Latest News

COVID-19 Notice
15/03/2020
Hi All,Following updates on the Corona Virus in the last 24 hours, the Executive have decided that the...
read on


COVID-19 Guidelines
14/03/2020
UPDATE.....In keeping with the guidelines set out by the HSE and the advice of Medical Professionals...
read on



also in the news :
12/03/2020
Following a statement...
11/03/2020
Calling all walkers!*-...
10/03/2020
St. Peregrines GAA Easter...
09/03/2020
U15 Footballers played...
09/03/2020
Our U9 girls played...

Upcoming Fixtures

Sunday 28th August, 2022
Go Ahead Junior E Hurling Championship Group 1
15:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs St Peregrines TBC (Pending) Marley Park
15:00 Cuala vs Commercials TBC (Pending) Shanganagh Park
15:00 Na Fianna vs Fingallians TBC (Pending) St Mobhi Road
Sunday 11th September, 2022
15:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Marley Park
15:00 Fingallians vs Cuala TBC (Pending) Lawless Park
15:00 St Peregrines vs Commercials TBC (Pending) Blakestown
Sunday 28th August, 2022
Go Ahead Junior E Hurling Championship Group 2
15:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Castleknock TBC (Pending) Ballycullen
15:00 Civil Service Hurling vs Erins Isle TBC (Pending) Islandbridge
15:00 Erin Go Bragh vs Clanna Gael-Fontenoy TBC (Pending) St Catherines Park
Sunday 11th September, 2022
15:00 Castleknock vs Erin Go Bragh TBC (Pending) Somerton Park
15:00 Civil Service Hurling vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) Islandbridge
15:00 Erins Isle vs Clanna Gael-Fontenoy TBC (Pending) Finglas
Sunday 28th August, 2022
Go Ahead Junior F Hurling Championship Group 1
15:00 Castleknock vs Wild Geese TBC (Pending) Somerton Park
15:00 Whitehall Colmcille vs St Vincents TBC (Pending) Cloghran
Sunday 11th September, 2022
15:00 Castleknock vs Whitehall Colmcille TBC (Pending) Somerton Park
15:00 Wild Geese vs Realt Dearg TBC (Pending) Oldtown
Sunday 28th August, 2022
Go Ahead Junior F Hurling Championship Group 2
15:00 Good Counsel / Liffey Gaels vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC (Pending) Galtymore Road
15:00 O Tooles vs St Sylvesters TBC (Pending) Blunden Drive
15:00 St Monicas vs Raheny TBC (Pending) Millwood Park
Sunday 11th September, 2022
15:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Monicas TBC (Pending) Silver Park
15:00 O Tooles vs Good Counsel / Liffey Gaels TBC (Pending) Blunden Drive
15:00 St Sylvesters vs Raheny TBC (Pending) Broomfield
Sunday 28th August, 2022
Go Ahead Junior G Hurling Championship Group 1
15:00 Portobello vs O Dwyers TBC (Pending) Balbriggan
Sunday 11th September, 2022
15:00 Thomas Davis vs O Dwyers TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Sunday 28th August, 2022
Go Ahead Junior G Hurling Championship Group 2
15:00 Clontarf vs Kevins TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
15:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Round Towers Lusk TBC (Pending) Arthur Griffith Park
15:00 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Martin Savage Park
Sunday 11th September, 2022
15:00 Kevins vs St Oliver Plunketts ER TBC (Pending) Dolphin Park
15:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Clontarf TBC (Pending) Arthur Griffith Park
15:00 Round Towers Lusk vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Thomas Ashe Park
Sunday 28th August, 2022
Go Ahead Junior H Hurling Championship Group 1
15:00 Cuala vs St Kevin-Killians TBC (Pending) Shanganagh Park
15:00 Ranelagh Gaels vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Bushy Park
15:00 St James Gaels An Caislean vs St Finians (S) TBC (Pending) Bunting Park
Sunday 11th September, 2022
15:00 Cuala vs St James Gaels An Caislean TBC (Pending) Shanganagh Park
15:00 St Finians (S) vs Ranelagh Gaels TBC (Pending) River Valley
15:00 St Kevin-Killians vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Kingswood
Sunday 28th August, 2022
Go Ahead Junior H Hurling Championship Group 2
15:00 Fingallians vs Garda TBC (Pending) Lawless Park
15:00 Geraldine P. Moran vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Ballyogan
Sunday 11th September, 2022
15:00 Geraldine P. Moran vs Fingallians TBC (Pending) Ballyogan
15:00 St Annes vs Na Gaeil Oga TBC (Pending) Bohernabreena
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Thursday 21st July, 2022
Go Ahead Junior H Hurling Championship Group 1
Naomh Barrog 3 - 19 vs 1 - 10 St Finians (S)
Ranelagh Gaels 2 - 14 vs 3 - 8 Cuala
Friday 12th August, 2022
Go Ahead Junior H Hurling Championship Group 2
Na Gaeil Oga 0 - 10 vs 1 - 6 Fingallians
St Annes - vs - Skerries Harps
Monday 25th July, 2022
Fingallians - vs - Skerries Harps
Garda 1 - 5 vs 5 - 26 St Annes
Geraldine P. Moran 4 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Na Gaeil Oga
Thursday 21st July, 2022
Na Gaeil Oga 1 - 13 vs 1 - 11 Garda
Skerries Harps - vs - Geraldine P. Moran
St Annes 2 - 16 vs 0 - 14 Fingallians
Sunday 17th July, 2022
Under 19 Football League Division Three
Ballyboden St Endas - vs - Castleknock
Fingallians 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 O Dwyers
Round Towers Lusk - vs - St Patricks (D)
St Sylvesters - vs - St Brigids
Thomas Ashe - vs - St Oliver Plunketts ER
Thursday 28th July, 2022
Under 17 Football League Division Two
Skerries Harps 0 - 13 vs 1 - 12 Erins Isle
Thursday 21st July, 2022
Under 17 Football League Division Four
St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 - 8 vs 9 - 15 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy
Wednesday 27th July, 2022
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Four
Lucan Sarsfields 1 - 9 vs 3 - 17 Ballinteer St Johns
Sunday 17th July, 2022
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Five
St Finians (S) 3 - 13 vs 0 - 8 Naomh Olaf
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Six
Lucan Sarsfields - 5 vs 1 - 20 St Annes
Wanderers 5 - 15 vs 0 - 6 Civil Service Football
Whitehall Colmcille 2 - 15 vs 2 - 13 O Dwyers
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Seven
St Marys S 1 - 16 vs 2 - 11 St Margarets
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Eight
Rosmini Gaels - vs - Naomh Fionnbarra
Scoil Ui Chonaill - vs - Stars of Erin
St Finians (S) 1 - 6 vs 2 - 19 Raheny
St Kevin-Killians 2 - 12 vs 1 - 11 Parnells
Monday 18th July, 2022
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Eleven North
Na Gaeil Aeracha 0 - 2 vs 7 - 22 Garristown
Wednesday 03rd August, 2022
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Eleven South
Kilmacud Crokes 1 - 1 vs 3 - 18 Lucan Sarsfields
Wednesday 27th July, 2022
Under 19 Hurling League Division One
Ballyboden St Endas 1 - 21 vs 1 - 15 Cuala
Friday 22nd July, 2022
Kilmacud Crokes 5 - 16 vs 1 - 28 Lucan Sarsfields
Sunday 17th July, 2022
Under 19 Hurling League Division Two
Naomh Barrog 4 - 19 vs 2 - 14 Castleknock
Under 19 Hurling League Division Four
Kevins - vs - North Wicklow Gaels
Kilmacud Crokes - vs - Clanna Gael-Fontenoy
O Dwyers - vs - Skerries Harps
Scoil Ui Chonaill - vs - Bye
Under 17 Hurling League Division Three
Kevins - vs - Skerries Harps
Kilmacud Crokes - vs - St Brigids
Naomh Barrog - vs - Naomh Olaf
Ros Lusca 4 - 14 vs 4 - 11 Clontarf
view all results here

National News

AIG

Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK