League Table Junior 1A



1Monivea111100396583385885010054
2Sligo1190228382201447377043
3Ballina11902208115933014165041
4Corrib1170420114259281997035
5Corinthians11704183111722411136-430
6Westport11605113133-201419-53027
7Castlebar11506156171-151923-45025
8Tuam1140793187-941225-133019
9Galwegians11416101220-1191330-171-514
10Ballinrobe11101083246-163738-31307
11OLBC11101083281-198939-30307
12Buccaneers1111956210-154631-252-11-3


Buccaneers -1 no teamsheet v OLBC, Tuam +5 v Buccaneers, Buccaneers -5 not fielding v Tuam, Galwegians -5 not fielding v Monivea, Monivea +5 v Galwegians, Buccaneers -5 not fielding v Westport, Westport +5 v Buccaneers, Corinthians -4 illegal players v Corrib, Corrib +5 v Corinthians


Junior 1A
20/09/2009
13:30Corrib 13vs6Tuam More
15:00Ballina 31vs10Buccaneers More
15:00Corinthians 5vs36Monivea More
15:00OLBC 19vs14Ballinrobe More
15:00Sligo 39vs5Galwegians More
15:00Westport 13vs6Castlebar More
27/09/2009
15:00Ballinrobe 3vs42Sligo More
15:00Buccaneers 18vs17OLBC More
15:00Castlebar 13vs15Corrib More
15:00Galwegians 15vs10Westport More
15:00Monivea 21vs3Ballina More
15:00Tuam 3vs26Corinthians More
04/10/2009
15:00Ballina 29vs3Tuam More
15:00Corinthians 22vs7Castlebar More
15:00Corrib 52vs0Galwegians More
15:00Monivea 58vs3Buccaneers More
15:00Sligo 40vs3OLBC More
15:00Westport 17vs0Ballinrobe More
11/10/2009
15:00Ballinrobe 6vs20Corrib More
15:00Buccaneers 7vs29Sligo More
15:00Castlebar 7vs12Ballina More
15:00OLBC 13vs20Westport More
15:00Tuam 0vs33Monivea More
18/10/2009
14:30Tuam vsBuccaneers Conceded by BuccaneersMore
15:00Ballina 20vs0Galwegians More
15:00Corinthians 24vs6Ballinrobe More
15:00Corrib 34vs0OLBC More
15:00Monivea 47vs8Castlebar More
15:00Westport 6vs14Sligo More
08/11/2009
14:30Ballinrobe 11vs29Ballina More
14:30Galwegians vsMonivea Conceded by GalwegiansMore
14:30OLBC 0vs37Corinthians More
13/11/2009
19:30Castlebar 11vs10Tuam More
29/11/2009
14:30Ballina 20vs8OLBC More
14:30Castlebar 38vs3Buccaneers More
14:30Sligo 20vs0Corrib More
12/12/2009
14:30Sligo 19vs3Ballina More
13/12/2009
14:30Ballinrobe 8vs18Tuam More
14:30Buccaneers 0vs11Corrib More
14:30Galwegians 10vs30Castlebar More
14:30OLBC 0vs50Monivea More
14:30Westport 8vs3Corinthians More
24/01/2010
14:30Corinthians 12vs9Sligo More
14:30Corrib 23vs5Westport More
14:30Monivea 42vs0Ballinrobe More
14:30Tuam 22vs15Galwegians More
31/01/2010
14:30Ballinrobe 16vs18Galwegians More
14:30Buccaneers 3vs7Corinthians More
14:30Corrib 8vs24Ballina More
14:30OLBC 3vs13Castlebar More
14:30Sligo 26vs5Tuam More
14:30Westport 3vs34Monivea More
07/02/2010
14:30Galwegians 12vs7Corinthians More
21/02/2010
15:00Ballina 17vs15Corinthians More
15:00Ballinrobe 7vs0Buccaneers More
15:00Castlebar 6vs24Sligo More
15:00Galwegians 14vs12OLBC More
15:00Monivea 43vs15Corrib More
15:00Tuam 5vs18Westport More
28/02/2010
15:00Buccaneers vsWestport Conceded by BuccaneersMore
07/03/2010
14:30Ballina 20vs13Westport More
14:30Castlebar 17vs12Ballinrobe More
14:30Corinthians 25vs10Corrib Awarded to CorribMore
14:30Galwegians 12vs12Buccaneers More
14:30Monivea 32vs21Sligo More
14:30Tuam 21vs8OLBC More
18/03/2010
19:30OLBC vsBallinrobe PlayoffMore