League Table Metro League - Division 6



1Clontarf1210022571261313819191-437
2Naas1280421816454332491033
3Monkstown1260615813919231855029
4Wanderers12606239201383031-13027
5St Marys College RFC126061651623242132-1115
6Dublin University121011103359-2561657-411-41
7Old Belvedere1250711510411181261-210


Suttonians has withdrawn from Division 6. Old Belvedere deducted 1 point as per Reg 22.14b: Old Belvedere Div 3 team conceded walkover on 27th September and lower team played. Old Belvedere deducted 20 points for conceding walkovers against Monkstown on 29th November, Naas on 5th December, Clontarf on 17th January, Dublin University on 21st February and Monkstown on 6th March. St Marys College deducted 3 points as per Reg 22.14b: St Marys College Div 4 team conceded walkovers on 17th October & 6th March and lower team played. St Marys College deducted 8 points for conceding walkovers against Old Belvedere on 1st November and Naas on 9th January. Dublin University deducted 4 points for conceding a walkover against Monkstown on 8th November. Clontarf deducted 1 point as per Reg 22.14b: Clontarf Div 1 team conceded walkover on 7th December and lower team played. Clontarf deducted 4 points for conceding a walkover against Naas on 7th March.


Metro League - Division 6
24/09/2014
20:00Old Belvedere 39vs12Naas More
26/09/2014
20:00Monkstown 10vs6St Marys College RFC More
27/09/2014
15:00Wanderers 27vs12Dublin University More
04/10/2014
15:00Clontarf 26vs0Wanderers More
15:00St Marys College RFC 17vs14Naas More
10/10/2014
19:30Clontarf 29vs0Old Belvedere More
20:00Monkstown 13vs18Wanderers More
20:00Naas 41vs12Dublin University More
17/10/2014
20:00Monkstown 12vs17Naas More
18/10/2014
12:00St Marys College RFC 22vs21Clontarf More
15:00Wanderers 21vs19Old Belvedere TrialMore
31/10/2014
20:00Naas 24vs12Wanderers More
01/11/2014
14:30Clontarf 20vs3Dublin University More
14:30Old Belvedere vsSt Marys College RFC Conceded by St Marys College RFCMore
08/11/2014
13:00Dublin University vsMonkstown Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
15/11/2014
14:30Wanderers 20vs3St Marys College RFC More
21/11/2014
20:00Monkstown 8vs15Clontarf More
24/11/2014
19:30Dublin University 12vs18Old Belvedere Game in Old Belvedere RFCMore
27/11/2014
20:00St Marys College RFC 25vs0Dublin University More
29/11/2014
14:30Clontarf 19vs8Naas More
14:30Old Belvedere vsMonkstown Conceded by Old BelvedereMore
04/12/2014
20:00St Marys College RFC 20vs19Monkstown More
05/12/2014
20:00Naas vsOld Belvedere Conceded by Old BelvedereMore
06/12/2014
14:00Dublin University 7vs60Wanderers More
12/12/2014
20:00Monkstown 48vs7Dublin University More
09/01/2015
20:00Naas vsSt Marys College RFC Conceded by St Marys College RFCMore
10/01/2015
14:30Wanderers 17vs34Clontarf More
17/01/2015
14:30Dublin University 14vs60Naas More
14:30Old Belvedere vsClontarf Conceded by Old BelvedereMore
14:30Wanderers 8vs14Monkstown More
23/01/2015
20:00Naas 25vs12Monkstown More
24/01/2015
14:30Clontarf 36vs22St Marys College RFC More
14:30Old Belvedere 20vs18Wanderers More
31/01/2015
14:30St Marys College RFC 12vs19Old Belvedere More
14:30Wanderers 27vs17Naas More
10/02/2015
19:45Dublin University 24vs34Clontarf Switched to Clontarf FCMore
20/02/2015
19:45Clontarf 23vs22Monkstown More
21/02/2015
15:00Old Belvedere vsDublin University Conceded by Old BelvedereMore
15:00St Marys College RFC 12vs11Wanderers More
06/03/2015
20:00Monkstown vsOld Belvedere Conceded by Old BelvedereMore
07/03/2015
15:00Naas vsClontarf Conceded by ClontarfMore
09/03/2015
20:00Dublin University 12vs26St Marys College RFC Game switched to St Marys College RFCMore