League Table Metro League - Division 3



1Skerries RFC121101437143294900-449
2Old Belvedere1270518416321600034
3Tullamore12606256294-38600030
4St Marys College RFC12606266318-52500029
5Seapoint12507209249-40400024
6Terenure College RFC12507207296-89400024
7Navan122010157253-96400-84


Navan deducted 8 points for conceding walkovers v Skerries on 9th December and Old Belvedere on 27th January.

Skerries deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Old Belvedere on 17th February.



Metro League - Division 3
21/09/2018
20:00Skerries RFC 77vs12Seapoint More
22/09/2018
15:00St Marys College RFC 34vs11Navan More
15:00Tullamore 54vs42Terenure College RFC More
30/09/2018
15:00Navan 12vs46Skerries RFC More
15:00Old Belvedere 28vs15Tullamore More
15:00Seapoint 53vs20St Marys College RFC More
13/10/2018
13:00Terenure College RFC 9vs17Old Belvedere More
14/10/2018
15:00Skerries RFC 66vs21St Marys College RFC More
15:00Tullamore 37vs31Navan More
19/10/2018
20:00Terenure College RFC 22vs20Seapoint More
21/10/2018
15:00Navan 23vs18Old Belvedere More
15:00Skerries RFC 41vs5Tullamore More
03/11/2018
14:30St Marys College RFC 19vs24Terenure College RFC More
04/11/2018
14:30Skerries RFC 32vs29Old Belvedere More
14:30Tullamore 31vs17Seapoint More
10/11/2018
13:00St Marys College RFC 24vs23Tullamore More
11/11/2018
14:30Navan 10vs18Terenure College RFC More
14:30Seapoint 8vs22Old Belvedere More
23/11/2018
20:00Terenure College RFC 10vs46Skerries RFC More
24/11/2018
13:00Old Belvedere 14vs15St Marys College RFC More
25/11/2018
14:30Seapoint 34vs12Navan More
02/12/2018
14:00Seapoint 7vs22Skerries RFC More
14:00Terenure College RFC 6vs10Tullamore More
15:00Navan 14vs29St Marys College RFC More
09/12/2018
14:00Skerries RFC vsNavan Conceded by NavanMore
14:00St Marys College RFC 8vs6Seapoint More
14:00Tullamore 20vs18Old Belvedere More
11/01/2019
20:00Old Belvedere 23vs14Terenure College RFC More
12/01/2019
12:00St Marys College RFC 25vs36Skerries RFC More
14:30Navan 22vs8Tullamore More
25/01/2019
20:00Seapoint 17vs13Terenure College RFC More
27/01/2019
14:30Tullamore 17vs21Skerries RFC More
15:30Old Belvedere vsNavan Conceded by NavanMore
16/02/2019
15:00Terenure College RFC 30vs20St Marys College RFC More
17/02/2019
15:00Old Belvedere vsSkerries RFC Conceded by SkerriesMore
15:00Seapoint 20vs10Tullamore More
03/03/2019
15:00Terenure College RFC 14vs10Navan More
15:00Tullamore 26vs24St Marys College RFC More
13/03/2019
20:00Old Belvedere vsSeapoint Conceded by SeapointMore
24/03/2019
14:00Skerries RFC 50vs5Terenure College RFC More
15:00Navan 12vs15Seapoint More
15:00St Marys College RFC 27vs15Old Belvedere More