Fixtures : 18/08/2018 - 15/09/2018

18/08/2018
Alberta Mens Division 2
13:00LA Crude RFC vsClansmen RFC LA Crude RFCChris NesbittMore
14:00Nor' Westers Athletic Association vsGrande Prairie RFC NorWesters Athletic AssociationThomas HughesMore
14:00Parkland Sharks RFC vsLeprechaun Tigers RFC Strathcona Druids RFCPeter PoupartMore
14:45Calgary Canadian Irish A.C vsCalgary Saints RFC Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club SouthDavid RobinsonMore
16:00Calgary Hornets RFC vsLethbridge RFC Calgary Rugby Park 1Blaine KunzMore
16:00The Canucks RFC vsTitans RFC Calgary Rugby Park 2Ian Godfrey (Pending)More
16:30Bow Valley Grizzlies vsCalgary Saracens RFC Cochrane - Mitford ParkJonathan WhiteMore
Southern Alberta Division 3
12:00Calgary Hornets RFC vsLethbridge RFC Calgary Rugby Park 2Paul HoweMore
13:00Foothills Lions vsBanff RFC Cochrane - Mitford ParkMatt BourdotMore
Alberta Cup Men
13:00Calgary Saints RFC vsCalgary Canadian Irish A.C Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club SouthAndrew PettiMore
14:00The Canucks RFC vsCalgary Hornets RFC Calgary Rugby Park 1Ryan ParrellMore
15:00Calgary Rams RFC vsBow Valley Grizzlies Cochrane - Mitford ParkReferee 1 VisitingMore
16:00Nor' Westers Athletic Association vsClansmen RFC NorWesters Athletic AssociationRobin KaluzniakMore
16:00Strathcona Druids RFC vsLeprechaun Tigers RFC Strathcona Druids RFCTerry LaniukMore
Alberta Women Premier
12:00Calgary Hornets RFC vsEdmonton Pirates RFC Calgary Rugby Park 1Kristina WolfeSemi Final BMore
14:00Leprechaun Tigers RFC vsSt Albert RFC Leprechaun Tigers RFCKristi ForsythSemi Final AMore
ERU Mens Div 3
14:00Penguin/Reapers vsEdson Axmen RFC Cold Lake Penguins RFCMatthew LeitherMore
ERU Womens Div 2
12:00Nor' Westers Athletic Association vsGrande Prairie RFC NorWesters Athletic AssociationThomas GibsonMore
14:00Clansmen RFC vsParkland Sharks RFC Clansmen RFCKeith AsquithMore
15:00LA Crude RFC vsRockers Athletic Club LA Crude RFCThomas GibsonMore
Southern Women Division 1
18:00Lethbridge RFC vsCalgary Canadian Irish A.C Lethbridge Rugby ClubJason KwasnyCRU Semi FinalMore
CRU U17 Boys
16:00The Canucks RFC vsGrizzlies/Saints/Vikings Calgary Rugby Park 3Adam StamperCRU Semi-FinalMore
20/08/2018
ERU U19 Girls
19:00Leprechaun Tigers RFC vsStrathcona Druids RFC Leprechaun Tigers RFCThomas HughesLosers SF A v SF BMore
19:00Nor' Westers Athletic Association vsSt Albert RFC Ellerslie Rugby ParkTom Hyland (Pending)Winners SF A v SF BMore
21/08/2018
ERU U19 Boys
19:00LT / NW vsSt Albert RFC NorWesters Athletic AssociationRobin Kaluzniak (Pending)Bronze FinalMore
19:00Strathcona Druids RFC vsClansmen RFC Ellerslie Rugby ParkReferee 1 Visiting (Pending)ERU ChampionshipMore
22/08/2018
ERU Womens Div 2
18:30Leprechaun Tigers RFC vsSt Albert RFC Leprechaun Tigers RFCMicheal LaporteMore
ERU U17 Boys
19:00Clansmen RFC BLUEvsSt Albert RFC Ellerslie Rugby ParkMichael AireyLosers SF A v SF BMore
19:00Strathcona Druids RFC REDvsLT / NW Ellerslie Rugby ParkPeter PoupartWinners SF A v SF BMore
ERU U17 Girls
19:00Leprechaun Tigers RFC vsLeduc/Riggers Ellerslie Rugby ParkStephen Kinasevich (Pending)Losers SF A v SF BMore
19:00Nor' Westers Athletic Association vsStrathcona Druids RFC Ellerslie Rugby ParkLana BurtonWinners SF A v SF BMore
23/08/2018
ERU Mens Div 3
18:30St. Druids vsClansmen RFC Strathcona Druids RFCMarnes du PlessisMore
24/08/2018
Southern Alberta Division 3
18:00Rams/Saints vsCalgary Canadian Irish A.C Calgary Rugby Park 1Colin BrownMore
ERU Mens Div 3
18:30Nor' Westers Athletic Association vsEdmonton Pirates RFC NorWesters Athletic AssociationTBC (Pending)More
25/08/2018
Alberta Mens Division 2
14:00Calgary Saints RFC vsCalgary Hornets RFC Calgary Rugby Park 2TBC (Pending)More
14:45Calgary Canadian Irish A.C vsCalgary Rams RFC Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club SouthTBC (Pending)More
15:00Fort McMurray Knights RFC vsStrathcona Druids RFC Fort McMurray Knights RFCTBC (Pending)More
15:30Titans RFC vsCalgary Saracens RFC Red Deer 1TBC (Pending)More
16:00Grande Prairie RFC vsClansmen RFC Grande Prairie CentaursTBC (Pending)More
16:00LA Crude RFC vsLeprechaun Tigers RFC LA Crude RFCTBC (Pending)More
16:00Parkland Sharks RFC vsSt Albert RFC Parkland Sharks RFCTBC (Pending)More
16:30Bow Valley Grizzlies vsThe Canucks RFC Cochrane - Mitford ParkTBC (Pending)More
Southern Alberta Division 3
13:30Badlands/Red Deer vsCalgary Saracens RFC Red Deer 1TBC (Pending)More
13:45Banff RFC vsThe Canucks RFC Banff Recreation GroundsTBC (Pending)More
14:00Calgary Knights RFC vsLethbridge RFC Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club NorthTBC (Pending)More
Alberta Cup Men
12:00Calgary Saints RFC vsCalgary Hornets RFC Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)More
13:00Calgary Canadian Irish A.C vsCalgary Rams RFC Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club SouthTBC (Pending)More
15:00Bow Valley Grizzlies vsThe Canucks RFC Cochrane - Mitford ParkTBC (Pending)More
Alberta Women Premier
00:001st vs2nd Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)Provincial FinalMore
ERU Mens Div 3
14:00Edson Axmen RFC vsSt. Druids Edson Axmen RFCTBC (Pending)More
14:00LA Crude RFC vsLeprechaun Tigers RFC LA Crude RFCTBC (Pending)More
ERU Womens Div 2
12:00Drayton Valley Riggers RFC vsClansmen RFC LA Crude RFCKeith Asquith (Pending)More
13:30Fort McMurray Knights RFC vsRockers Athletic Club Fort McMurray Knights RFCTBC (Pending)More
Southern Women Division 1
14:00TBD vsTBD2 Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)CRU FinalMore
ERU U19 Girls
00:00TBD vsTBD2 Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)CRU v ERUMore
ERU U19 Boys
00:00TBD vsTBD2 Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)CRU v ERUMore
ERU U17 Boys
00:00TBD vsTBD2 Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)CRU v ERUMore
ERU U17 Girls
00:00TBD vsTBD2 Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)Winners ERU v CRUMore
CRU U19 Boys
12:00TBD vsTBD2 Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)Provincial ChampionshipMore
CRU U19 Girls
12:00TBD vsTBD2 Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)Provincial ChampionshipMore
CRU U17 Boys
12:00TBD vsTBD2 Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)Provincial ChampionshipMore
CRU U17 Girls
12:00TBD vsTBD2 Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)Provincial ChampionshipMore
29/08/2018
Southern Alberta Division 3
19:00Foothills Lions vsCalgary Canadian Irish A.C Wylie Athletic ParkTBC (Pending)More
30/08/2018
Alberta Cup Men
18:30St Albert RFC vsLeprechaun Tigers RFC St Albert RFCTBC (Pending)More
18:30Strathcona Druids RFC vsClansmen RFC Strathcona Druids RFCTBC (Pending)More
ERU Mens Div 3
18:30Edmonton Pirates RFC vsClansmen RFC Edmonton Pirates RFCTBC (Pending)More
18:30Edmonton Pirates RFC vsClansmen RFC Ellerslie Rugby Park 5Stephen Kinasevich (Pending)More
18:30Parkland Sharks RFC vsSt. Druids Parkland Sharks RFCTBC (Pending)More
ERU Womens Div 2
18:30Clansmen RFC vsLA Crude RFC Clansmen RFCTBC (Pending)More
18:30St Albert RFC vsNor' Westers Athletic Association St Albert RFCTBC (Pending)More
01/09/2018
ERU Exhibition Games Men
15:00Nor' Westers Athletic Association vsTBD NorWesters Athletic AssociationTBC (Pending)Saskatoon BadgersMore
05/09/2018
ERU Womens Div 2
18:30Nor' Westers Athletic Association vsRockers Athletic Club NorWesters Athletic AssociationTBC (Pending)More
07/09/2018
Alberta Mens Division 2
18:30Clansmen RFC vsLA Crude RFC Clansmen RFCTBC (Pending)More
18:30Leprechaun Tigers RFC vsStrathcona Druids RFC Leprechaun Tigers RFCTBC (Pending)More
Southern Alberta Division 3
18:00Calgary Hornets RFC vsCalgary Saracens RFC Calgary Rugby Park 2TBC (Pending)More
18:00The Canucks RFC vsCalgary Canadian Irish A.C Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)More
18:30Calgary Knights RFC vsRams/Saints Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club SouthTBC (Pending)More
08/09/2018
Alberta Mens Division 2
12:00Calgary Saracens RFC vsTitans RFC Calgary Rugby Park 2TBC (Pending)More
12:00Nor' Westers Athletic Association vsParkland Sharks RFC NorWesters Athletic AssociationTBC (Pending)More
14:00St Albert RFC vsGrande Prairie RFC St Albert RFCTBC (Pending)More
14:00The Canucks RFC vsCalgary Canadian Irish A.C Calgary Rugby Park 2TBC (Pending)More
16:00Calgary Saints RFC vsCalgary Rams RFC Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)More
16:30Bow Valley Grizzlies vsCalgary Hornets RFC Cochrane - Mitford ParkTBC (Pending)More
Southern Alberta Division 3
13:45Banff RFC vsLethbridge RFC Banff Recreation GroundsTBC (Pending)More
18:00Foothills Lions vsBadlands/Red Deer Wylie Athletic ParkTBC (Pending)More
Alberta Cup Men
12:00The Canucks RFC vsCalgary Canadian Irish A.C Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)More
14:00Calgary Rams RFC vsCalgary Saints RFC Calgary Rugby Park 1TBC (Pending)More
15:00Bow Valley Grizzlies vsCalgary Hornets RFC Cochrane - Mitford ParkTBC (Pending)More
16:00Leprechaun Tigers RFC vsNor' Westers Athletic Association Leprechaun Tigers RFCTBC (Pending)More
16:00St Albert RFC vsStrathcona Druids RFC St Albert RFCTBC (Pending)More
ERU Womens Div 2
12:00Parkland Sharks RFC vsSt Albert RFC St Albert RFCTBC (Pending)More
14:00Drayton Valley Riggers RFC vsLeprechaun Tigers RFC LA Crude RFCTBC (Pending)More
14:00Grande Prairie RFC vsClansmen RFC Grande Prairie CentaursTBC (Pending)More
15/09/2018
Alberta Mens Division 2
12:00TBD vsTBD4 TBCTBC (Pending)CRU Semi FinalMore
12:00TBD2 vsTBD3 TBCTBC (Pending)CRU Semi FinalMore
Southern Alberta Division 3
12:00TBD vsTBD4 TBCTBC (Pending)CRU Semi FinalMore
12:00TBD2 vsTBD3 TBCTBC (Pending)CRU Semi FinalMore