raphaelas
13:00 Loreto 3 vs Pembroke Wanderers 4 TBC (Pending) Loreto Beaufort
13:00 Muckross 3 vs Dalkey 1 TBC (Pending) Muckross Park
CG 6th Class 7
13:00 Newbridge 2 vs Avoca 6 TBC (Pending) Newbridge College
13:00 North Kildare 2 vs Malahide Fingal 1 TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
13:00 Old Alexandra 3 vs Our Ladys 3 TBC (Pending) Alexandra College
view all fixtures here
Saturday 24th September, 2022
LM Neville Cup
Clontarf 1st 1 vs 4 Corinthians 1st
Sunday 18th September, 2022
Monkstown 1st 1 vs 4 Pembroke Wanderers 1st
Rathgar 1st 3 vs 2 Three Rock Rovers 1st
Enniscorthy 1st vs St James Gate 1st
Glenanne 1st vs North Kildare 1st
Kilkenny 1st vs Suttonians 1st
Skerries 1st vs Dublin University 1st
YMCA 1st vs Naas 1st
Sunday 04th September, 2022
Girls U18 Interpros
Munster 1 vs 0 Leinster South
Leinster 5 vs 1 Connacht
Girls U16 Interpros
Munster 0 vs 3 Leinster South
Leinster 7 vs 0 Connacht
Women U21 Interpros
Leinster 1 vs 0 Connacht
Wednesday 28th September, 2022
LW Division 1
Corinthians 1st 4 vs 1 Glenanne 1st
Saturday 24th September, 2022
Glenanne 1st 0 vs 3 Muckross 1st
Clontarf 1st 0 vs 3 Avoca 1st
Kilkenny 1st 2 vs 3 Corinthians 1st
Three Rock Rovers 1st 1 vs 0 North Kildare 1st
Trinity Ladies 1st 0 vs 3 Naas 1st
Saturday 17th September, 2022
Clontarf 1st 3 vs 2 North Kildare 1st
Muckross 1st 4 vs 0 Kilkenny 1st
Corinthians 1st 3 vs 0 Avoca 1st
Three Rock Rovers 1st 2 vs 1 Naas 1st
Saturday 24th September, 2022
LW Challenge A
YMCA 1st 2 vs 1 Bray 1st
Genesis 1st 0 vs 0 Rathgar 1st
Wexford 1st 0 vs 1 Skerries 1st
Portrane 1st 3 vs 2 Dublin North 1st
LW Challenge B
Wicklow HC 1st 0 vs 1 Botanic 1st
Suttonians 1st 1 vs 1 Our Ladys 1st
Weston 1st 0 vs 0 Enniscorthy 1st
LW Division 2
Loreto 2nd 2 vs 1 Corinthians 2nd
Avoca 2nd 0 vs 1 UCD Ladies 2nd
Monkstown 2nd 1 vs 0 Railway Union 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 2nd 2 vs 3 Old Alexandra 2nd
Trinity Ladies 2nd 0 vs 3 Muckross 2nd
LW Division 3
Old Alexandra 3rd 2 vs 4 Railway Union 3rd
Monkstown 3rd 1 vs 0 Loreto 3rd
UCD Ladies 3rd 2 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd
Clontarf 2nd 2 vs 2 North Kildare 2nd
Genesis 2nd 1 vs 2 Bray 2nd
LW Division 4
YMCA 2nd 0 vs 2 Naas 2nd
Trinity Ladies 3rd 0 vs 3 Loreto 4th
Muckross 3rd 0 vs 1 Rathgar 2nd
Our Ladys 2nd 0 vs 6 Avoca 3rd
Pembroke Wanderers 4th 1 vs 6 UCD Ladies 4th
LW Division 5
Clontarf 3rd 2 vs 0 Suttonians 2nd
Three Rock Rovers 2nd 5 vs 0 Navan 1st
UCD Ladies 5th 3 vs 2 Monkstown 4th
Genesis 3rd 3 vs 3 Pembroke Wanderers 5th
LW Division 6
Pembroke Wanderers 6th 0 vs 3 Muckross 4th
Glenanne 2nd 3 vs 0 Rathgar 3rd
Old Alexandra 4th 1 vs 2 Botanic 2nd
Avoca 4th 3 vs 2 Gorey 1st
LW Division 7
Bray 4th 0 vs 3 Weston 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 7th 1 vs 1 Skerries 2nd
North Kildare 3rd 0 vs 0 Loreto 5th
LW Division 8
Corinthians 4th 6 vs 0 Three Rock Rovers 3rd
Avoca 5th 0 vs 1 Tullamore 1st
Kilkenny 2nd 6 vs 0 Portrane 2nd
LW Division 9 New
Clontarf 4th 0 vs 9 Carlow 1st
Malahide Fingal 1st 8 vs 0 Trinity Ladies 4th
Our Ladys 3rd 0 vs 2 Loreto 6th
Wednesday 28th September, 2022
LW Division 10
Rathgar 4th 0 vs 3 Our Ladys 4th
Saturday 24th September, 2022
Muckross 5th 1 vs 3 Portrane 3rd
Wexford 2nd 3 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 8th
North Kildare 4th 4 vs 0 Wicklow HC 2nd
LW Division 11
Muckross 6th 0 vs 7 Kilkenny 3rd
North Kildare 5th 2 vs 2 Malahide Fingal 2nd
Portlaoise 2nd 0 vs 3 Newbridge 1st
Glenanne 3rd 1 vs 4 YMCA 3rd
Portrane 4th 3 vs 0 Wicklow HC 3rd
Wednesday 14th September, 2022
LSSB Senior League
The Kings Hospital 5 vs 0 Newpark Comp
Wednesday 21st September, 2022
LSSB Junior League
Mount Temple 1 vs 3 The High School B
Sunday 25th September, 2022
CB U16A League
Pembroke Wanderers 1 3 vs 1 YMCA 1
Friday 23rd September, 2022
Monkstown 1 2 vs 2 Avoca 1
Sunday 25th September, 2022
CB U16B League
Monkstown 2 0 vs 6 Kilkenny 1
Corinthians 1 3 vs 3 Clontarf 1
Naas 1 0 vs 3 Bray 1
CB U14A League
Corinthians 1 2 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 1
Railway Union 1 2 vs 4 YMCA 1
CB U14B League
Bray 1 3 vs 1 Monkstown 3
Clontarf 1 5 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 2
Railway Union 2 1 vs 2 Monkstown 2
CB U14C League
Avoca 2 1 vs 0 Glenanne 1
Three Rock Rovers 2 0 vs 3 Clontarf 2
Weston 1 0 vs 5 Enniscorthy 1
CG U18 Division 1
Pembroke Wanderers 1 7 vs 0 Monkstown 1
CG U18 Division 2
Railway Union 3 2 vs 3 Pembroke Wanderers 3
Railway Union 2 0 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 2
CG Inter Division 1
Pembroke Wanderers 1 1 vs 2 Old Alexandra 1
Railway Union 1 5 vs 0 Bray 1
Three Rock Rovers 1 0 vs 2 Muckross 1
Monkstown 1 3 vs 0 Corinthians 1
Avoca 1 0 vs 0 YMCA 1
CG Inter Division 2
Genesis 1 1 vs 0 Enniscorthy 1
Kilkenny 1 1 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 2
Naas 1 2 vs 2 Railway Union 2
Weston 1 0 vs 3 Newbridge 1
Monkstown 2 0 vs 0 Avoca 2
CG Inter Division 3 P1
YMCA 2 0 vs 3 Old Alexandra 2
Portrane 1 1 vs 0 Loreto 2
Wicklow HC 1 0 vs 6 Railway Union 3
CG Inter Division 3 P2
Corinthians 2 1 vs 2 Dublin North 1
Muckross 2 1 vs 0 Bray 2
Skerries 1 0 vs 5 Pembroke Wanderers 3
CG Inter Division 4
Carlow 1 5 vs 1 Railway Union 4
Monkstown 3 0 vs 0 Kilkenny 2
Clontarf 1 4 vs 1 Avoca 3
Boyne HC 1 0 vs 5 Pembroke Wanderers 4
CG Inter Division 5 P1
Pembroke Wanderers 5 1 vs 1 Naas 2
Glenanne 1 0 vs 3 Three Rock Rovers 2
Wexford 1 6 vs 0 Weston 2
Our Ladys 1 0 vs 1 Muckross 3
CG Inter Division 5 P2
Monkstown 4 2 vs 0 Old Alexandra 3
Bray 3 0 vs 0 Loreto 3
Corinthians 3 2 vs 3 Avoca 4
CG Inter Division 6
Dublin North 2 1 vs 4 Abbeyleix HC 1
Navan 1 0 vs 8 Enniscorthy 2
Our Ladys 2 2 vs 0 North Kildare 1
Skerries 3 0 vs 3 Pembroke Wanderers 6
Suttonians 1 2 vs 1 Malahide Fingal 1
CG Inter Division 7
Monkstown 5 2 vs 4 Loreto 4
Bray 4 2 vs 0 Naas 3
Muckross 4 5 vs 1 Avoca 5
Old Alexandra 4 0 vs 8 Gorey 1
Portrane 2 2 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers 3
CG Inter Division 8 P1
Loreto 5 3 vs 4 Bray 5
Carlow 2 5 vs 0 Malahide Fingal 2
CG Inter Division 8 P2
Genesis 3 0 vs 0 Tullamore 2
CG Minor 1
Avoca 1 2 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 1
Loreto 1 2 vs 0 Monkstown 1
Muckross 1 0 vs 5 Railway Union 1
Portrane 1 5 vs 0 Corinthians 1
CG Minor 2
Avoca 2 0 vs 0 Bray 1
Boyne HC 1 0 vs 7 Genesis 1
Naas 1 1 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 2
Weston 1 4 vs 0 Newbridge 1
CG Minor 3
YMCA 2 6 vs 0 Railway Union 2
Muckross 2 0 vs 0 Dublin North 1
Three Rock Rovers 1 0 vs 2 Monkstown 2
CG Minor 4
Bray 2 0 vs 2 Wexford 1
Skerries 1 1 vs 1 Our Ladys 1
CG Minor 5
Monkstown 3 0 vs 4 Abbeyleix HC 1
Gorey 1 4 vs 3 Avoca 3
Pembroke Wanderers 3 5 vs 0 Genesis 2
CG Minor 6
Malahide Fingal 1 1 vs 3 Clontarf 1
Newbridge 2 2 vs 1 Suttonians 2
Weston 2 0 vs 1 Boyne HC 2
CG Minor 7
Our Ladys 2 0 vs 0 Railway Union 3
view all results here

Latest News view All

28/09/2022 Masters Teams World Cup Bound
The Masters O50 & O55 World Cup starts this weekend in Capetown and with four Irish teams taking part, we wanted to wish all the squads, management teams and supporters the very best of... read more

08/09/2022 Boys Interpro teams face Munster this weekend
This weekend it's time for the Leinster Boys U16 & U18 and Men's U21 squads to open their Interprovincial account when they travel to Newtown School to play Munster.  This is... read more

05/09/2022 Women's Section Registration FAQs
Following on from the recent Women's Section Registration meeting the Committee is sharing the presentation made to clubs and some short "how to" video's for Club Registration... read more

01/09/2022 Girls Interpros start this weekend
Wilson's Hospital and UCC are the places to be this Sunday as the Leinster Squads play Connacht while Leinster South are on the road to play Munster in the opening round of the Girls/Women... read more

25/08/2022 INTER-PRO PROGRAMME 2022-23 SELECTION NOTICE
The 2022-23 InterProvincial competition starts for Girls on Sunday 4th SeptemberLeinster will be playing Connacht in the first round at Under 16, Under 18 and Under 21. The matches are kindly... read more

25/08/2022 Women's Section Registration Meeting
Welcome to the 2022/2023 season. This year in order to better help all the Women's Team Registration Secretaries, the Women's Committee will be running a "welcome and how to"... read more

23/08/2022 Men's Euro Qualifiers start tomorrow
Jonny Lynch, Luke Witherow, Callum Robson and Nick Page will make their ranking tournament debuts as Ireland’s men begin their EuroHockey Championship qualifiers in Calais on Wednesday... read more

16/08/2022 EuroHockey Championship Qualifiers - Tickets on sale now
Tickets have gone on sale for the women’s crucial EuroHockey Championship qualifiers which will take place at the Sport Ireland Campus in Blanchardstown from August 18th to 21st.Click... read more

16/08/2022 Young Umpire Course 24th September
Hockey Ireland are running a Young Umpire Course.  The course will be run in conjunction with an Under 12 Girls 3v3 blitz as part of the European Week of Sport.  Date: Saturday September... read more

09/08/2022 YOUTH CLUB HOCKEY - START OF SEASON INFORMATION 2022_2023
The below email has been sent out to all Junior Club coordinators regarding the Start of Season Information for 2022_23. Hi All,As we look forward to the new season ahead, please see all... read more

02/08/2022 Interpro Player Development Programme 2022-23
The 2022-23 Leinster Player Development Programme conducted assessments and development from April to June this year.  There was a lot of competition for places. All players were released... read more

22/07/2022 Irish U21 Men's Squad Announced
The Irish Under-21 men’s side travel to the Czech Republic this weekend for the EuroHockey Championships II, looking to land promotion back to the top tier of continental action.With Belarus... read more



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES