Ballina - Results

U17 Boys Cup
22/03/2020
Ballina vsTuam Void match More
U16 Boys Cup
21/03/2020
Corinthians vsBallina Void match More
U14 Boys Cup
21/03/2020
Loughrea vsBallina Void match More
U18.5 Boys Cup
15/03/2020
Ballina vsBallinasloe Void match More
U15 Boys Cup
14/03/2020
Monivea vsBallina Void match More
U13 Boys Plate
14/03/2020
NUIG vsBallina Void match More
U14 Girls Plate
14/03/2020
Claremorris vsBallina Void match More
U17 Boys Cup
08/03/2020
Ballina 30vs0Sligo Last 16 - Replay More
U15 Boys Cup
07/03/2020
Westport 7vs15Ballina Last 16 - Match 2 - Refixed from 22/02/2020 More
U14 Boys Cup
07/03/2020
Ballina 31vs0Corrib Last 16 - Match 1 - Refixed from 29/02/2020 More
U14 Girls Plate
07/03/2020
Ballina 5vs0Portumna/Loughrea Quarter Final 1 - Refixed from 22/02/2020 More
U18.5 Boys Cup
01/03/2020
Ballinrobe vsBallina L16. 7 - Awarded to Ballina More
U16 Boys Cup
29/02/2020
Ballina vsClaremorris L16 - 7 - Ballina Progress More
U13 Boys Cup
29/02/2020
Buccaneers 31vs0Ballina Last 16 - Match 7 - Refixed from 22/02/2020 More
U17 Boys Cup
23/02/2020
Sligo 14vs14Ballina Last 16 - Match 4 - Replay Required More
Senior Cup
16/11/2019
Galwegians 36vs12Ballina Prelim A - Double Up with AIL More
Junior Cup
05/01/2020
Corinthians 39vs22Ballina Prelim A More
Junior Plate
01/03/2020
Galwegians 19vs10Ballina Quarter Final 4 More
02/02/2020
Ballina 12vs11Ballyhaunis Prelim A More
Invitational Cup Pool 1
13/10/2019
Ballina 14vs55Ballinasloe Bowl Final More
29/09/2019
Ballina 22vs38Galwegians Round 3 More
15/09/2019
Westport 62vs0Ballina Round 1 More
Senior League
21/09/2019
Buccaneers 24vs45Ballina Round 5 More
08/09/2019
Ballina 20vs26Galwegians Round 3 (Sunday) More
01/09/2019
Ballina 17vs26Corinthians Round 2 (Sunday) More
25/08/2019
Sligo 43vs7Ballina Round 1 (Sunday) More
J1B League
05/04/2020
Corrib vsBallina Void match More
29/03/2020
Ballina vsBallinrobe Void match More
22/03/2020
Ballina vsNUIG Void match More
15/03/2020
Ballina vsLoughrea Void match More
01/03/2020
Galwegians 19vs10Ballina Round 10 - Refixed from 26/01/2020 More
15/12/2019
Corinthians 15vs20Ballina Round 9 More
01/12/2019
Ballina 5vs31Dunmore Round 8 More
24/11/2019
Dunmore 35vs10Ballina Round 7 More
10/11/2019
Ballina 17vs10Corinthians Round 6 More
03/11/2019
Ballina 22vs28Galwegians Round 5 More
13/10/2019
NUIG 14vs10Ballina Round 4 (RWC Weekend) More
06/10/2019
Ballina 5vs21Corrib Round 3 More
29/09/2019
Loughrea 19vs18Ballina Round 2 (RWC Weekend) More
15/09/2019
Ballinrobe 15vs10Ballina Round 1 More
Connacht Womens League
16/02/2020
Ballina vsBallinasloe Void match More
09/02/2020
Ballinasloe vsBallina Void match More
02/02/2020
Ballina 12vs48NUIG Round 8 More
05/01/2020
Ballina 5vs50Westport Round 6 More
17/11/2019
NUIG 56vs19Ballina Round 3 More
03/11/2019
Westport vsBallina Round 1 - Awarded to Westport More
U18.5 Boys Division 1
01/03/2020
Ballina 17vs26Ballinasloe Final  More
23/02/2020
Galwegians 12vs13Ballina Semi Final 1 - Refxed from 09/02/2020 More
02/02/2020
Ballinasloe 37vs14Ballina Round 9 - Refixed from 19/01/2020 More
05/01/2020
Ballina 12vs6Creggs Round 8 More
24/11/2019
Galwegians 31vs28Ballina Round 6 More
10/11/2019
Ballina 57vs5Monivea Round 5 More
27/10/2019
Sligo Yellow15vs17Ballina Round 4 More
13/10/2019
Ballina vsBuccaneers Round 3 - Awarded to Ballina More
29/09/2019
Ballina 22vs35Corinthians Round 2 More
15/09/2019
Connemara 3vs29Ballina Round 1 More
U18 Girls Division 1
01/02/2020
Ballina 17vs24Connemara Semi Final 2 More
29/12/2019
Ballina vsTuam/Oughterard Round 3 - Awarded to Ballina More
14/12/2019
Ballinasloe 24vs17Ballina Round 6 More
30/11/2019
Ballina 33vs22Connemara Round 5 More
16/11/2019
Westport 19vs15Ballina Round 4 More
19/10/2019
Ballina 25vs5Sligo Round 2 More
05/10/2019
Claremorris 7vs36Ballina Round 1 More
U18 Girls Cup
14/03/2020
Ballina vsBallinasloe Void match More
22/02/2020
Ballina 29vs21Corinthians Quarter Final 2 - Refxed from 08/02/2020 More
U17 Boys Division 1
09/02/2020
Ballina 17vs7Ballinasloe Final - Neutral Venue More
26/01/2020
Galwegians 24vs30Ballina Semi Final 1 More
12/01/2020
Ballina vsBallinasloe Round 9 - Awarded to Ballinasloe More
05/01/2020
Ballina 38vs10Sligo YellowRound 1 - Refixed from 08/09/2019 More
15/12/2019
Corinthians 41vs10Ballina Round 8 More
01/12/2019
Ballina 48vs31Buccaneers Round 7 More
17/11/2019
Monivea 19vs33Ballina Round 6 More
10/11/2019
Creggs vsBallina Round 5 - Awarded to Ballina More
06/10/2019
Tuam 22vs25Ballina Round 3 More
22/09/2019
Ballina 14vs27Galwegians Round 2 More
U16 Boys Division 1
18/01/2020
Ballina Red20vs7Buccaneers Round 7 More
04/01/2020
Ballina Red14vs25Creggs Round 6 - Refixed from 07/12/2019 More
23/11/2019
Sligo 23vs17Ballina RedRound 5 More
09/11/2019
Ballina Red29vs26Corinthians Round 4 More
26/10/2019
Galwegians 36vs27Ballina RedRound 3 More
19/10/2019
Ballina Red32vs10Oughterard Round 1 - Refixed from 28/09/2019 More
12/10/2019
Ballinasloe 45vs12Ballina RedRound 2 More
U16 Girls Division 1
11/01/2020
Ballina 24vs32Galway NWC Semi Final 2 More
07/12/2019
Connemara 19vs34Ballina Round 7 More
23/11/2019
Ballina 15vs10Claremorris Round 6 More
09/11/2019
Ballinasloe 25vs17Ballina Round 5 More
26/10/2019
Ballina 22vs10Galway NWC Round 4 More
28/09/2019
Ballina 10vs10Creggs Round 2 More
21/09/2019
Sligo 22vs25Ballina Round 1 More
U16 Girls Cup
29/03/2020
Claremorris vsBallina Shared More
07/03/2020
Ballina 26vs0Creggs Semi-Final 2 - Refixed from 15/02/2020 More
01/02/2020
Ballina 15vs7Corinthians Quarter Final 2 More
U15 Boys Division 1 Pool A
25/01/2020
Ballina 42vs7Connemara Round 4 - Refixed from 19/10/2019 More
11/01/2020
Connemara 12vs29Ballina Round 9 More
04/01/2020
Westport 14vs24Ballina Round 8 - Refixed 14/12/2019 More
30/11/2019
Ballina 7vs54Sligo Round 7 More
23/11/2019
Ballina 15vs54Claremorris Round 10*Agreed by Teams More
16/11/2019
Ballina 15vs25Castlebar Round 6 More
02/11/2019
Claremorris 55vs0Ballina Round 5 More
05/10/2019
Ballina 29vs12Westport Round 3 More
21/09/2019
Sligo 58vs7Ballina Round 2 More
07/09/2019
Castlebar 15vs29Ballina Round 1 More
U14 Boys Division 1
25/01/2020
Galwegians BlackvsBallina RedRound - Void match More
11/01/2020
Galwegians Blue24vs10Ballina RedRound 9 - Brought Forward from 18/01/2020 More
04/01/2020
Ballina Red5vs33Corinthians BlueRound 8 More
21/12/2019
Sligo vsBallina RedRound 6 - Awarded to Sligo More
14/12/2019
Buccaneers Black59vs0Ballina RedRound 10*Agreed by Teams More
30/11/2019
Ballina Red7vs24Buccaneers BlackRound 5 - Refixed from 09/11/2019 More
16/11/2019
Ballina Red17vs12Galwegians BlueRound 4 - Refixed from 26/10/2019 More
12/10/2019
Corinthians Blue52vs12Ballina RedRound 3 More
28/09/2019
Ballina Red22vs34Galwegians BlackRound 2 More
21/09/2019
Ballina Red17vs28Sligo Round 1 - Refixed from 14/09/2019 More
U14 Boys Division 3
25/01/2020
Carrick on Shannon 64vs0Ballina GreenRound 7 - Refixed from 18/01/2020 More
07/12/2019
Ballina Green24vs29Westport Round 6 More
23/11/2019
Gort 58vs0Ballina GreenRound 5 More
09/11/2019
Corrib 36vs0Ballina GreenRound 4 More
26/10/2019
Ballina Green29vs20Tuam Round 3 More
12/10/2019
Ballina Green7vs64NUIG Round 2 More
U14 Girls Tier 1
11/01/2020
Sligo 0vs0Ballina Round 7 More
14/12/2019
Ballina 0vs0Ballinasloe Round 6 More
30/11/2019
Ballina 0vs0Galwegians Round 5 More
23/11/2019
Ballina vsWestport Round 3 - Void match More
19/10/2019
Claremorris 0vs0Ballina Round 2 More
05/10/2019
Creggs 0vs0Ballina Round 1 More
U14 Girls Cup
22/02/2020
Ballina 15vs29Creggs Quarter Final 3 - Refxed from 08/02/2020 More
25/01/2020
Corrib 0vs60Ballina Last 16 - Match 6 More
U13 Boys Tier 1
08/02/2020
Gort 0vs0Ballina RedRound 11 More
25/01/2020
Ballina Red0vs0Sligo Round 10 More
11/01/2020
Creggs 0vs0Ballina RedRound 9 More
14/12/2019
Ballina Red0vs0Claremorris Round 8 More
30/11/2019
Corinthians Blue0vs0Ballina RedRound 7 More
16/11/2019
Ballina Red0vs0Galwegians Round 6 More
02/11/2019
Monivea 0vs0Ballina RedRound 5 More
05/10/2019
Buccaneers 0vs0Ballina RedRound 3 More
21/09/2019
Ballina Red0vs0Castlebar Round 2 More