League Table Schools Junior A League



1Marist College330010036642014
2CBS Roscommon33007044262014
3Sligo Grammar420210968414012
4Colaiste Iognaid220047389109
5Garbally College3102827210408
6St Muiredachs410357107-50206
7Summerhill3102604317105
8The Bish400428145-117000




Schools Junior A League
18/09/2019
12:00CBS Roscommon 26vs13Summerhill Round 1More
12:00Garbally College 29vs36St Muiredachs Round 1More
12:00The Bish 8vs26Sligo Grammar Round 1More
25/09/2019
12:00Garbally College 24vs26Colaiste Iognaid Round 2More
12:00Sligo Grammar 19vs33Marist College Round 2More
12:00Summerhill 40vs0The Bish Round 2More
02/10/2019
12:00St Muiredachs 7vs17CBS Roscommon Round 2 - Refixed from 28/09/2019More
03/10/2019
12:30Colaiste Iognaid vsMarist College Round 1 - Refixed from 18/09/2019More
09/10/2019
12:00Colaiste Iognaid 21vs14St Muiredachs Round 3More
12:00Marist College 17vs7Summerhill Round 3More
12:00Sligo Grammar 24vs27CBS Roscommon Round 3More
12:00The Bish 10vs29Garbally College Round 3More
16/10/2019
12:00Garbally College vsCBS Roscommon Round 4More
12:00Marist College 50vs10The Bish Round 4More
12:00St Muiredachs 0vs40Sligo Grammar Round 4More
12:00Summerhill vsColaiste Iognaid Round 4More
23/10/2019
12:00CBS Roscommon vsMarist College Round 5More
12:00Sligo Grammar vsGarbally College Round 5More
12:00Summerhill vsSt Muiredachs Round 5More
12:00The Bish vsColaiste Iognaid Round 5More
06/11/2019
12:00Colaiste Iognaid vsCBS Roscommon Round 6More
12:00Marist College vsGarbally College Round 6More
12:00St Muiredachs vsThe Bish Round 6More
12:00Summerhill vsSligo Grammar Round 6More
13/11/2019
12:00CBS Roscommon vsThe Bish Round 7More
12:00Colaiste Iognaid vsSligo Grammar Round 7More
12:00Garbally College vsSummerhill Round 7More
12:00Marist College vsSt Muiredachs Round 7More
27/11/2019
12:001st Placed Finisher vs4th Placed Finisher Semi-Final 1More
12:002nd Placed Finisher vs3rd Placed Finisher Semi-Final 2More
11/12/2019
12:00Winner SF 1 vsWinner SF 2 Final - Neutral VenueMore