League Table Metro League - Division 11



1St Marys College RFC12804238177613035
2Clontarf12705230177532030
3Normans12705156174-182030
4Stillorgan-Rathfarnham12606183287-1045029
5Bective Rangers12804382673150-1616
6Monkstown115063131191943-815
7Emerald Warriors11001176577-501000


There are no 4-try bonus points in this league.

Monkstown has replaced Clondalkin in this league.

Bective Rangers deducted 16 points for conceding walkovers v Clontarf on 15th October, Stillorgan on 22nd October, Monkstown on 5th November & Normans on 10th December.

Monkstown deducted 8 points: 4 points for conceding walkover v Clontarf on 26th November & 4 points for playing players not named on team sheet (Regs 6.3 & 6.4) v Stillorgan on 10th December. Stillorgan awarded 2 points in this game


Metro League - Division 11
24/09/2016
15:00Emerald Warriors 0vs41Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
15:00Normans 15vs0Clontarf More
01/10/2016
13:00Bective Rangers 59vs5Normans More
15:00St Marys College RFC 47vs10Emerald Warriors More
15/10/2016
15:00Clontarf vsBective Rangers Conceded by Away TeamMore
15:00Monkstown 90vs0Emerald Warriors More
22/10/2016
12:30Clontarf 5vs0St Marys College RFC More
15:00Monkstown 21vs22Normans Game switched to Railway Union RFCMore
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsBective Rangers Conceded by Bective RangersMore
05/11/2016
12:00Bective Rangers vsMonkstown Conceded by Bective RangersMore
14:00Normans 0vs7St Marys College RFC More
14:30Emerald Warriors 6vs72Clontarf More
11/11/2016
20:00St Marys College RFC 17vs23Bective Rangers More
12/11/2016
14:30Emerald Warriors 3vs51Normans More
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 15vs16Clontarf More
18/11/2016
19:45Monkstown 7vs12St Marys College RFC More
19/11/2016
13:30Normans 10vs11Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
26/11/2016
14:00Bective Rangers 86vs5Emerald Warriors More
14:00Clontarf vsMonkstown Conceded by MonkstownMore
14:00St Marys College RFC 8vs10Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
02/12/2016
19:45St Marys College RFC 26vs22Monkstown More
03/12/2016
14:00Clontarf 25vs6Normans More
14:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 29vs10Emerald Warriors More
09/12/2016
20:00Emerald Warriors 14vs37St Marys College RFC More
10/12/2016
14:00Monkstown 64vs18Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
14:00Normans vsBective Rangers Conceded by Bective RangersMore
14/01/2017
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 0vs66Monkstown More
21/01/2017
14:30Emerald Warriors 19vs79Monkstown More
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 16vs18Normans More
15:00Bective Rangers 43vs12Clontarf More
11/02/2017
11:30Clontarf 7vs19Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
18/02/2017
13:00St Marys College RFC 25vs18Clontarf More
15:00Bective Rangers 63vs3Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
04/03/2017
15:00Clontarf 34vs5Emerald Warriors More
08/03/2017
20:00Bective Rangers 44vs12St Marys College RFC More
11/03/2017
15:00Normans 26vs10Emerald Warriors More
18/03/2017
13:00Monkstown vsBective Rangers Conceded by MonkstownMore
13:00St Marys College RFC 22vs3Normans More
25/03/2017
15:00Emerald Warriors 13vs64Bective Rangers More
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 21vs25St Marys College RFC More
01/04/2017
12:00Monkstown 43vs41Clontarf More
08/04/2017
15:00Normans vsMonkstown Conceded by MonkstownMore