Upcoming Fixtures : 12/01/2019 - 09/02/2019

12/01/2019
Metro League - Division 10
14:30Railway Union vsCoolmine Park AvenueGame OffMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
19/01/2019
Albert O Connell Cup (Metro J2)
15:30Bective Rangers vsSt Marys College RFC Energia Park (Donnybrook)1st RoundMore
Referee : Robbie Jenkinson (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Metro League - Division 6
14:30MU Barnhall vsCoolmine ParsonstownMore
Referee : Jack Halpin (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
14:30Old Wesley vsDublin University Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : Eamon Timmins (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
14:30Terenure College RFC vsOld Belvedere Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : Kevin Beakey (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 7
11:30Clontarf vsTallaght Castle AvenueMore
Referee : James Ahern (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
14:30Seapoint vsA.I.B Kilbogget Park KillineyMore
Referee : Hamish Williams (Pending) Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
Metro League - Division 8
13:00Edenderry vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Coolavacoose CarburyMore
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Parkmore vsTerenure College RFC Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : Frank Quigley (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 9
14:30Co Carlow vsEmerald Warriors Oak ParkMore
Referee : John Heffernan (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
14:30Newbridge vsMalahide RosetownMore
Referee : Conor McSweeney (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
Metro League - Division 10
13:00St Marys College RFC vsSuttonians Templeville RdMore
Referee : Martin Murphy (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
14:30Railway Union vsMU Barnhall Park AvenueMore
Referee : Marais Van ZYL (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
14:30Ratoath vsCoolmine Jamestown Sports CampusMore
Referee : Stephen Moens (Pending) Venue : Jamestown Sports Campus
Metro League - Division 11
14:30CYM vsDLSP/Tallaght Terenure Rd NorthMore
Referee : Mark McDonagh (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North
15:30Clontarf vsEmerald Warriors Castle AvenueMore
Referee : Paul Hamilton (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
Jim Byrne Cup (J2) - Playoffs
14:30Ashbourne vsCoolmine Milltown HouseSemi-FinalMore
Referee : Niall O Shea (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
20/01/2019
Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
13:30Skerries vsNewbridge Holmpatrick1st RoundMore
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : Holmpatrick
14:30Arklow vsMidland Warriors The Oval1st RoundMore
Referee : Barry Armstrong (Pending) Venue : The Oval
14:30Athy vsDundalk The Showgrounds1st RoundMore
Referee : William N Murphy (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Clondalkin vsBalbriggan Gordon Park Kingswood1st RoundMore
Referee : Jason Le Lievre (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Co Carlow vsKilkenny Oak Park1st RoundMore
Referee : Paudie Sheehan Venue : Oak Park
14:30Edenderry vsPortarlington Coolavacoose Carbury1st RoundMore
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Gorey vsPortlaoise Clonattin1st RoundMore
Referee : Duncan Duke (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
14:30Longford vsCill Dara CPL Park1st RoundMore
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : CPL Park
14:30Naas vsNorth Kildare Forenaughts1st RoundMore
Referee : John S Dunne (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
14:30New Ross vsBoyne Allianz Park Southknock1st RoundMore
Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending) Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
14:30Tullamore vsNavan Spollenstown1st RoundMore
Referee : Andrew Sheehan (Pending) Venue : Spollenstown
14:30Tullow vsMullingar RFC Black Gates1st RoundMore
Referee : William K Murphy (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
14:30Wexford Wanderers vsRoscrea Park Lane1st RoundMore
Referee : Jeremy Clarke (Pending) Venue : Park Lane
Metropolitan Cup (J1)
14:30Dublin University vsTerenure College RFC College Park1st RoundMore
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : College Park
14:30Lansdowne vsMonkstown Ballycorus Rd1st RoundMore
Referee : Alex Stavely (Pending) Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30MU Barnhall vsOld Wesley Parsonstown1st RoundMore
Referee : Bernard Doyle (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
14:30Old Belvedere vsGreystones Anglesea Road1st RoundMore
Referee : Jason Teahan (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30St Marys College RFC vsSuttonians Templeville Rd1st RoundMore
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
14:30Wanderers vsDe La Salle Palmerston Merrion Rd1st RoundMore
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
Albert O Connell Cup (Metro J2)
12:30Clontarf vsRailway Union Castle Avenue1st RoundMore
Referee : David Finn Orde (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
Leinster League - Division 3
14:30RCSI vsNorth Meath Railway Union RFCMore
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Railway Union RFC
Metro League - Division 4
14:30Malahide vsUCD Estuary RdMore
Referee : Mark Scoyne (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsOld Wesley Three Rock RoversMore
Referee : Paul Rock (Pending) Venue : Three Rock Rovers
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 1
13:00Dublin University vsOld Belvedere Anglesea RoadNote venue change to Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30Clontarf vsMU Barnhall Castle AvenueMore
Referee : Tim Townend (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
14:30Lansdowne vsBlackrock College RFC Lansdowne RoadMore
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
14:30UCD vsTerenure College RFC BelfieldMore
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Belfield
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 2
13:00Dublin University vsOld Belvedere Anglesea RoadNote venue change to Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30Buccaneers vsOld Wesley Dubarry ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dubarry Park
14:30NUIG vsGalwegians DanganMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dangan
14:30St Marys College RFC vsGreystones Templeville RdMore
Referee : Simon Owens (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
13:30Naas vsWanderers ForenaughtsMore
Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Ashbourne vsCill Dara Milltown HouseMore
Referee : Marcus Lynch (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
14:30Bective Rangers vsSkerries Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : Andrew Brett (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
14:30Clontarf vsCoolmine Castle AvenueMore
Referee : Hugh Early (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
14:30De La Salle Palmerston vsTullamore Kirwan ParkMore
Referee : Cian Ormond (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
14:30St Marys College RFC vsNorth Kildare Templeville RdMore
Referee : Declan Berkeley (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
14:30UCD vsNavan BelfieldMore
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Belfield
McGee Cup (J3)
14:30Athboy vsArdee TownsparkMore
Referee : Declan Shiel (Pending) Venue : Townspark
14:30Ratoath vsNorth Meath Jamestown Sports CampusMore
Referee : Stephen Moens (Pending) Venue : Jamestown Sports Campus
21/01/2019
Metropolitan Cup (J1)
19:30UCD vsClontarf Belfield1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
25/01/2019
Leinster League - Division 1B
20:00De La Salle Palmerston vsCoolmine Kirwan ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
20:00Suttonians vsMonkstown John J McDowell Memorial GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Metro League - Division 3
14:30Seapoint vsTerenure College RFC Kilbogget Park KillineyMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
Metro League - Division 4
20:00St Marys College RFC vsUCD Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Metro League - Division 5
20:00Blackrock College RFC vsWanderers StradbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Stradbrook
20:00Clontarf vsLansdowne Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
20:00MU Barnhall vsGreystones Maynooth UniversityMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Maynooth University
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
20:00De La Salle Palmerston vsCoolmine Kirwan ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
26/01/2019
Metro League - Division 2
14:30Lansdowne vsClontarf Lansdowne RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
Metro League - Division 6
14:30Dublin University vsOld Belvedere SantryMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Santry
14:30Guinness vsOld Wesley Iveagh GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Iveagh Grounds
14:30MU Barnhall vsTerenure College RFC ParsonstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
Metro League - Division 7
14:00A.I.B vsUCD DCU Sports ComplexMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : DCU Sports Complex
14:30Clondalkin vsBective Rangers Gordon Park KingswoodMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Tallaght vsSeapoint Tymon ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Tymon Park
Metro League - Division 8
14:30Bective Rangers vsParkmore Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsDublin University Three Rock RoversMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Three Rock Rovers
Metro League - Division 9
14:30Emerald Warriors vsMalahide Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
14:30Newbridge vsGorey RosetownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
14:30Old Belvedere vsBGF Ravens Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
Metro League - Division 10
14:30Coolmine vsMonkstown AshbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Railway Union vsRatoath Park AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
14:30Suttonians vsMU Barnhall John J McDowell Memorial GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Metro League - Division 11
14:30Clontarf vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
14:30DLSP/Tallaght vsEmerald Warriors Kirwan ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
14:30Swords vsCYM ALSAA Sports ComplexMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
27/01/2019
Leinster League - Division 1B
14:30North Kildare vsCo Carlow The Maws KilcockMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
14:30Tullow vsLongford Black GatesMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
Leinster League - Division 2A
14:30Cill Dara vsWexford Wanderers Silken Thomas ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14:30Mullingar RFC vsRailway Union Shay Murtagh ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:30Newbridge vsClondalkin RosetownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
14:30New Ross vsPortlaoise Allianz Park SouthknockMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
Leinster League - Division 2B
14:30Arklow vsPortarlington The OvalMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Oval
14:30Birr vsBalbriggan RiversideMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Riverside
14:30Edenderry vsAthy Coolavacoose CarburyMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Garda vsMidland Warriors WestmanstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Westmanstown
Leinster League - Division 3
14:30Ardee vsNorth Meath TownsparkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Townspark
14:30Athboy vsRCSI TownsparkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Townspark
14:30Clane vsRoscrea Ballinagappa RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Dublin Dogos vsSwords Sydney ParadeMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
Metro League - Division 1
14:30Clontarf vsNaas Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
14:30Dublin University vsOld Wesley College ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : College Park
14:30Lansdowne vsOld Belvedere Lansdowne RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
Metro League - Division 2
12:30Blackrock College RFC vsMU Barnhall StradbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Stradbrook
14:30Old Wesley vsGreystones Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
14:30St Marys College RFC vsWanderers Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Metro League - Division 3
14:30Old Belvedere vsNavan Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30Tullamore vsSkerries SpollenstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Spollenstown
Metro League - Division 4
14:30Rathdrum vsOld Wesley Ivy Leaf GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
20:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsNaas Three Rock RoversMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Three Rock Rovers
Metro League - Division 5
14:30CYM vsSt Marys College RFC Terenure Rd NorthMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North
Metro League - Division 8
13:00Edenderry vsAthy Coolavacoose CarburyMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 1
14:30Blackrock College RFC vsClontarf StradbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Stradbrook
14:30Old Belvedere vsLansdowne Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30UCD vsDublin University BelfieldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 2
14:30Dublin University vsGreystones SantryMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Santry
14:30NUIG vsBuccaneers DanganMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dangan
14:30Old Belvedere vsOld Wesley Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30St Marys College RFC vsGalwegians Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
14:30Coolmine vsAshbourne AshbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Navan vsClontarf Balreask OldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Balreask Old
14:30North Kildare vsCill Dara The Maws KilcockMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
14:30Skerries vsNaas HolmpatrickMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Holmpatrick
14:30St Marys College RFC vsBective Rangers Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
14:30Tullamore vsUCD SpollenstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Spollenstown
14:30Wanderers vsDe La Salle Palmerston Merrion RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
13:00North Kildare vsCo Carlow The Maws KilcockMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
13:00Tullow vsLongford Black GatesMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:00Cill Dara vsWexford Wanderers Silken Thomas ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
13:00Newbridge vsClondalkin RosetownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
13:00New Ross vsPortlaoise Allianz Park SouthknockMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
28/01/2019
Metro League - Division 1
20:00UCD vsTerenure College RFC BelfieldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 1
20:00MU Barnhall vsTerenure College RFC Maynooth UniversityMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Maynooth University
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
20:00Suttonians vsMonkstown John J McDowell Memorial GroundsMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
31/01/2019
Senior Cup
19:45Dublin University vsOld Wesley Energia Park (Donnybrook)Semi-FinalMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Metro League - Division 7
20:00UCD vsSeapoint BelfieldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
01/02/2019
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
20:00Naas vsCill Dara Forenaughts1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
Moran Cup (Metro J3)
20:00Clontarf vsLansdowne Castle Avenue1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
20:00De La Salle Palmerston vsMalahide Kirwan Park1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
20:00Greystones vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Dr Hickey Park1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00Monkstown vsOld Wesley Sydney Parade1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
20:00MU Barnhall vsWanderers Parsonstown1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
20:00Railway Union vsSt Marys College RFC Park Avenue1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
20:00Suttonians vsGarda John J McDowell Memorial Grounds1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
20:00UCD vsCoolmine Belfield1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
03/02/2019
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
15:00Ardee vsNorth Kildare Townspark1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Townspark
15:00Ashbourne vsWicklow Milltown House1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
15:00Athy vsLongford The Showgrounds1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Boyne vsBirr Shamrock Lodge1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Clane vsEnniscorthy Ballinagappa Rd1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Edenderry vsGorey Coolavacoose Carbury1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Kilkenny vsRathdrum Foulkstown1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
15:00North Meath vsAthboy The Grange Kells1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Grange Kells
15:00Swords vsPortlaoise ALSAA Sports Complex1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
15:00Wexford Wanderers vsDundalk Park Lane1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Park Lane
Leinster League - Division 2A
15:00Newbridge vsNew Ross RosetownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
Metro League - Division 1
15:00Dublin University vsUCD College ParkMore
Referee : Simon Owens (Pending) Venue : College Park
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
15:00St Marys College RFC vsCill Dara Templeville RdMore
Referee : Duncan Duke (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:30Newbridge vsNew Ross RosetownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
McGee Cup (J3)
14:30Ardee vsRatoath TownsparkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Townspark
14:30Athboy vsBalbriggan TownsparkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Townspark
08/02/2019
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
20:00Co Carlow vsNewbridge Oak Park1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Oak Park