Upcoming Fixtures : 15/03/2019 - 12/04/2019

Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
24/03/2019
15:00Gorey vsEnniscorthy Wexford Wanderers RFCSemi-FinalMore
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Wexford Wanderers RFC
07/04/2019
15:00Wicklow vsLongford Naas RFCSemi-FinalMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Naas RFC
Metropolitan Cup (J1)
07/04/2019
15:00Old Wesley vsLansdowne TBCMore
Venue : TBC
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
22/03/2019
19:00Naas vsNew Ross Forenaughts3rd RoundMore
Referee : Paul Rock (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
24/03/2019
15:00Ashbourne vsEdenderry Milltown House3rd RoundMore
Referee : Jason Meaney (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
15:00North Meath vsKilkenny The Grange Kells2nd RoundMore
Referee : Niall O Shea (Pending) Venue : The Grange Kells
31/03/2019
15:00Portlaoise vsEnniscorthy Togher3rd RoundMore
Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending) Venue : Togher
Anderson Cup (Provincial J3)
23/03/2019
15:00Gorey vsKilkenny Clonattin1st RoundMore
Referee : David Neiland (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
31/03/2019
15:00Ashbourne vsClondalkin Milltown House2nd RoundMore
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Birr vsMidland Warriors Riverside2nd RoundMore
Venue : Riverside
15:00Cill Dara vsCo Carlow Silken Thomas Park2nd RoundMore
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Dundalk vsArdee Mill Rd2nd RoundMore
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Naas vsNewbridge Forenaughts2nd RoundMore
Venue : Forenaughts
15:00Navan vsTullamore Balreask Old2nd RoundMore
Venue : Balreask Old
15:00Wexford Wanderers vsArklow Park Lane2nd RoundMore
Venue : Park Lane
Moran Cup (Metro J3)
29/03/2019
20:00Greystones vsUCD Dr Hickey ParkSemi-FinalMore
Referee : John O Halloran (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00Old Wesley vsGarda Energia Park (Donnybrook)Semi-FinalMore
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
O Connor Cup (Metro J5)
23/03/2019
15:00Dublin Dogos vsBective Rangers Energia Park (Donnybrook)1st Round - venue switched to DonnybrookMore
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15:00Malahide vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Estuary Rd1st RoundMore
Referee : Marcus Lynch (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
30/03/2019
13:30BGF Ravens vsTerenure College RFC Mount Temple School2nd RoundMore
Venue : Mount Temple School
13:30UCD vsEmerald Warriors Belfield2nd RoundMore
Venue : Belfield
Guilfoyle-James Cup (Metro J6)
23/03/2019
15:00MU Barnhall vsCoolmine Parsonstown2nd RoundMore
Referee : Declan O Sullivan (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
30/03/2019
13:30Emerald Warriors vsClontarf Templeville Rd2nd Round - venue switched to DonnybrookMore
Venue : Templeville Rd
13:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsDLSP/Tallaght Rockfield Park2nd RoundMore
Venue : Rockfield Park
13:30St Marys College RFC vsNormans Templeville Rd2nd RoundMore
Venue : Templeville Rd
Winters Cup (Metro J4)
23/03/2019
12:30St Marys College RFC vsSeapoint Templeville Rd1st RoundMore
Referee : Kevin Beakey (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
14:00A.I.B vsCoolmine DCU Sports Complex1st RoundMore
Referee : Killian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : DCU Sports Complex
15:00CYM vsBective Rangers Terenure Rd North1st RoundMore
Referee : Susan Carty (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North
15:00MU Barnhall vsGuinness Parsonstown1st RoundMore
Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Old Belvedere vsClontarf Anglesea Road1st RoundMore
Referee : Damien Molloy (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
30/03/2019
15:00Old Wesley vsTallaght TBCMore
Venue : TBC
McCorry Cup (U20)
31/03/2019
15:00Dublin University vsTerenure College RFC College ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : College Park
15:00MU Barnhall vsClontarf ParsonstownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Old Belvedere vsBlackrock College RFC Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
15:00UCD vsLansdowne BelfieldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
Provincial Towns Plate (J1)
31/03/2019
15:00Clondalkin vsEdenderry Gordon Park Kingswood3rd RoundMore
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00New Ross vsCill Dara Allianz Park Southknock3rd RoundMore
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
15:00Skerries vsTullow Holmpatrick3rd RoundMore
Venue : Holmpatrick
07/04/2019
15:00Newbridge vsPortlaoise Rosetown3rd RoundMore
Venue : Rosetown
Metro Plate (J1)
31/03/2019
15:00MU Barnhall vsBlackrock College RFC ParsonstownSemi-FinalMore
Referee : Garrett Holland (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
Provincial Seconds Plate (J2)
31/03/2019
15:00Athy vsClondalkin The Showgrounds1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Wicklow vsNorth Meath or Kilkenny Ashtown Lane1st RoundMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
07/04/2019
15:00Birr vsSwords Riverside2nd RoundMore
Venue : Riverside
15:00Co Carlow vsGorey Oak Park2nd RoundMore
Venue : Oak Park
15:00Dundalk vsArdee Mill Rd2nd RoundMore
Venue : Mill Rd
Leinster League - Division 1A/1B Promotion/Relegation Playoff
30/03/2019
13:00Bective Rangers vsLongford North Kildare RFCMore
Venue : North Kildare RFC
Leinster League - Division 1B/2A Promotion/Relegation Playoff
24/03/2019
15:00Coolmine vsCill Dara Newbridge RFCMore
Referee : Niall Behan (Pending) Venue : Newbridge RFC
Leinster League - Division 2A/2B Promotion/Relegation Playoff
24/03/2019
15:00Railway Union vsBalbriggan Malahide RFCMore
Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending) Venue : Malahide RFC
Leinster League - Division 2B/3 Promotion/Relegation Playoff
24/03/2019
15:00Garda vsRoscrea Edenderry RFCMore
Referee : John S Dunne (Pending) Venue : Edenderry RFC
Metro League - Division 1
24/03/2019
15:00Lansdowne vsClontarf Lansdowne RoadMore
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
15:00Old Belvedere vsUCD Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
15:00Old Wesley vsNaas Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15:00Terenure College RFC vsDublin University Lakelands ParkMore
Referee : Jonathan Hollywood (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 2
24/03/2019
15:00Blackrock College RFC vsSt Marys College RFC StradbrookMore
Referee : Mark Scoyne (Pending) Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Clontarf vsOld Wesley Castle AvenueMore
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
15:00Greystones vsWanderers Dr Hickey ParkMore
Referee : Tomas Treacy (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
15:00MU Barnhall vsLansdowne ParsonstownMore
Referee : Philip Kane (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
Metro League - Division 3
24/03/2019
14:00Skerries vsTerenure College RFC HolmpatrickMore
Referee : Andrew Sheehan (Pending) Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Navan vsSeapoint Balreask OldMore
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Balreask Old
15:00St Marys College RFC vsOld Belvedere Templeville RdMore
Referee : Duncan Duke (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Metro League Division 7 Final
06/04/2019
15:00Seapoint vsTallaght Kilbogget Park KillineyMore
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
Metro League Division 8 Final
06/04/2019
15:00Athy vsBective Rangers The ShowgroundsMore
Venue : The Showgrounds
Metro League Division 9 Final
23/03/2019
15:00BGF Ravens vsEmerald Warriors Mount Temple CollegeMore
Referee : Tony Grehan (Pending) Venue : Mount Temple College
Metro League Division 10 Final
23/03/2019
15:00Monkstown vsSt Marys College RFC Merrion RdMore
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
Metro League Division 11 Final
23/03/2019
15:00Clontarf vsDLSP/Tallaght Castle AvenueMore
Venue : Castle Avenue
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 1
24/03/2019
13:00Old Belvedere vsBlackrock College RFC Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : Caulmn Povey (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
15:00Dublin University vsMU Barnhall College ParkMore
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : College Park
15:00Lansdowne vsTerenure College RFC Ballycorus RdMore
Referee : Robbie O Flynn (Pending) Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00UCD vsClontarf BelfieldMore
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Belfield
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 2
24/03/2019
12:30Old Wesley vsGalwegians Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15:00Dublin University vsSt Marys College RFC SantryMore
Referee : Alex Stavely (Pending) Venue : Santry
15:00Greystones vsBuccaneers Dr Hickey ParkMore
Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
15:00Old Belvedere vsNUIG Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
31/03/2019
15:00Buccaneers vsGalwegians Dubarry ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dubarry Park
15:00Dublin University vsOld Wesley SantryMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Santry
15:00NUIG vsGreystones DanganMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dangan
15:00St Marys College RFC vsOld Belvedere Templeville RdMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
07/04/2019
15:00Galwegians vsNUIG Crowley Park-Glenina-GalwayMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Crowley Park-Glenina-Galway
15:00Greystones vsSt Marys College RFC Dr Hickey ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
15:00Old Belvedere vsDublin University Anglesea RoadMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
15:00Old Wesley vsBuccaneers Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
24/03/2019
15:00Bective Rangers vsUCD Energia Park (Donnybrook)More
Referee : Bernard Doyle (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15:00Naas vsDe La Salle Palmerston ForenaughtsMore
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
15:00Skerries vsAshbourne HolmpatrickMore
Referee : Owen Desmond (Pending) Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Tullamore vsCoolmine SpollenstownMore
Referee : Alex O Connell (Pending) Venue : Spollenstown
15:00Wanderers vsCill Dara Merrion RdMore
Referee : Colm Gavin (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
31/03/2019
15:00Cill Dara vsSkerries Silken Thomas ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Clontarf vsBective Rangers Castle AvenueMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
15:00Coolmine vsWanderers AshbrookMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
15:00De La Salle Palmerston vsNorth Kildare Kirwan ParkMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
15:00Navan vsTullamore Balreask OldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Balreask Old
15:00UCD vsNaas BelfieldMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Belfield
Lalor Cup (J2)
23/03/2019
15:00Athy vsPortarlington The ShowgroundsGame OffMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Cill Dara vsNorth Kildare Silken Thomas ParkGame OffMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Clondalkin vsNaas Gordon Park KingswoodMore
Referee : Nigel Fitzpatrick (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Newbridge vsPortlaoise RosetownMore
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rosetown