Upcoming Fixtures : 12/02/2019 - 12/03/2019

22/02/2019
Moran Cup (Metro J3)
20:00Greystones vsSt Marys College RFC Dr Hickey Park2nd RoundMore
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00Malahide vsUCD Estuary Rd2nd RoundMore
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
20:00Wanderers vsOld Wesley Energia Park (Donnybrook)2nd Round - Note venue switch to DonnybrookMore
Referee : Jim Kelly (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Metro League - Division 7
20:00Bective Rangers vsA.I.B Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : Eamon Timmins (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
23/02/2019
Metropolitan Cup (J1)
15:00Bective Rangers vsDe La Salle Palmerston Energia Park (Donnybrook)2nd RoundMore
Referee : John S Dunne (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
15:00Birr vsAshbourne Riverside2nd RoundMore
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Riverside
15:00Co Carlow vsNaas Oak Park2nd RoundMore
Referee : Laurence Conroy (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
15:00Enniscorthy vsWexford Wanderers Ross Rd2nd RoundMore
Referee : Denis Brennan (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Kilkenny vsRathdrum Foulkstown1st RoundMore
Referee : Mark Scoyne (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
15:00New Ross vsMullingar RFC Allianz Park Southknock2nd RoundMore
Referee : Kevin Bolger (Pending) Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
15:00Portlaoise vsAthy Togher2nd RoundMore
Referee : Brendan Molloy (Pending) Venue : Togher
15:00Tullow vsClondalkin Black Gates2nd RoundMore
Referee : Barry Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
Albert O Connell Cup (Metro J2)
12:30Coolmine vsOld Wesley Ashbrook2nd RoundMore
Referee : Frankie Fitzpatrick (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Lansdowne vsClontarf Ballycorus Rd2nd RoundMore
Referee : Bernard Doyle (Pending) Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00St Marys College RFC vsTerenure College RFC Templeville Rd2nd RoundMore
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Metro League - Division 6
15:00Old Belvedere vsGuinness Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
15:00Old Wesley vsCoolmine Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : Kevin Beakey (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15:00Terenure College RFC vsDublin University Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 7
14:30UCD vsTallaght BelfieldMore
Referee : Ultan Ryan (Pending) Venue : Belfield
16:00Clontarf vsClondalkin Castle AvenueMore
Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
Metro League - Division 8
15:00Dublin University vsEdenderry SantryMore
Referee : Mark McDonagh (Pending) Venue : Santry
15:00Parkmore vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 9
14:00Emerald Warriors vsMalahide Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
15:00BGF Ravens vsNewbridge Mount Temple CollegeMore
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Mount Temple College
15:00Co Carlow vsOld Belvedere Oak ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
Metro League - Division 10
14:00Monkstown vsRailway Union Sydney ParadeMore
Referee : Gerard Cregan (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
15:00Coolmine vsSuttonians AshbrookMore
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Ratoath vsSt Marys College RFC Jamestown Sports CampusMore
Referee : Frank Quigley (Pending) Venue : Jamestown Sports Campus
Metro League - Division 11
15:00Emerald Warriors vsSwords Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsDLSP/Tallaght Rockfield ParkMore
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Rockfield Park
24/02/2019
Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
12:00Naas vsGorey Forenaughts2nd RoundMore
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
25/02/2019
Albert O Connell Cup (Metro J2)
19:30Old Belvedere vsSeapoint Anglesea Road2nd RoundMore
Venue : Anglesea Road
27/02/2019
Moran Cup (Metro J3)
19:45Lansdowne vsGarda Lansdowne Road2nd RoundMore
Referee : Simon Porter (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
01/03/2019
Metro League - Division 4
20:00Old Wesley vsNaas Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
20:00St Marys College RFC vsMalahide Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Metro League - Division 5
19:30Lansdowne vsSt Marys College RFC Lansdowne RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
20:00Greystones vsClontarf Dr Hickey ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00MU Barnhall vsWanderers Maynooth UniversityMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Maynooth University
02/03/2019
Leinster League - Division 1A
15:00Bective Rangers vsAshbourne Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15:00Boyne vsEnniscorthy Shamrock LodgeMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Gorey vsWicklow ClonattinMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
15:00Kilkenny vsDundalk FoulkstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
Metro League - Division 6
15:00Coolmine vsOld Belvedere AshbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Guinness vsDublin University Iveagh GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Iveagh Grounds
15:00MU Barnhall vsOld Wesley ParsonstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
Metro League - Division 7
15:00Clondalkin vsSeapoint Gordon Park KingswoodMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Clontarf vsBective Rangers Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
15:00Tallaght vsA.I.B Tymon ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Tymon Park
Metro League - Division 8
15:00Dublin University vsAthy SantryMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Santry
15:00Edenderry vsParkmore Coolavacoose CarburyMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
16:15Bective Rangers vsTerenure College RFC Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Metro League - Division 9
15:00Co Carlow vsBGF Ravens Oak ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
15:00Emerald Warriors vsNewbridge Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
15:00Old Belvedere vsMalahide Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
Metro League - Division 10
15:00Monkstown vsSt Marys College RFC Sydney ParadeMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
15:00MU Barnhall vsRatoath Jamestown Sports CampusDoubling up with Ratoath home fixtureMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Jamestown Sports Campus
15:00Ratoath vsMU Barnhall Jamestown Sports CampusMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Jamestown Sports Campus
15:00Suttonians vsRailway Union John J McDowell Memorial GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Metro League - Division 11
15:00DLSP/Tallaght vsClontarf Kirwan ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
15:00Swords vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham ALSAA Sports ComplexMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
12:30Bective Rangers vsAshbourne Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
13:30Boyne vsEnniscorthy Shamrock LodgeMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13:30Gorey vsWicklow ClonattinMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
13:30Kilkenny vsDundalk FoulkstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
03/03/2019
Leinster League - Division 1B
15:00Coolmine vsMonkstown AshbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
15:00De La Salle Palmerston vsCo Carlow Kirwan ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
15:00North Kildare vsLongford The Maws KilcockMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
15:00Suttonians vsTullow John J McDowell Memorial GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Leinster League - Division 2A
15:00Cill Dara vsNew Ross Silken Thomas ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Clondalkin vsRailway Union Gordon Park KingswoodMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Mullingar RFC vsPortlaoise Shay Murtagh ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Newbridge vsWexford Wanderers RosetownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
Leinster League - Division 2B
15:00Arklow vsBalbriggan The OvalMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Oval
15:00Athy vsMidland Warriors The ShowgroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Edenderry vsPortarlington Coolavacoose CarburyMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Garda vsBirr WestmanstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Westmanstown
Leinster League - Division 3
16:00Ardee vsSwords TownsparkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Townspark
16:00Athboy vsDublin Dogos TownsparkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Townspark
16:00Clane vsNorth Meath Ballinagappa RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
16:00Roscrea vsRCSI StreamstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Streamstown
Metro League - Division 1
15:00Clontarf vsOld Belvedere Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
15:00Dublin University vsLansdowne College ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : College Park
15:00Naas vsTerenure College RFC ForenaughtsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
Metro League - Division 2
13:00Blackrock College RFC vsOld Wesley StradbrookMore
Referee : Caulmn Povey (Pending) Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Lansdowne vsGreystones Lansdowne RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
15:00St Marys College RFC vsMU Barnhall Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
15:00Wanderers vsClontarf Lansdowne RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
Metro League - Division 3
15:00Old Belvedere vsSeapoint Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
15:00Terenure College RFC vsNavan Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
15:00Tullamore vsSt Marys College RFC SpollenstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Spollenstown
Metro League - Division 4
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsRathdrum Three Rock RoversMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Three Rock Rovers
Metro League - Division 5
15:00CYM vsBlackrock College RFC Terenure Rd NorthMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 1
15:00Blackrock College RFC vsUCD StradbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Clontarf vsLansdowne Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
15:00MU Barnhall vsOld Belvedere ParsonstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Terenure College RFC vsDublin University Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 2
15:00Buccaneers vsOld Belvedere Dubarry ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dubarry Park
15:00Galwegians vsGreystones Crowley Park-Glenina-GalwayMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Crowley Park-Glenina-Galway
15:00NUIG vsDublin University DanganMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dangan
15:00St Marys College RFC vsOld Wesley Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
12:00De La Salle Palmerston vsBective Rangers Kirwan ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
15:00Ashbourne vsWanderers Milltown HouseMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
15:00Cill Dara vsTullamore Silken Thomas ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Clontarf vsSkerries Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
15:00Coolmine vsNavan AshbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Naas vsNorth Kildare ForenaughtsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
13:30Coolmine vsMonkstown AshbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
13:30De La Salle Palmerston vsCo Carlow Kirwan ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
13:30North Kildare vsLongford The Maws KilcockMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
13:30Suttonians vsTullow John J McDowell Memorial GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:30Cill Dara vsNew Ross Silken Thomas ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
13:30Clondalkin vsRailway Union Gordon Park KingswoodMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:30Newbridge vsWexford Wanderers RosetownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
04/03/2019
Metro League - Division 1
20:00UCD vsOld Wesley BelfieldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
08/03/2019
Metro League - Division 4
20:00Malahide vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Estuary RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
20:00Naas vsRathdrum ForenaughtsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
20:00UCD vsOld Wesley BelfieldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
Metro League - Division 5
19:30Wanderers vsLansdowne Lansdowne RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
20:00Blackrock College RFC vsMU Barnhall StradbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Stradbrook
20:00Clontarf vsCYM Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
20:00St Marys College RFC vsGreystones Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
09/03/2019
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
15:00North Kildare vsEdenderry The Maws Kilcock2nd RoundMore
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
Leinster League - Division 1A
15:00Ashbourne vsKilkenny Milltown HouseMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
15:00Dundalk vsBoyne Mill RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Enniscorthy vsGorey Ross RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Wicklow vsBective Rangers Ashtown LaneMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
Metro League - Division 6
15:00Dublin University vsCoolmine SantryMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Santry
15:00Old Belvedere vsMU Barnhall Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
15:00Terenure College RFC vsGuinness Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 7
15:00Bective Rangers vsTallaght Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15:00Seapoint vsClontarf Kilbogget Park KillineyMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00UCD vsClondalkin BelfieldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
Metro League - Division 8
15:00Athy vsBective Rangers The ShowgroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Parkmore vsDublin University Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
15:00Terenure College RFC vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 9
15:00BGF Ravens vsEmerald Warriors Mount Temple CollegeMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Mount Temple College
15:00Gorey vsOld Belvedere ClonattinMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
15:00Malahide vsCo Carlow Estuary RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
Metro League - Division 10
15:00MU Barnhall vsMonkstown ParsonstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Ratoath vsSuttonians Curragha RoadDoubling up with Suttonians home fixtureMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Curragha Road
15:00St Marys College RFC vsCoolmine Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
15:00Suttonians vsRatoath John J McDowell Memorial GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Metro League - Division 11
15:00Emerald Warriors vsCYM Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
16:00Clontarf vsSwords Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
13:30Ashbourne vsKilkenny Milltown HouseMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
13:30Dundalk vsBoyne Mill RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
13:30Enniscorthy vsGorey Ross RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
13:30Wicklow vsBective Rangers Ashtown LaneMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane