League Table J2 League 2014/15



1Connemara131012268172963321121043
2Corinthians139132661281383415193041
3Oughterard10604251185663723142026
4OLBC11605168179-112223-12026
5NUIG9504146147-1191902-319
6Tuam9405157166-92024-43019
7Portumna930686145-591221-93015
8Westport830598100-2141312014
9Claremorris10307159215-562131-101013
10Gort920796213-1171534-192010
11Carrick7205110155-451518-3008


NUIG -3 points for fielding ineligible players


J2 League 2014/15
26/09/2014
19:30OLBC 7vs0Portumna More
28/09/2014
14:30Carrick 15vs27Corinthians More
14:30Connemara 19vs12Westport More
04/10/2014
19:30Tuam 61vs12Gort More
05/10/2014
14:30Oughterard 27vs21NUIG More
12/10/2014
14:30Corinthians 30vs13Oughterard More
14:30Gort 5vs28Connemara More
14:30NUIG 24vs20OLBC More
14:30Westport 16vs12Claremorris More
24/10/2014
19:30OLBC 3vs40Corinthians More
26/10/2014
14:30Tuam 29vs17Carrick More
02/11/2014
14:00Westport 22vs5Gort More
09/11/2014
14:30Carrick 34vs11Connemara More
14:30Gort 19vs10Claremorris More
14:30NUIG 10vs5Portumna More
14:30Oughterard 22vs16Tuam More
16/11/2014
14:30Claremorris 31vs12NUIG More
23/11/2014
14:30Connemara 21vs18Oughterard More
14:30Portumna 6vs15Corinthians More
14:30Westport 22vs0Carrick More
30/11/2014
12:00Claremorris 25vs3Portumna More
14/12/2014
14:30Portumna 8vs3Tuam More
04/01/2015
14:30OLBC 14vs15Tuam More
14:30Oughterard 25vs13Westport More
11/01/2015
14:30Connemara 29vs22Portumna More
17/01/2015
19:00Claremorris 8vs16Tuam More
18/01/2015
14:30Corinthians 25vs3NUIG More
14:30Gort 18vs22Oughterard More
14:30Westport 5vs15OLBC More
25/01/2015
14:30Corinthians 15vs10Tuam More
14:30NUIG 8vs3Connemara More
14:30OLBC 19vs5Gort More
14:30Portumna 5vs3Westport More
01/02/2015
12:00OLBC 15vs25Connemara More
14:30Claremorris 8vs31Corinthians More
08/02/2015
14:30Oughterard 44vs6Claremorris More
14:30Portumna 27vs5Gort More
15/02/2015
13:00Tuam 7vs44NUIG More
22/02/2015
14:30Carrick 13vs32Claremorris More
28/02/2015
14:30NUIG 12vs10Gort More
01/03/2015
14:30Carrick vsGort More
07/03/2015
18:00OLBC 25vs15Claremorris More
08/03/2015
14:30Connemara 26vs0Tuam More
15/03/2015
14:30Corinthians 19vs5Westport More
14:30Oughterard 20vs22OLBC More
22/03/2015
14:30Carrick 19vs12NUIG More
14:30Claremorris 12vs36Connemara More
14:30Gort 17vs12Corinthians More
14:30Oughterard 48vs10Portumna More
29/03/2015
14:30Connemara 21vs15Corinthians More
14:30NUIG vsWestport More
14:30OLBC 22vs12Carrick More
05/04/2015
14:30Connemara 28vs12Oughterard More
14:30Corinthians 18vs6OLBC More
19/04/2015
16:00Connemara 11vs11Corinthians League FinalMore
10/05/2015
14:30Corinthians 8vs10Connemara League Final ReplayMore
TBC
Carrick vsOughterard More
Portumna vsCarrick More
Tuam vsWestport More