Galwegians - Results

Ard Na Cregg Cup
08/03/2020
Westport 31vs19Galwegians Quarter Final 3 - Refixed from 08/03/2020 More
U17 Boys Cup
08/03/2020
Galwegians 31vs19Monivea Quarter Final 3 More
U16 Boys Cup
07/03/2020
Galwegians 57vs0Loughrea Last 16 - Match 3 - Refixed from 29/02/2020 More
U15 Boys Cup
04/03/2020
Creggs White0vs5Galwegians Last 16 - Match 4 - Refixed from 22/02/2020 More
U14 Boys Cup
04/03/2020
Tuam 0vs36Galwegians BlackLast 16 - Match 6 - Refixed from 29/02/2020 More
U17 Boys Cup
01/03/2020
Claremorris 5vs55Galwegians Last 16 - Match 6 - Refixed from 23/02/2020 More
U14 Boys Cup
29/02/2020
Claremorris 7vs17Galwegians BlueLast 16 - Match 4 More
U13 Boys Cup
22/02/2020
Galwegians 12vs24Loughrea Last 16 - Match 1 More
Senior Cup
23/11/2019
Galwegians 16vs31Sligo Semi Final 1 More
16/11/2019
Galwegians 36vs12Ballina Prelim A - Double Up with AIL More
Junior Cup
05/01/2020
Ballyhaunis 13vs3Galwegians Prelim C More
Junior Plate
08/03/2020
Westport 20vs7Galwegians Semi Final 1 More
01/03/2020
Galwegians 19vs10Ballina Quarter Final 4 More
Invitational Cup Pool 1
29/09/2019
Ballina 22vs38Galwegians Round 3 More
22/09/2019
Galwegians 20vs72Westport Round 2 More
Senior League
21/09/2019
Galwegians 7vs33Sligo Round 5 More
14/09/2019
Galwegians 17vs31Buccaneers Round 4 More
08/09/2019
Ballina 20vs26Galwegians Round 3 (Sunday) More
25/08/2019
Corinthians 18vs12Galwegians Round 1 (Sunday) More
J1B League
01/03/2020
Galwegians 19vs10Ballina Round 10 - Refixed from 26/01/2020 More
15/12/2019
Loughrea 27vs0Galwegians Round 9 More
01/12/2019
Galwegians 19vs23Corrib Round 8 More
24/11/2019
Corrib 33vs22Galwegians Round 7 More
10/11/2019
Galwegians 17vs12Loughrea Round 6 More
03/11/2019
Ballina 22vs28Galwegians Round 5 More
13/10/2019
Dunmore 32vs24Galwegians Round 4 (RWC Weekend) More
06/10/2019
Galwegians 10vs15Corinthians Round 3 More
29/09/2019
Galwegians 31vs10Ballinrobe Round 2 (RWC Weekend) More
15/09/2019
NUIG 7vs3Galwegians Round 1 More
J2 League
01/03/2020
Westport 14vs5Galwegians Semi Final 2 - Refixed from 16/02/2020 More
23/02/2020
Galwegians 33vs20Claremorris Quarter Final 1 - Refixed from 09/02/2020 More
02/02/2020
Galwegians 11vs21NUIG Round 8 - Refixed from 12/01/2020 More
24/01/2020
Galwegians 7vs11Oughterard Round 9 More
19/01/2020
Sligo 12vs26Galwegians Round 7 - Refixed from 15/12/2019 More
01/12/2019
Galwegians 36vs22Portumna Round 6 More
17/11/2019
Galwegians 38vs19Loughrea Round 5 More
03/11/2019
Claremorris 10vs16Galwegians Round 4 More
20/10/2019
Galwegians 31vs12Buccaneers Round 3 More
06/10/2019
Connemara 17vs22Galwegians Round 2 More
21/09/2019
Westport 28vs58Galwegians Round 1 More
U18.5 Boys Division 1
23/02/2020
Galwegians 12vs13Ballina Semi Final 1 - Refxed from 09/02/2020 More
02/02/2020
Connemara vsGalwegians Round 5 - Awarded to Galwegians More
26/01/2020
Galwegians 17vs19Monivea Round 9 - Refixed from 19/01/2020 More
12/01/2020
Buccaneers 7vs7Galwegians Round 7 - Refixed from 08/12/2019 More
05/01/2020
Galwegians 47vs3Sligo YellowRound 8 More
24/11/2019
Galwegians 31vs28Ballina Round 6 More
27/10/2019
Ballinasloe 0vs17Galwegians Round 4 More
13/10/2019
Galwegians 27vs19Creggs Round 3 More
15/09/2019
Corinthians 14vs21Galwegians Round 1 More
U18 Girls Division 2
21/12/2019
Portumna 27vs12Galwegians Semi Final 1 - Refixed from 14/12/2019 More
07/12/2019
Galwegians vsBuccaneers Round 4 - Awarded to Galwegians More
30/11/2019
Galwegians 5vs36Corinthians Round 5 More
23/11/2019
Creggs 0vs44Galwegians Round 3 - Refixed from 02/11/2019 More
05/10/2019
Portumna 31vs19Galwegians Round 1 More
U18 Girls Cup
25/01/2020
Galwegians 5vs74Westport Last 16 - Match 6 More
U17 Boys Division 1
26/01/2020
Galwegians 24vs30Ballina Semi Final 1 More
12/01/2020
Tuam 10vs17Galwegians Round 9 More
20/12/2019
Galwegians 24vs3Creggs Round 8 - Refixed from 15/12/2019 More
15/12/2019
Galwegians 14vs0Ballinasloe Round 6 - Refixed from 17/11/2019 More
01/12/2019
Sligo Yellow0vs36Galwegians Round 7 More
03/11/2019
Corinthians 8vs10Galwegians Round 5 More
20/10/2019
Galwegians 22vs0Buccaneers Round 4 More
06/10/2019
Galwegians 31vs12Monivea Round 3 More
22/09/2019
Ballina 14vs27Galwegians Round 2 More
U16 Boys Division 1
15/02/2020
Galwegians 7vs22Corinthians Semi-Final 2 - Refxed from 08/02/2020 More
18/01/2020
Creggs 36vs7Galwegians Round 7 More
07/12/2019
Galwegians 36vs19Ballinasloe Round 6 More
23/11/2019
Oughterard 15vs57Galwegians Round 5 More
09/11/2019
Galwegians 32vs20Buccaneers Round 4 More
26/10/2019
Galwegians 36vs27Ballina RedRound 3 More
12/10/2019
Sligo 5vs21Galwegians Round 2 More
28/09/2019
Galwegians 28vs15Corinthians Round 1 More
U15 Boys Division 1 Pool B
25/01/2020
Galwegians 19vs10Monivea Round 10*Fixed by Committee More
11/01/2020
Galwegians vsCreggs Round 9 - Awarded to Galwegians More
14/12/2019
Corinthians 48vs5Galwegians Round 8 More
30/11/2019
Oughterard 13vs15Galwegians Round 7 More
23/11/2019
Creggs 0vs7Galwegians Round 4 - Refixed from 19/10/2019 More
16/11/2019
Galwegians 5vs29Buccaneers BlackRound 6 More
02/11/2019
Monivea 27vs5Galwegians Round 5 More
05/10/2019
Galwegians 0vs48Corinthians Round 3 More
21/09/2019
Galwegians 26vs10Oughterard Round 2 More
07/09/2019
Buccaneers Black26vs3Galwegians Round 1 More
U14 Boys Division 1
25/01/2020
Galwegians BlackvsBallina RedRound - Void match More
Galwegians Black0vs19Buccaneers BlackRound 8 - Refixed from 04/01/2020 More
18/01/2020
Sligo 48vs33Galwegians BlackRound 9 More
11/01/2020
Galwegians Blue24vs10Ballina RedRound 9 - Brought Forward from 18/01/2020 More
04/01/2020
Sligo 12vs17Galwegians BlueRound 8 More
21/12/2019
Galwegians Blue17vs34Corinthians BlueRound 7 - Refixed from 07/12/2019 More
14/12/2019
Galwegians Black15vs45Galwegians BlueRound 10*Agreed by Teams More
23/11/2019
Buccaneers Black22vs14Galwegians BlueRound 6 More
Corinthians Blue22vs7Galwegians BlackRound 6 More
16/11/2019
Ballina Red17vs12Galwegians BlueRound 4 - Refixed from 26/10/2019 More
09/11/2019
Galwegians Blue20vs19Galwegians BlackRound 5 More
26/10/2019
Galwegians Black7vs28Sligo Round 4 More
12/10/2019
Buccaneers Black25vs21Galwegians BlackRound 3 More
Galwegians Blue28vs32Sligo Round 3 More
28/09/2019
Ballina Red22vs34Galwegians BlackRound 2 More
Corinthians Blue21vs14Galwegians BlueRound 2 More
14/09/2019
Galwegians Blue19vs33Buccaneers BlackRound 1 More
Galwegians Black19vs36Corinthians BlueRound 1 More
U14 Girls Tier 1
11/01/2020
Westport vsGalwegians Round 7 - Void match More
30/11/2019
Ballina 0vs0Galwegians Round 5 More
16/11/2019
Galwegians 0vs0Sligo Round 4 More
26/10/2019
Ballinasloe 0vs0Galwegians Round 1 - Refixed from 05/10/2019 More
19/10/2019
Galwegians 0vs0Creggs Round 2 More
U14 Girls Cup
29/02/2020
Creggs 52vs0Galwegians Semi-Final 1 - Refixed from 22/02/2020 More
22/02/2020
Claremorris 24vs36Galwegians Quarter Final 2 - Refxed from 08/02/2020 More
U13 Boys Tier 1
08/02/2020
Monivea 0vs0Galwegians Round 11 More
11/01/2020
Buccaneers 0vs0Galwegians Round 9 More
14/12/2019
Creggs 0vs0Galwegians Round 8 More
30/11/2019
Galwegians 0vs0Castlebar Round 7 More
16/11/2019
Ballina Red0vs0Galwegians Round 6 More
02/11/2019
Galwegians 0vs0Claremorris Round 5 More
19/10/2019
Corinthians Blue0vs0Galwegians Round 4 More
21/09/2019
Galwegians 0vs0Gort Round 2 More
07/09/2019
Galwegians 0vs0Sligo Round 1 More