League Table Metro League - Division 3



1Wanderers149144342441901000048
2Skerries14100428224042600046
3St Marys College RFC14905339318211000046
4Terenure College RFC1491429925742700045
5Navan14815329207122800-141
6Enniscorthy14509231326-95600-422
7Malahide13319254328-74800-517
8Tullamore130013108356-248200-8-6


Navan deducted 1 point in line with Reg 21.14b: Navan Senior team conceded walkover on 28th September while lower team (Div 3) played.

Tullamore deducted 8 points for conceding walkovers v Navan on 20th October and Skerries on 16th February.

Enniscorthy deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Skerries on 23rd February.

Malahide deducted 5 points for playing illegal players v St Marys College on 16th February. St Marys College awarded 4 points.



Metro League - Division 3
21/09/2019
17:00St Marys College RFC 19vs20Terenure College RFC More
28/09/2019
15:00Malahide 8vs10Enniscorthy More
15:00Navan 7vs17Skerries More
15:00Tullamore 7vs22Wanderers More
11/10/2019
20:00Malahide 19vs20Skerries More
13/10/2019
15:00Enniscorthy 31vs32St Marys College RFC More
15:00Terenure College RFC 34vs7Tullamore More
15:00Wanderers 43vs14Navan More
18/10/2019
20:00St Marys College RFC 26vs14Skerries More
20:00Terenure College RFC 24vs20Enniscorthy More
20/10/2019
15:00Malahide 7vs51Wanderers More
15:00Navan vsTullamore Conceded by TullamoreMore
01/11/2019
20:00Terenure College RFC 20vs22Skerries More
20:00Wanderers 11vs19St Marys College RFC More
03/11/2019
14:30Navan 18vs18Malahide More
14:30Tullamore 17vs18Enniscorthy More
10/11/2019
14:30Enniscorthy 14vs16Skerries More
14:30Malahide 24vs7Tullamore More
14:30Terenure College RFC 24vs24Wanderers More
23/11/2019
12:30Wanderers 45vs12Enniscorthy More
14:30Navan 29vs10Terenure College RFC More
14:30Tullamore 22vs27Skerries More
29/11/2019
20:00Terenure College RFC 20vs22Malahide More
01/12/2019
14:00Enniscorthy 19vs17Navan More
14:00Skerries 10vs27Wanderers More
14:00St Marys College RFC 47vs0Tullamore More
07/12/2019
14:00Terenure College RFC 26vs18St Marys College RFC More
08/12/2019
14:00Enniscorthy 17vs11Malahide More
14:00Skerries 15vs16Navan More
14:00Wanderers 57vs14Tullamore More
15/12/2019
14:30St Marys College RFC 24vs22Navan More
04/01/2020
14:30Malahide 12vs24St Marys College RFC More
10/01/2020
20:00Skerries 29vs24Malahide More
12/01/2020
14:30Navan 23vs3Wanderers More
14:30St Marys College RFC 38vs22Enniscorthy More
14:30Tullamore 10vs21Terenure College RFC More
18/01/2020
14:30Enniscorthy 17vs23Terenure College RFC More
14:30Skerries 62vs21St Marys College RFC More
14:30Tullamore 10vs48Navan More
14:30Wanderers 42vs25Malahide More
02/02/2020
15:00Enniscorthy 36vs14Tullamore More
15:00Malahide 26vs35Navan More
15:00Skerries 10vs15Terenure College RFC More
15:00St Marys College RFC 22vs20Wanderers More
16/02/2020
15:00Enniscorthy 10vs36Wanderers More
15:00Skerries vsTullamore Conceded by TullamoreMore
15:00St Marys College RFC 22vs34Malahide More
15:00Terenure College RFC 12vs11Navan More
23/02/2020
12:00Navan 44vs5St Marys College RFC More
12:00Skerries vsEnniscorthy Conceded by EnniscorthyMore
12:00Tullamore vsMalahide Game Off More
12:30Wanderers 24vs17Terenure College RFC More
08/03/2020
15:00Malahide 24vs33Terenure College RFC More
15:00Navan 45vs5Enniscorthy More
15:00Tullamore 0vs22St Marys College RFC More
15:00Wanderers 29vs40Skerries More