Fixtures & Results

Sort By Date    Sort By Competition

Munster Domestic Fixtures & Results

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (rounds 1 to 3)
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 14:00 Bruff Cashel Kilballyowen Park info
27/01/2019 14:00 Castleisland Nenagh Ormond Castleisland info
27/01/2019 14:00 Clonakilty Thurles The Vale info
27/01/2019 14:00 Dolphin Cobh Pirates Irish Independent Park info
27/01/2019 14:00 Fethard & District Kinsale Fethard info
27/01/2019 14:00 Highfield Charleville Woodleigh Park info
27/01/2019 14:00 Killarney Muskerry Killarney info
27/01/2019 14:00 Mallow Old Crescent Mallow info
27/01/2019 14:00 Midleton UL Bohemian Towns Park info
27/01/2019 14:00 Old Christians Fermoy Rathcooney info
27/01/2019 14:00 Thomond Waterford City Liam Fitzgerald Park info
27/01/2019 14:00 Tralee Ballincollig Tralee info
27/01/2019 14:30 Sundays Well Youghal Irish Independent Park info
03/02/2019 14:00 Galbally Clonmel Galbally info
03/02/2019 14:00 Kilfeacle and District Bandon RFC Kilfeacle info
03/02/2019 14:00 Newcastle West Kanturk Newcastle West info
03/02/2019 14:00 Richmond St Marys Richmond Park info
03/02/2019 14:00 Skibbereen Crosshaven Skibbereen info
03/02/2019 14:00 TBC Clanwilliam TBC info
03/02/2019 14:00 TBC Cork Constitution TBC info
03/02/2019 14:00 TBC Garryowen TBC info
03/02/2019 14:00 TBC Shannon TBC info
03/02/2019 14:00 TBC TBC TBC info
03/02/2019 14:00 TBC TBC TBC info
03/02/2019 14:00 TBC TBC TBC info
03/02/2019 14:00 Team 2 Abbeyfeale TBC info
03/02/2019 14:00 Team 1 UCC TBC info
03/02/2019 14:00 Waterpark TBC Ballinakill info
03/02/2019 14:00 Young Munster St Senans Tom Clifford Park info
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 14:00 Douglas-Carrigaline Bantry Bay Wilton info
27/01/2019 14:00 Ennis Dungarvan Ennis info
Munster - Junior Clubs Challenge Shield
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
22/01/2019 20:00 Clonakilty Ballincollig Irish Independent Park info
Munster Senior Seconds League Division 1
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 17:00 Young Munster Cork Constitution Tom Clifford Park info
Munster Senior Seconds League Division 2
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 17:00 Dolphin UL Bohemian Musgrave Park info
27/01/2019 14:30 Nenagh Ormond Thomond Nenagh info
27/01/2019 14:30 Sundays Well Old Crescent Musgrave Park info
Womens Munster Senior Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 13:00 Ballincollig Thurles Tanner Park info
27/01/2019 13:00 Bantry Bay Richmond Bantry info
27/01/2019 13:00 Tralee Bandon RFC Tralee info
North Munster Transfield Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 14:30 Newcastle West Abbeyfeale Markets Field info
North Munster Gleeson League Section A
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 14:30 Ardscoil Old Boys Presentation Ard Scoil Ris info
26/01/2019 14:30 Newport Ennis Newport info
26/01/2019 14:30 Old Crescent Shannon Rosbrien info
26/01/2019 14:30 St Senans Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale Jimmy Slattery Park info
26/01/2019 14:30 UL Bohemian Richmond 4GUL info
02/02/2019 14:30 UL Bohemian Ennis 4GUL info
North Munster Gleeson League Section B
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 14:30 Kilfeacle and District Carrick-on-Suir Kilfeacle info
26/01/2019 14:30 Thurles Waterpark Thurles info
South - Junior 2 League
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
25/01/2019 19:30 Cork Constitution UCC Temple Hill info
25/01/2019 19:30 Highfield Muskerry Woodleigh Park info
30/01/2019 20:00 Bandon RFC Midleton Bandon info
01/02/2019 19:30 Highfield UCC Woodleigh Park info
01/02/2019 19:30 Muskerry Bandon RFC TBC info
South - Junior 2 League Section 1 (Sunday)
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 12:00 Charleville Fermoy Charleville info
South - Junior 2 League Section 2 (Sunday)
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 12:00 Ballincollig Sundays Well Tanner Park info
27/01/2019 12:00 Clonakilty Kinsale The Vale info
U20.5 Donal Walsh Trophy
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 14:30 Garryowen Shannon Dooradoyle info
27/01/2019 14:30 Cork Constitution Young Munster Temple Hill info
U20.5 Donal Walsh Plate
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 14:30 Old Crescent UL Bohemian Rosbrien info
Colleges SSI Mens Freshers
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
23/01/2019 15:00 Waterford IT Limerick IT Waterford IT info
Colleges SSI Womens Division 2
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
30/01/2019 14:00 IT Tralee Dublin Institute of Technology Garda College info
Schools U19 Daunt Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
30/01/2019 14:30 Waterpark College Newtown School Waterpark info
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
23/01/2019 12:30 Rockwell St Munchins Irish Independent Park info
23/01/2019 14:45 High School CBS-Clonmel Bandon Grammar School Irish Independent Park info
Schools U19 O Brien Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
23/01/2019 13:00 Abbey CBS-Tipperary Scoil Mhuire & Ide-Newcastle West College Lands info
Schools U19 Mungret Cup (B Schools)
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
24/01/2019 12:30 Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai Colaiste Choilm-Ballincollig Skibbereen info
Schools U19 Friendlies
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
22/01/2019 13:30 Waterpark College Villiers school Clonmel info
23/01/2019 12:30 Ard Scoil Ris Kilkenny College 4GUL info
23/01/2019 14:00 Castletroy College Castleknock Castletroy College info
26/01/2019 11:00 Christian Brothers Cork Methodist College Belfast Naas info
30/01/2019 17:00 Presentation Brothers Cork Munster CSP Irish Independent Park info
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
29/01/2019 14:00 High School CBS-Clonmel Bandon Grammar School Irish Independent Park info
30/01/2019 14:00 Crescent College Comprehensive Glenstal Abbey Thomond Park info
Schools U16 King Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
23/01/2019 13:00 St Caimins CC-Shannon Newtown School Jimmy Slattery Park info
24/01/2019 12:00 St Josephs CBS-Nenagh Midleton CBS Nenagh info
Schools U16 Friendlies
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
23/01/2019 14:30 Newbridge College Ard Scoil Ris Newbridge info
26/01/2019 11:30 Gonzaga Rockwell Gonzaga info
27/01/2019 12:00 St Munchins Presentation Bray 4GUL info
Schools U15 Cleary Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
24/01/2019 13:30 Cashel CC High School CBS-Clonmel Cashel info
29/01/2019 13:30 St Annes CC-Killaloe Villiers school Killaloe info
30/01/2019 12:00 Newtown School Cashel CC Newtown info
Schools U15 Development A Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
22/01/2019 12:45 St Munchins Rockwell Corbally info
23/01/2019 14:30 Christian Brothers Cork Presentation Brothers Cork Lansdowne info
Schools U15 Development B Cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
22/01/2019 12:45 St Munchins Rockwell Corbally info
23/01/2019 14:30 Christian Brothers Cork Presentation Brothers Cork Lansdowne info
Schools U15 Development B Bowl
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
22/01/2019 14:00 Villiers school Mungret CS Villiers school info
Schools U14 Friendlies
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
23/01/2019 14:30 Villiers school Glenstal Abbey Villiers school info
26/01/2019 11:00 Christian Brothers Cork Presentation Brothers Cork Lansdowne info
26/01/2019 11:00 Christian Brothers Cork Presentation Brothers Cork Lansdowne info
26/01/2019 11:00 Christian Brothers Cork Presentation Brothers Cork Lansdowne info
26/01/2019 12:00 Christian Brothers Cork Presentation Brothers Cork Lansdowne info
26/01/2019 12:00 Christian Brothers Cork Presentation Brothers Cork Lansdowne info
30/01/2019 14:00 High School CBS-Clonmel Midleton College Clonmel info
02/02/2019 12:30 Monkstown Ard Scoil Ris Monkstown info
02/02/2019 12:30 Monkstown Ard Scoil Ris Monkstown info
Munster Club U18 Cup - Group 1
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 13:00 Cobh Pirates Castleisland Cobh info
26/01/2019 13:00 Thurles Clonmel Thurles info
26/01/2019 13:30 Skibbereen Ennis Black Skibbereen info
02/02/2019 11:30 Ennis Black Cobh Pirates Ennis info
02/02/2019 11:30 Skibbereen Thurles Skibbereen info
02/02/2019 12:00 Castleisland Clonmel Castleisland info
Munster Club U18 Cup - Group 2
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 12:00 Waterpark Nenagh Ormond Ballinakill info
27/01/2019 13:00 Young Munster Kinsale Tom Clifford Park info
27/01/2019 13:30 Newcastle West-Estuary Old Christians Cullinagh info
02/02/2019 11:30 Kinsale Newcastle West-Estuary Kinsale info
02/02/2019 11:30 Old Christians Nenagh Ormond Rathcooney info
02/02/2019 11:30 Young Munster Waterpark Tom Clifford Park info
Munster Club U18 Cup - Group 3
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 12:30 Ballincollig Cork Constitution Tanner Park info
26/01/2019 13:00 Abbeyfeale Garryowen Abbeyfeale info
27/01/2019 13:30 Waterford City Bruff Waterford info
02/02/2019 11:30 Ballincollig Waterford City Tanner Park info
02/02/2019 11:30 Cork Constitution Abbeyfeale Temple Hill info
02/02/2019 11:30 Garryowen Bruff Dooradoyle info
Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 1
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 12:00 Midleton Sundays Well Towns Park info
27/01/2019 12:00 Ennis Red Muskerry Showgrounds Road Drumbiggle Ennis info
27/01/2019 14:00 Shannon-St Marys Cashel-Fethard Grove Island info
03/02/2019 12:30 Cashel-Fethard Midleton Cashel info
Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 2
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 11:30 Kilfeacle and District Highfield Kilfeacle info
27/01/2019 12:00 Old Crescent Mallow Rosbrien info
27/01/2019 12:30 Galbally Clonakilty Galbally info
27/01/2019 13:00 Bandon RFC Tralee Bandon info
Munster Club U18 Bowl - Group 1
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 12:00 Listowel Thomond Listowel info
02/02/2019 11:30 Richmond-UL Bohs Listowel Richmond-UL Bohs info
02/02/2019 11:30 Thomond Clanwilliam Liam Fitzgerald Park info
Munster Club U18 Bowl - Group 2
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
02/02/2019 11:30 Bantry Bay Douglas-Carrigaline Bantry info
02/02/2019 11:30 Carrick-Dungarvan Youghal Dungarvan info
02/02/2019 11:30 Fermoy Dolphin Fermoy info
Munster Club U16 Cup - Group 1
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 12:00 Sundays Well Skibbereen IIP Back Pitch info
26/01/2019 13:30 Listowel-Tralee Cobh Pirates Tralee info
27/01/2019 13:00 Ennis Carrick-on-Suir Lees Road Ennis info
02/02/2019 11:30 Carrick-on-Suir Sundays Well Carrick-on-Suir info
02/02/2019 11:30 Skibbereen Cobh Pirates Skibbereen info
02/02/2019 13:00 Ennis Listowel-Tralee Showgrounds Road Drumbiggle Ennis info
Munster Club U16 Cup - Group 2
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 12:30 Clonmel Douglas-Carrigaline Clonmel info
26/01/2019 13:00 Clonakilty Killarney The Vale info
27/01/2019 12:30 Nenagh Ormond Cashel-Kilfeacle Nenagh info
02/02/2019 11:30 Douglas-Carrigaline Clonakilty Moneygourney info
02/02/2019 11:30 Killarney Cashel-Kilfeacle Killarney info
03/02/2019 12:30 Clonmel Nenagh Ormond Clonmel info
Munster Club U16 Cup - Group 3
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 12:00 Castleisland Bandon RFC Castleisland info
27/01/2019 12:00 Bruff Midleton Kilballyowen Park info
27/01/2019 12:00 Old Christians Waterford City Rathcooney info
02/02/2019 11:30 Bandon RFC Midleton Bandon info
02/02/2019 11:30 Old Christians Bruff Rathcooney info
02/02/2019 11:30 Waterford City Castleisland Waterford info
Munster Club U16 Bowl - Group 1
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
02/02/2019 11:30 Charleville Newcastle West-Estuary Charleville info
02/02/2019 11:30 Killorglin Thurles Killorglin info
02/02/2019 11:30 St Senans Corca Dhuibhne Jimmy Slattery Park info
Munster Club U16 Bowl - Group 2
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
02/02/2019 11:30 Ballincollig Crosshaven/Dolphin Tanner Park info
02/02/2019 11:30 Dungarvan Fermoy Dungarvan info
02/02/2019 11:30 Muskerry Cobh Pirates Ballyanly info
Munster Club U16 Plate - Group 1
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
02/02/2019 11:30 Abbeyfeale Young Munster Abbeyfeale info
02/02/2019 11:30 Bandon RFC Kanturk Bandon info
02/02/2019 11:30 Mallow Clanwilliam Mallow info
Munster Club U16 Plate - Group 2
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
02/02/2019 11:30 Bantry Bay Cork Constitution Bantry info
02/02/2019 11:30 Kinsale Highfield Kinsale info
02/02/2019 11:30 Youghal Waterpark Youghal info
Youths U15 North Section 1
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 11:30 Kilrush Old Crescent Kilrush info
27/01/2019 11:30 Shannon Garryowen Coonagh info
27/01/2019 12:00 Bruff Ennis Kilballyowen Park info
Youths U15 North Munster Section 2
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 12:00 St Senans UL Bohs-St Marys Clairsford info
Youths u14 East Munster cup
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 11:00 Clonmel Clanwilliam Clonmel info
27/01/2019 11:00 Waterpark Cashel Ballinakill info
Youths under 14 East Munster plate
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
25/01/2019 20:00 Carrick-on-Suir Kilfeacle-Galbally Carrick-on-Suir info
26/01/2019 11:00 Waterford City Dungarvan Waterford info
27/01/2019 11:00 Fethard & District Thurles Fethard info
Youths U14 South Munster A League
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
02/02/2019 11:00 Cobh Pirates Kinsale Cobh info
02/02/2019 11:00 Cork Constitution Bantry Bay Temple Hill info
02/02/2019 11:00 Midleton Highfield Towns Park info
02/02/2019 11:00 Muskerry Old Christians Ballyanly info
Youths U14 South Munster B League
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 12:00 Ballincollig Mallow Tanner Park info
30/01/2019 18:00 Crosshaven Kanturk Crosshaven info
02/02/2019 11:00 Ballincollig Kanturk Tanner Park info
02/02/2019 11:00 Bandon RFC Crosshaven Bandon info
02/02/2019 11:00 Mallow Sundays Well Mallow info
Youths U14 South Munster C League
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
02/02/2019 11:00 Charleville Fermoy Charleville info
02/02/2019 11:00 Clonakilty Skibbereen The Vale info
02/02/2019 11:00 Mitchelstown Dolphin Mitchelstown info
Youths U14 South Munster Friendlies
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
25/01/2019 19:30 Fermoy Youghal Fermoy info
27/01/2019 12:00 Highfield Sundays Well Woodleigh Park info
Youths South Munster U13 2nd phase - A
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
25/01/2019 19:00 Highfield Crosshaven Woodleigh Park info
25/01/2019 19:30 Cork Constitution Bandon RFC Temple Hill info
26/01/2019 11:00 Muskerry Dolphin Ballyanly info
Youths South Munster U13 2nd Phase - B
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 11:00 Kanturk Skibbereen Kanturk info
26/01/2019 14:30 Old Christians Clonakilty Rathcooney info
Youths South Munster U13 2nd Phase - C
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 11:00 Midleton Douglas-Carrigaline Towns Park info
27/01/2019 11:00 Mallow Cobh Pirates Mallow info
YOUTHS UNDER 13 NORTH MUNSTER LEAGUE
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 11:30 Bruff Ballina - Killaloe Kilballyowen Park info
27/01/2019 11:30 Richmond-UL Bohs Garryowen Richmond Park info
27/01/2019 11:30 Shannon Blues Young Munster Coonagh info
Youths Under 13 North Munster Conference
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
27/01/2019 11:30 Newcastle West St Senans Killeline info
27/01/2019 11:30 Shannon Blacks Scariff Coonagh info
27/01/2019 11:30 Thomond Old Crescent Liam Fitzgerald Park info
Youths U13 South Munster Friendlies
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
25/01/2019 11:00 Cork Constitution Highfield Mahon info
Girls U18 Munster Conference A
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 13:00 Carrick-on-Suir Kilrush Carrick-on-Suir info
26/01/2019 13:00 Ennis Fethard & District Ennis info
Girls U16 Munster Conference B
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 12:00 Ballina - Killaloe Abbeyfeale Clairsford info
26/01/2019 12:00 Fethard & District Skibbereen Fethard info
Girls U14 Blitz 1
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 11:00 Bandon RFC Bantry Bay Tralee info
26/01/2019 11:00 Clonakilty Killarney Tralee info
26/01/2019 11:00 Killorglin Listowel Tralee info
26/01/2019 11:00 Listowel-Tralee Mallow Tralee info
26/01/2019 11:00 Muskerry-Ballincollig Skibbereen Tralee info
26/01/2019 12:00 Abbeyfeale Ennis Coonagh info
26/01/2019 12:00 Bruff Fethard & District Carrick-on-Suir info
26/01/2019 12:00 Carrick-on-Suir Nenagh Ormond Carrick-on-Suir info
26/01/2019 12:00 Ennis Ballina - Killaloe Coonagh info
26/01/2019 12:00 Shannon UL Bohs-St Marys Coonagh info
26/01/2019 12:00 Thurles Carrick-on-Suir Carrick-on-Suir info
Girls U14 Friendlies
DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
26/01/2019 14:00 Clonakilty Skibbereen The Vale info
26/01/2019 14:00 Muskerry-Ballincollig Bantry Bay TBC info