Buccaneers - Results

U17 Boys Cup
29/03/2020
Buccaneers vsWinner QF - 2 Void match More
U18.5 Boys Cup
22/03/2020
Monivea vsBuccaneers Void match More
U16 Boys Cup
21/03/2020
Monivea vsBuccaneers Void match More
U14 Boys Cup
21/03/2020
Buccaneers vsSligo Void match More
U15 Boys Cup
14/03/2020
Buccaneers BlackvsCastlebar Void match More
U15 Boys Plate
14/03/2020
Buccaneers YellowvsNUIG Void match More
U13 Boys Cup
14/03/2020
Buccaneers vsCorinthians BlackVoid match More
U18 Girls Plate
14/03/2020
Buccaneers vsGalwegians Void match More
U17 Boys Cup
08/03/2020
Buccaneers 20vs0Corinthians Quarter Final 4 More
U15 Boys Cup
07/03/2020
Corrib 7vs42Buccaneers BlackLast 16 - Match 8 - Refixed from 22/02/2020 More
U16 Boys Cup
07/03/2020
Westport 7vs46Buccaneers Last 16 - Match 6 - Refixed from 29/02/2020 More
U14 Boys Cup
07/03/2020
Buccaneers 28vs5Creggs Last 16 - Match 7 - Refixed from 29/02/2020 More
U16 Girls Plate
07/03/2020
Buccaneers vsSligo QF 4 - Awarded to Sligo More
Ard Na Cregg Cup
01/03/2020
NUIG vsBuccaneers Prelim B - Awarded to NUIG More
U18.5 Boys Cup
01/03/2020
Buccaneers vsClaremorris L16 - 4 Buccaneers Progress More
U13 Boys Cup
29/02/2020
Buccaneers 31vs0Ballina Last 16 - Match 7 - Refixed from 22/02/2020 More
U17 Boys Cup
23/02/2020
Castlebar 7vs45Buccaneers Last 16 - Match 8 More
U15 Boys Cup
08/02/2020
Buccaneers Yellow5vs7Creggs WhitePrelim B More
Senior Cup
24/10/2019
Buccaneers 23vs32Corinthians Semi Final 2 More
Junior Cup
19/01/2020
Buccaneers 8vs11Ballinrobe Quarter Final 2 More
12/01/2020
Buccaneers 31vs3Sligo Last 16 - Match 5 More
Invitational Cup Pool 1
13/10/2019
Buccaneers 22vs52Westport Plate Final More
Invitational Cup Pool 2
29/09/2019
Buccaneers 5vs53NUIG Round 3 More
15/09/2019
Ballinasloe vsBuccaneers Round 1 - Awarded to Buccaneers More
Senior League
21/09/2019
Buccaneers 24vs45Ballina Round 5 More
14/09/2019
Galwegians 17vs31Buccaneers Round 4 More
06/09/2019
Buccaneers 38vs28Corinthians Round 3 (Sunday) More
01/09/2019
Sligo 21vs21Buccaneers Round 2 (Sunday) More
J1A League
15/03/2020
Monivea vsBuccaneers Void match More
08/03/2020
Connemara 69vs0Buccaneers Round 10 - Refixed from 05/01/2020 More
22/02/2020
Buccaneers 27vs23Sligo Round 13 (6N Weekend) More
16/02/2020
Tuam 17vs13Buccaneers Round 12 More
02/02/2020
Buccaneers 7vs29Westport Round 9 - Refixed from 14/12/2019 More
26/01/2020
Buccaneers 31vs14Castlebar Round 11 More
07/12/2019
Buccaneers 0vs21Creggs Round 8 More
23/11/2019
Creggs 38vs21Buccaneers Round 7 More
09/11/2019
Westport 42vs10Buccaneers Round 6 More
03/11/2019
Buccaneers 0vs48Connemara Round 5 More
13/10/2019
Castlebar 15vs21Buccaneers Round 4 (RWC Weekend) More
05/10/2019
Buccaneers 5vs45Tuam Round 3 More
28/09/2019
Sligo 66vs7Buccaneers Round 2 (RWC Weekend) More
15/09/2019
Buccaneers 12vs26Monivea Round 1 More
J2 League
26/01/2020
Buccaneers vsSligo Void match More
12/01/2020
Portumna 48vs5Buccaneers Round 8 More
05/01/2020
Claremorris 12vs7Buccaneers Round 6 - Refixed from 01/12/2019 More
15/12/2019
Buccaneers vsLoughrea Round 7 - Awarded to Loughrea More
08/12/2019
Westport vsBuccaneers Round 5 - Awarded to Westport More
03/11/2019
Buccaneers 15vs18Connemara Round 4 More
20/10/2019
Galwegians 31vs12Buccaneers Round 3 More
05/10/2019
Buccaneers 10vs36Oughterard Round 2 More
21/09/2019
Buccaneers 35vs24NUIG Round 1 More
Connacht Womens League
10/11/2019
Ballinasloe 36vs7Buccaneers Round 2 - Not Included in League More
U18.5 Boys Division 1
19/01/2020
Creggs 13vs15Buccaneers Round 9 More
12/01/2020
Buccaneers 7vs7Galwegians Round 7 - Refixed from 08/12/2019 More
21/12/2019
Monivea 23vs22Buccaneers Round 6 - Refixed from 24/11/2019 More
10/11/2019
Buccaneers 15vs22Sligo YellowRound 5 More
27/10/2019
Buccaneers 21vs31Corinthians Round 4 More
19/10/2019
Ballinasloe 47vs21Buccaneers Round 1 - Refixed from 15/09/2019 More
13/10/2019
Ballina vsBuccaneers Round 3 - Awarded to Ballina More
29/09/2019
Buccaneers 29vs26Connemara Round 2 More
U18 Girls Division 2
11/12/2019
Buccaneers 56vs0Creggs Round 5 More
07/12/2019
Galwegians vsBuccaneers Round 4 - Awarded to Galwegians More
02/11/2019
Buccaneers 14vs15Portumna Round 3 More
19/10/2019
Corinthians 41vs7Buccaneers Round 2 More
U18 Girls Cup
07/03/2020
Ballinasloe 46vs0Buccaneers Quarter Final 4 More
25/01/2020
Buccaneers 26vs17Tuam/Oughterard Last 16 - Match 8 More
U17 Boys Division 1
12/01/2020
Creggs 5vs31Buccaneers Round 9 More
15/12/2019
Buccaneers 17vs17Monivea Round 8 More
01/12/2019
Ballina 48vs31Buccaneers Round 7 More
03/11/2019
Buccaneers 28vs19Tuam Round 5 More
20/10/2019
Galwegians 22vs0Buccaneers Round 4 More
06/10/2019
Buccaneers 40vs7Sligo YellowRound 3 More
22/09/2019
Ballinasloe 45vs12Buccaneers Round 2 More
08/09/2019
Buccaneers 3vs19Corinthians Round 1 More
U16 Boys Division 1
18/01/2020
Ballina Red20vs7Buccaneers Round 7 More
14/12/2019
Buccaneers 47vs7Sligo Round 6 - Refixed from 07/12/2019 More
23/11/2019
Buccaneers 17vs19Corinthians Round 5 More
09/11/2019
Galwegians 32vs20Buccaneers Round 4 More
02/11/2019
Oughterard 12vs50Buccaneers Round 2 - Refixed from 12/10/2019 More
26/10/2019
Buccaneers 26vs38Ballinasloe Round 3 More
28/09/2019
Creggs 24vs19Buccaneers Round 1 More
U16 Girls Division 2
04/01/2020
Corinthians 61vs10Buccaneers Semi Final 1 More
09/11/2019
Buccaneers 27vs38Corinthians Round 5 More
26/10/2019
Corrib 33vs46Buccaneers Round 4 More
12/10/2019
Buccaneers 29vs32Westport Round 3 More
28/09/2019
Buccaneers 24vs31Gort Round 2 More
U16 Girls Cup
25/01/2020
Corinthians vsBuccaneers 5 - Awarded to Corinthians - Buccs to enter plate More
U15 Boys Division 1 Pool A
25/01/2020
Sligo 23vs0Buccaneers BlackSemi Final 1 More
U15 Boys Division 1 Pool B
25/01/2020
Sligo 23vs0Buccaneers BlackSemi-Final 1 More
11/01/2020
Monivea 21vs42Buccaneers BlackRound 9 More
04/01/2020
Buccaneers Black49vs0Creggs Round 8 - Refixed from 14/12/2019 More
21/12/2019
Buccaneers Black67vs7Oughterard Round 10*Fixed by Committee More
30/11/2019
Buccaneers Black0vs19Corinthians Round 7 More
16/11/2019
Galwegians 5vs29Buccaneers BlackRound 6 More
02/11/2019
Oughterard 11vs40Buccaneers BlackRound 5 More
19/10/2019
Buccaneers Black44vs10Monivea Round 4 More
05/10/2019
Creggs 5vs29Buccaneers BlackRound 3 More
21/09/2019
Corinthians 22vs14Buccaneers BlackRound 2 More
07/09/2019
Buccaneers Black26vs3Galwegians Round 1 More
U15 Boys Division 2
15/02/2020
Ballinasloe 17vs12Buccaneers YellowFinal - Venue  More
25/01/2020
Buccaneers Yellow34vs12Corrib Semi Final 1 More
18/01/2020
Buccaneers Yellow82vs29Loughrea Round 10 - Refixed from 21/12/2019 More
11/01/2020
Buccaneers Yellow36vs7NUIG Round 9 More
04/01/2020
Loughrea 7vs38Buccaneers YellowRound 5 - Refixed from 02/11/2019 More
14/12/2019
Gort 17vs29Buccaneers YellowRound 8 More
30/11/2019
Corrib 22vs19Buccaneers YellowRound 7 More
16/11/2019
Buccaneers Yellow7vs49Ballinasloe Round 6 More
09/11/2019
Buccaneers Yellow27vs12Corrib Round 2 - Refixed from 21/09/2019 More
19/10/2019
NUIG vsBuccaneers YellowRound 4 - Awarded to NUIG More
05/10/2019
Buccaneers Yellow42vs26Gort Round 3 More
14/09/2019
Ballinasloe 43vs17Buccaneers YellowRound 1 - Refixed from 07/09/2019 More
U14 Boys Division 1
15/02/2020
Corinthians Blue5vs10Buccaneers BlackFinal - Venue TBC More
01/02/2020
Buccaneers Black37vs7Sligo Semi Final 1 More
25/01/2020
Galwegians Black0vs19Buccaneers BlackRound 8 - Refixed from 04/01/2020 More
18/01/2020
Corinthians Blue31vs19Buccaneers BlackRound 9 More
14/12/2019
Buccaneers Black59vs0Ballina RedRound 10*Agreed by Teams More
07/12/2019
Buccaneers Black61vs12Sligo Round 7 More
30/11/2019
Ballina Red7vs24Buccaneers BlackRound 5 - Refixed from 09/11/2019 More
23/11/2019
Buccaneers Black22vs14Galwegians BlueRound 6 More
26/10/2019
Buccaneers Black19vs19Corinthians BlueRound 4 More
12/10/2019
Buccaneers Black25vs21Galwegians BlackRound 3 More
06/10/2019
Sligo 8vs15Buccaneers BlackRound 2 - Refixed from 28/09/2019 More
14/09/2019
Galwegians Blue19vs33Buccaneers BlackRound 1 More
U14 Boys Division 2
01/02/2020
Ballinasloe 31vs7Buccaneers YellowSemi-Final 1 More
25/01/2020
Monivea 10vs34Buccaneers YellowRound 6 - Refixed from 07/12/2019 More
18/01/2020
Buccaneers Yellow19vs24Creggs Round 7 More
04/01/2020
Corinthians Black17vs33Buccaneers YellowRound 3 - Refixed from 26/10/2019 More
23/11/2019
Buccaneers Yellow36vs7Dunmore Round 5 More
09/11/2019
Claremorris 25vs27Buccaneers YellowRound 4 More
19/10/2019
Buccaneers Yellow10vs21Loughrea Round 1 - Refixed from 28/09/2019 More
12/10/2019
Ballinasloe 24vs21Buccaneers YellowRound 2 More
U13 Boys Tier 1
08/02/2020
Claremorris vsBuccaneers Void match More
25/01/2020
Corinthians Blue0vs0Buccaneers Round 10 More
11/01/2020
Buccaneers 0vs0Galwegians Round 9 More
30/11/2019
Buccaneers 0vs0Gort Round 7 More
16/11/2019
Sligo 0vs0Buccaneers Round 6 More
02/11/2019
Buccaneers 0vs0Creggs Round 5 More
19/10/2019
Castlebar 0vs0Buccaneers Round 4 More
05/10/2019
Buccaneers 0vs0Ballina RedRound 3 More
21/09/2019
Monivea 0vs0Buccaneers Round 2 More