Galwegians - Results

Senior Cup 2018/19
16/11/2018
Corinthians 15vs7Galwegians Semi Final 1 More
Junior Cup
13/01/2019
Ballina 23vs20Galwegians Last 16 - Match 6 More
Junior Plate
17/02/2019
Galwegians 12vs31OLBC Quarter Final 3 More
Ard na Cregg Cup
07/04/2019
Tuam 16vs3Galwegians Semi-Final 2 More
Senior League
15/09/2018
Galwegians 36vs34Ballina Round 5 More
08/09/2018
Buccaneers 36vs33Galwegians Round 4 More
25/08/2018
Sligo 31vs13Galwegians Round 2 More
18/08/2018
Galwegians 35vs18Corinthians Round 1 More
J1A League
03/03/2019
Galwegians 0vs62Monivea Round 14 More
23/02/2019
Westport 54vs21Galwegians Round 13 More
02/02/2019
Galwegians 12vs26Sligo Round 12 More
27/01/2019
Creggs 76vs5Galwegians Round 4 - Refixed from 14-10-2018 More
20/01/2019
Galwegians 19vs34Creggs Round 11 More
06/01/2019
Connemara 53vs0Galwegians Round 10 More
09/12/2018
Buccaneers 29vs12Galwegians Round 9 More
02/12/2018
Galwegians 5vs34Castlebar Round 8 More
18/11/2018
Monivea 55vs26Galwegians Round 7 More
04/11/2018
Galwegians 27vs20Westport Round 6 More
20/10/2018
Sligo 36vs12Galwegians Round 5 More
07/10/2018
Galwegians 13vs42Connemara Round 3 More
22/09/2018
Galwegians 27vs26Buccaneers Round 2 More
16/09/2018
Castlebar 27vs28Galwegians Round 1 More
J2 League
16/03/2019
Carrick on Shannon 14vs0Galwegians Semi Final 2 More
06/03/2019
Galwegians 17vs13Loughrea Quarter Final 2 More
10/02/2019
Sligo 12vs5Galwegians Round 9 More
03/02/2019
Galwegians 30vs15Tuam Round 7 More
09/12/2018
Carrick on Shannon 28vs5Galwegians Round 6 More
25/11/2018
Galwegians 39vs8Claremorris Round 5 More
28/10/2018
Loughrea 12vs25Galwegians Round 3 More
14/10/2018
Galwegians 58vs3NUIG Round 2 More
30/09/2018
Monivea 33vs20Galwegians Round 1 More
04/09/2018
Galwegians vsWestport Round 4 - Void match More
Connacht Womens League
27/01/2019
NUIG Womens45vs10Galwegians WomensSemi Final 1 More
20/01/2019
Galwegians Womens13vs40NUIG WomensRound 5 - Refixed from 16/12/2018 More
13/01/2019
Westport Womens38vs13Galwegians WomensRound 6 More
09/12/2018
Buccaneers WomensvsGalwegians WomensRound 4 - Void match More
01/12/2018
Galwegians WomensvsBuccaneers WomensAwarded to Galwegians Womens More
25/11/2018
Galwegians Womens10vs37Westport WomensRound 3 More
11/11/2018
NUIG Womens29vs12Galwegians WomensRound 2 More
Connacht Womens Cup
25/03/2019
Buccaneers WomensvsGalwegians WomensRound 2 - Awarded to Galwegians Womens More
10/03/2019
Galwegians WomensvsNUIG WomensRound 3 - Awarded to NUIG Womens More
24/02/2019
Galwegians Womens0vs56Westport WomensRound 1 More
U18.5 Boys Cup
03/03/2019
Buccaneers 30vs8Galwegians Quarter Final 3 More
17/02/2019
NUIG 5vs45Galwegians Last 16 - Match 2 More
U18.5 Plate
24/03/2019
Galwegians 12vs24Creggs Quarter Final 1 More
U18.5 Division 1A
20/01/2019
Galwegians 5vs7Buccaneers Round 10 More
06/01/2019
Galwegians vsSligo Round 9 - Awarded to Galwegians More
23/12/2018
Buccaneers vsGalwegians Round 5 - Awarded to Buccaneers More
16/12/2018
Ballinasloe 40vs8Galwegians Round 1 - Refixed from 02/09/2018 More
09/12/2018
Corinthians vsGalwegians Round 8 - Awarded to Corinthians More
25/11/2018
Ballina 15vs27Galwegians Round 7 More
11/11/2018
Galwegians 0vs34Ballinasloe Round 6 More
21/10/2018
Galwegians 12vs40Corinthians Round 3 - Refixed from 30/09/2018 More
14/10/2018
Sligo 17vs14Galwegians Round 4 More
16/09/2018
Galwegians 3vs23Ballina Round 2 More
U17 Boys Cup
31/03/2019
Galwegians 10vs11Ballinasloe Semi Final 1 More
10/03/2019
Galwegians 54vs17Claremorris/Tuam Quarter Final 3 More
U17 Division 1
10/02/2019
Ballinasloe 9vs36Galwegians Final More
27/01/2019
Galwegians 21vs19Buccaneers Semi-Final 2 More
13/01/2019
Galwegians 36vs31Corinthians Round 9 More
21/12/2018
Ballinasloe 15vs8Galwegians Round 6 - Refixed from 18/11/2018 More
16/12/2018
Buccaneers 9vs21Galwegians Round 8 More
04/11/2018
Sligo 5vs20Galwegians Round 5 More
21/10/2018
Galwegians 47vs15Creggs Round 4 More
10/10/2018
Claremorris/Tuam 19vs41Galwegians Round 3 More
23/09/2018
Galwegians 53vs5Ballina Round 2 More
09/09/2018
Monivea 12vs87Galwegians Round 1 More
U16 Boys Cup
02/03/2019
Galwegians 11vs14Ballinasloe Quarter Final 2 More
16/02/2019
Carrick on Shannon 7vs51Galwegians Last 16 - Match 4 More
U16 Division 1
01/02/2019
Ballina 10vs3Galwegians Final More
19/01/2019
Ballinasloe 13vs17Galwegians Semi-Final 2 More
05/01/2019
Galwegians 24vs17Ballina Round 9 More
22/12/2018
Tuam 19vs10Galwegians Round 8 - Refixed from 08/12/2018 More
01/12/2018
Corinthians 7vs9Galwegians Round 6 - Refixed from 10/11/2018 More
24/11/2018
Galwegians 8vs31Ballinasloe Round 7 More
27/10/2018
Galwegians 31vs19Buccaneers Round 5 More
13/10/2018
Monivea 19vs47Galwegians Round 4 More
29/09/2018
Galwegians 55vs0Creggs Round 3 More
15/09/2018
Castlebar 12vs33Galwegians Round 2 More
01/09/2018
Galwegians 8vs5Sligo Round 1 More
U16 Division 2
12/01/2019
Connemara vsGalwegians Round 8 - Awarded to Connemara More
05/01/2019
Galwegians vsCorrib Round 9 - Awarded to Corrib More
24/11/2018
Galwegians vsWestport Round 7 - Awarded to Westport More
17/11/2018
Carrick on Shannon 12vs22Galwegians Round 4 - Refixed from 13-10-2018 More
10/11/2018
Loughrea 22vs36Galwegians Round 6 More
15/09/2018
Claremorris 37vs24Galwegians Round 2 More
03/09/2018
Galwegians 36vs39Gort Round 1 More
U16 Girls Plate
16/02/2019
Creggs 17vs10Galwegians Quarter Final 2 More
U15 Boys Cup
08/05/2019
Corinthians 10vs12Galwegians Final - Replay More
14/04/2019
Corinthians 14vs14Galwegians Final More
30/03/2019
Ballinasloe 15vs43Galwegians Semi-Final 1 More
09/03/2019
Galwegians 29vs27Sligo Quarter Final 3 More
02/03/2019
Ballinrobe 12vs44Galwegians Last 16 - Match 2 More
U15 Division 1
09/02/2019
Buccaneers 13vs23Galwegians Final More
02/02/2019
Galwegians 19vs10Corinthians Semi Final Replay More
26/01/2019
Corinthians 17vs17Galwegians Semi-Final 1 More
12/01/2019
Westport 5vs60Galwegians Round 9 More
01/12/2018
Galwegians 22vs25Creggs Round 7 More
17/11/2018
Ballinasloe 5vs44Galwegians Round 6 More
03/11/2018
Galwegians 22vs5Sligo Round 5 More
20/10/2018
Galwegians 14vs22Buccaneers Round 4 More
06/10/2018
Ballina 10vs17Galwegians Round 3 More
22/09/2018
Galwegians 27vs0Oughterard Round 2 More
08/09/2018
Corinthians 24vs17Galwegians Round 1 More
U14 Boys Cup
16/02/2019
Galwegians 0vs32Corinthians Last 16 - Match 4 More
U14 Boys Plate
23/03/2019
Galwegians 14vs24Connemara Quarter Final 2 More
02/03/2019
Galwegians 43vs12Ballinasloe Prelim B More
U14 Division 1 Pool A
02/02/2019
Galwegians 31vs0Ballina Round 9 - Refixed from 05/01/2019 More
19/01/2019
Galwegians 5vs19Corinthians Round 10 More
08/12/2018
Buccaneers 32vs0Galwegians Round 8 More
24/11/2018
Castlebar 43vs12Galwegians Round 7 More
10/11/2018
Galwegians 0vs38Sligo Round 6 More
27/10/2018
Corinthians 48vs0Galwegians Round 5 More
13/10/2018
Ballina 28vs7Galwegians Round 4 More
29/09/2018
Galwegians 5vs38Buccaneers Round 3 More
15/09/2018
Galwegians 5vs43Castlebar Round 2 More
01/09/2018
Sligo 36vs0Galwegians Round 1 More
U14 Development League
19/01/2019
Galwegians 0vs0Corinthians Round 5 More
08/12/2018
Buccaneers vsGalwegians Round 4 - Void match More
10/11/2018
Galwegians 0vs0Sligo Round 3 More
27/10/2018
Corinthians 0vs0Galwegians Additional Game More
13/10/2018
Ballina 0vs0Galwegians Round 2 More
29/09/2018
Galwegians 0vs0Buccaneers Additional Game More
15/09/2018
Galwegians 0vs0Castlebar Round 1 More
U14 Girls Plate
02/03/2019
Galwegians 12vs34Ballinasloe Semi Final 2 More
16/02/2019
Sligo 20vs50Galwegians Quarter Final 1 More
U13 Boys Cup
30/03/2019
Buccaneers 24vs0Galwegians BlackSemi-Final 1 More
09/03/2019
Galwegians Black42vs14Corinthians BlackQuarter Final 4 More
23/02/2019
Ballinasloe 10vs19Galwegians BlackLast 16 - Match 6 More
Galwegians Blue7vs12Buccaneers Last 16 - Match 8 More
U13 Boys Plate
10/04/2019
Galwegians 5vs12Corinthians BlueSemi Final 1 More
30/03/2019
Tuam 15vs37Galwegians Quarter Final 4 More
U13 AW Series Tier 1
26/01/2019
Galwegians Blue0vs0Ballina Round 9 More
Monivea 0vs0Galwegians BlackRound 9 More
12/01/2019
Galwegians Black0vs0Galwegians BlueRound 8 More
01/12/2018
Creggs 0vs0Galwegians BlackRound 7 More
Galwegians Blue0vs0Westport Round 7 More
17/11/2018
Creggs 0vs0Galwegians BlueRound 6 More
Galwegians Black0vs0Corinthians Round 6 More
03/11/2018
Galwegians Blue0vs0Buccaneers Round 5 More
Sligo 0vs0Galwegians BlackRound 5 More
20/10/2018
Corinthians 0vs0Galwegians BlueRound 4 More
Galwegians Black0vs0Ballina Round 4 More
13/10/2018
Buccaneers 0vs0Galwegians BlackRound 2 - Refixed from 22/09/2018 More
06/10/2018
Galwegians Black0vs0Westport Round 3 More
22/09/2018
Sligo 0vs0Galwegians BlueRound 2 More
08/09/2018
Galwegians Blue0vs0Monivea Round 1 More
U16 Girls Cup
26/01/2019
Galwegians 5vs33Corinthians Prelim D More
Girls U16 Division 2
08/12/2018
Sligo 53vs0Galwegians Round 5 More
17/11/2018
Galwegians 46vs24Westport Round 3 More
03/11/2018
Galwegians 5vs29Tuam/Oughterard Round 2 More
27/10/2018
Buccaneers 54vs0Galwegians Round 1 More
Girls U16 Qualifier Pool 3
13/10/2018
Ballina 5vs0Galwegians Round 3 More
06/10/2018
Galwegians 0vs19Connemara Round 2 More
U14 Girls Cup
26/01/2019
Creggs 57vs0Galwegians Quarter Final 1 More
19/01/2019
Galwegians 21vs20Gort Prelim B More
Girls U14 AW Series Pool A
01/12/2018
Portumna vsGalwegians Void match More
27/10/2018
Galwegians 0vs0Connemara Round 3 More
13/10/2018
Galwegians 0vs0Corinthians Round 2 More
29/09/2018
Gort 0vs0Galwegians Round 1 More