League Table Metro League - Division 9



1Parkmore12100227216610600-436
2St Marys College RFC12813184179500034
3Co Carlow1180324712512220-430
4Newbridge1160599163-6400024
5Dublin University11407121169-4800-412
6Malahide11209163231-6820-82
7Monkstown121110162215-5320-16-8


Malahide deducted 8 points for conceding walkovers v Co Carlow on 28th September and St Marys College on 18th January.

Parkmore deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Newbridge on 28th September.

Co Carlow deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v St Marys College on 5th October.

Monkstown deducted 16 points for conceding walkovers v Newbridge on 12th October and 18th January, v Dublin University on 7th December and v Parkmore on 11th January.

Dublin University deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Newbridge on 11th January.



Metro League - Division 9
27/09/2019
19:45Monkstown 25vs26Dublin University More
28/09/2019
15:00Co Carlow vsMalahide Conceded by MalahideMore
15:00Newbridge vsParkmore Conceded by ParkmoreMore
05/10/2019
15:00Dublin University 5vs21Newbridge More
15:00Parkmore 22vs17Monkstown More
15:00St Marys College RFC vsCo Carlow Conceded by Co CarlowMore
19/10/2019
15:00Co Carlow 7vs8Parkmore More
15:00Monkstown vsNewbridge Conceded by MonkstownMore
26/10/2019
15:00Malahide 17vs18St Marys College RFC More
02/11/2019
14:30Malahide 10vs27Dublin University More
14:30Monkstown 5vs24Co Carlow More
18:00Parkmore 15vs38St Marys College RFC More
09/11/2019
14:30Co Carlow 24vs12Dublin University More
14:30Newbridge 31vs12Malahide More
14:30St Marys College RFC 43vs14Monkstown More
23/11/2019
14:30Dublin University 25vs0St Marys College RFC More
14:30Newbridge 15vs45Co Carlow More
14:30Parkmore 46vs24Malahide More
30/11/2019
14:30Dublin University 14vs52Parkmore Note venue switch to the Iveagh GroundsMore
14:30Malahide 15vs34Monkstown More
07/12/2019
14:00Dublin University vsMonkstown Conceded by MonkstownMore
14:00Malahide 5vs27Co Carlow More
04/01/2020
14:30Parkmore 39vs17Newbridge More
11/01/2020
14:30Co Carlow 37vs15St Marys College RFC More
14:30Monkstown vsParkmore Conceded by MonkstownMore
14:30Newbridge vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
18/01/2020
14:30Newbridge vsMonkstown Conceded by MonkstownMore
14:30Parkmore 24vs23Co Carlow More
14:30St Marys College RFC vsMalahide Conceded by MalahideMore
25/01/2020
14:30Co Carlow 37vs29Monkstown More
14:30Dublin University 12vs37Malahide More
15:00St Marys College RFC 14vs51Parkmore More
01/02/2020
13:00St Marys College RFC 27vs0Newbridge More
15/02/2020
15:00Monkstown 17vs17St Marys College RFC More
22/02/2020
15:00Co Carlow 23vs12Newbridge More
29/02/2020
15:00Monkstown 21vs31Malahide More
15:00Newbridge 3vs12St Marys College RFC More
15:00Parkmore vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
07/03/2020
15:00Malahide 12vs15Parkmore More
15:00St Marys College RFC vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
14/03/2020
15:00Dublin University vsCo Carlow Game OffMore
15:00Malahide vsNewbridge Game OffMore