League Table Metro League - Division 6



1Old Belvedere12903295234611037
2St Marys College RFC12714216192245035
3MU Barnhall12624264184803031
4Coolmine1252517016914028
5Guinness12507141194-533023
6De La Salle Palmerston12507197206-92-814
7Dublin University12219203307-1042012


There are no 4-try bonus points in this league.

DLSP deducted 4 points for playing illegal player on 2nd February v St Marys College who were awarded 4 points in the game.

DLSP deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Coolmine on 24th March.


Metro League - Division 6
30/09/2017
15:00Guinness 18vs3De La Salle Palmerston More
15:00MU Barnhall 24vs24Coolmine More
06/10/2017
19:45Coolmine 10vs13Guinness More
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 29vs33MU Barnhall More
07/10/2017
12:30Dublin University 14vs43Old Belvedere More
13/10/2017
20:00Old Belvedere 38vs19St Marys College RFC More
21/10/2017
15:00Guinness 15vs10MU Barnhall More
25/10/2017
20:00St Marys College RFC 27vs36Dublin University More
03/11/2017
20:00St Marys College RFC 23vs10De La Salle Palmerston More
04/11/2017
14:30Coolmine 33vs17Dublin University More
14:30Guinness 12vs23Old Belvedere More
10/11/2017
20:00Old Belvedere 22vs13De La Salle Palmerston More
11/11/2017
12:30Dublin University 10vs23Guinness More
13:00MU Barnhall 16vs16St Marys College RFC More
17/11/2017
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 31vs29Dublin University More
18/11/2017
12:00Coolmine 12vs13St Marys College RFC More
14:00MU Barnhall 54vs0Old Belvedere More
24/11/2017
20:00Old Belvedere 24vs23Coolmine More
01/12/2017
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 31vs13Coolmine More
20:00St Marys College RFC 21vs14Guinness More
02/12/2017
12:30Dublin University 12vs34MU Barnhall More
08/12/2017
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 29vs8Guinness More
09/12/2017
14:00Coolmine 15vs13MU Barnhall More
14:00St Marys College RFC 30vs24Old Belvedere More
13/01/2018
14:30Guinness 3vs7Coolmine More
14:30MU Barnhall 10vs8De La Salle Palmerston More
15/01/2018
20:00Old Belvedere 37vs0Dublin University More
20/01/2018
14:30MU Barnhall 15vs5Guinness More
02/02/2018
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 12vs8St Marys College RFC More
20:00Old Belvedere 20vs19Guinness More
03/02/2018
12:00Dublin University 0vs0Coolmine More
09/02/2018
20:00Coolmine 30vs22Old Belvedere More
10/02/2018
11:00Dublin University 13vs16St Marys College RFC More
16/02/2018
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 3vs22Old Belvedere More
17/02/2018
15:00Guinness 0vs37Dublin University More
15:00St Marys College RFC 25vs3MU Barnhall More
24/03/2018
15:00Coolmine vsDe La Salle Palmerston Conceded by De La Salle PalmerstonMore
15:00Guinness 11vs9St Marys College RFC More
15:00MU Barnhall 35vs15Dublin University More
31/03/2018
12:30Dublin University 20vs28De La Salle Palmerston More
15:00Old Belvedere 20vs17MU Barnhall More
15:00St Marys College RFC 9vs3Coolmine More