League Table Metro League - Division 5



Old Wesley1413013942021929061
Clontarf141103324250748052
Wanderers147073322785410038
Naas14707279202778036
Greystones14608274308-348-428
Terenure College RFC14401025825719025
CYM144010189349-1604020
MU Barnhall144010206410-2044020


Greystones deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Naas on 10th February.


Metro League - Division 5
23/09/2016
20:00Greystones 13vs15Old Wesley More
20:00Naas 17vs36Wanderers More
25/09/2016
15:00CYM 13vs18Clontarf More
15:00MU Barnhall 21vs17Terenure College RFC More
30/09/2016
19:30Terenure College RFC 35vs5CYM More
20:00Clontarf 37vs14Greystones More
20:00Old Wesley 15vs7Naas More
02/10/2016
15:00MU Barnhall 27vs26Wanderers More
14/10/2016
19:30Terenure College RFC 17vs18Wanderers More
20:00Greystones 34vs12CYM More
20:00Naas 20vs22Clontarf More
16/10/2016
15:00MU Barnhall 8vs42Old Wesley More
21/10/2016
19:30Old Wesley 25vs14Terenure College RFC More
19:30Wanderers 32vs6CYM More
20:00Clontarf 23vs19MU Barnhall More
20:00Greystones 37vs17Naas More
04/11/2016
19:30Terenure College RFC 15vs27Clontarf More
19:45Wanderers 13vs32Old Wesley More
20:00Naas 31vs0CYM More
06/11/2016
14:30MU Barnhall 12vs15Greystones More
11/11/2016
19:30Clontarf 32vs29Wanderers More
20:00Greystones 0vs14Terenure College RFC More
13/11/2016
14:30CYM 9vs39Old Wesley More
14:30MU Barnhall 3vs32Naas More
25/11/2016
19:45Wanderers 40vs15Greystones More
20:00Clontarf 13vs20Old Wesley More
20:00Terenure College RFC 13vs15Naas More
27/11/2016
14:30CYM 27vs10MU Barnhall More
02/12/2016
19:45Wanderers 10vs24Naas More
20:00Old Wesley 38vs8Greystones More
20:00Terenure College RFC 20vs33MU Barnhall More
09/12/2016
20:00Greystones 19vs30Clontarf More
20:00Wanderers 47vs17MU Barnhall Note venue is Monkstown FCMore
10/12/2016
14:00Naas 22vs29Old Wesley More
11/12/2016
14:00CYM 18vs13Terenure College RFC More
13/01/2017
20:00Clontarf 16vs12CYM More
18/01/2017
20:00Old Wesley 34vs17MU Barnhall More
20/01/2017
19:45Wanderers 27vs19Terenure College RFC More
20:00Clontarf 30vs29Naas More
22/01/2017
14:30CYM 27vs26Greystones More
04/02/2017
12:30Old Wesley 27vs17Clontarf More
10/02/2017
19:30Terenure College RFC 34vs18Old Wesley More
20:00Naas vsGreystones Conceded by GreystonesMore
12/02/2017
15:00CYM 19vs8Wanderers More
15:00MU Barnhall 0vs36Clontarf More
24/02/2017
19:30Clontarf 17vs16Terenure College RFC More
19:30Old Wesley 27vs10Wanderers More
20:00Greystones 40vs16MU Barnhall More
26/02/2017
15:00CYM 7vs31Naas More
03/03/2017
19:30Old Wesley 33vs17CYM More
19:45Wanderers 17vs6Clontarf More
20:00Terenure College RFC 31vs33Greystones More
12/03/2017
13:00Naas 34vs0MU Barnhall More
19/03/2017
15:00Greystones 20vs19Wanderers More
15:00MU Barnhall 23vs17CYM More
15:00Naas vsTerenure College RFC Conceded by NaasMore