League Table J1A League



1Ballina 1413014091073025210429061
2Connemara 14110341714826961184312056
3Monivea 1470725923623363337035
4Ballinasloe 1370620520412428-45033
5Westport 13517224226-2313019031
6Galwegians 14509162407-2452358-353023
7Buccaneers 14419193353-1603050-204022
8NUIG 142012163351-1882353-306014




J1A League
17/09/2016
14:30Westport 31vs5NUIG Round 1More
18/09/2016
13:00Ballina 32vs5Galwegians Round 1More
13:30Connemara 32vs5Monivea Round 1More
14:30Buccaneers 8vs33Ballinasloe Round 1More
25/09/2016
14:30Ballinasloe 6vs3Connemara Round 2More
14:30Galwegians 17vs5Monivea Round 2More
14:30NUIG 7vs19Buccaneers Round 2More
14:30Westport 9vs14Ballina Round 2More
02/10/2016
14:30Ballinasloe 7vs5NUIG Round 3More
14:30Buccaneers 0vs41Ballina Round 3More
14:30Connemara 65vs17Galwegians Round 3More
07/10/2016
20:00Monivea 36vs0Westport Round 3More
15/10/2016
14:00Buccaneers 27vs20Monivea Round 4More
16/10/2016
14:30Ballina 40vs16Ballinasloe Round 4More
15:30NUIG 3vs44Connemara Round 4More
23/10/2016
13:00Galwegians 17vs20Buccaneers Round 5More
13:30Monivea 26vs24Ballinasloe Round 5More
14:30Connemara 22vs15Westport Round 5More
14:30NUIG 13vs48Ballina Round 5More
06/11/2016
12:45Monivea 23vs15NUIG Round 6More
14:30Ballina 13vs17Connemara Round 6More
14:30Ballinasloe 33vs0Galwegians Round 6More
14:30Buccaneers 14vs30Westport Round 6More
13/11/2016
14:30Westport 39vs0Galwegians Round 4More
20/11/2016
14:30Ballina 16vs3Monivea Round 7 More
14:30Galwegians 11vs8NUIG Round 7 More
14:30Westport 5vs9Ballinasloe Round 7 More
27/11/2016
14:30Ballinasloe 22vs12Buccaneers Round 8 More
14:30Galwegians 5vs44Ballina Round 8 More
14:30Monivea 13vs8Connemara Round 8 More
14:30NUIG 15vs34Westport Round 8 More
04/12/2016
14:30Ballina 46vs0Westport Round 9 More
14:30Connemara 32vs10Ballinasloe Round 9 More
14:30Monivea 36vs5Galwegians Round 9 More
10/12/2016
14:30Galwegians 0vs56Connemara Round 10 More
11/12/2016
14:30Ballina 53vs0Buccaneers Round 10More
08/01/2017
14:30Connemara 32vs0NUIG Round 11More
14:30Galwegians 28vs21Westport Round 11More
14:30Monivea 29vs5Buccaneers Round 11More
15/01/2017
14:30Buccaneers 15vs19NUIG Round 9 - Moved from 04/12/2016More
08/02/2017
14:30NUIG 22vs20Ballinasloe Round 10More
18/02/2017
18:30Ballinasloe 19vs17Monivea Round 12More
19/02/2017
14:30Ballina 16vs11NUIG Round 12More
14:30Buccaneers 22vs3Galwegians Round 12More
14:30Westport 8vs22Connemara Round 12More
26/02/2017
14:30Connemara 10vs12Ballina Round 13More
14:30NUIG 17vs21Monivea Round 13More
14:30Westport 5vs5Buccaneers Round 13More
05/03/2017
14:30Connemara 42vs19Buccaneers Round 14More
14:30Galwegians 24vs3Ballinasloe Round 13More
14:30Monivea 15vs24Ballina Round 14More
12/03/2017
14:30Ballinasloe 3vs10Ballina Round 11More
14:30Connemara 32vs27Buccaneers Round 7 More
14:30NUIG 23vs30Galwegians Round 14More
14:30Westport 27vs10Monivea Round 10More
02/04/2017
14:30Ballinasloe vsWestport Round 14More
14:30Corinthians vsBuccaneers Play-off - Neutral VenueMore