OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 26/04/2019 - 24/05/2019

County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 2
28/04/2019
10:45The Nire vsClan na Gael KillMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Knockout
29/04/2019
19:00De La Salle vsRoanmore GracedieuMore
19:00Gaultier vsBrickey Rangers GaultierMore
07/05/2019
19:00Dún Garbhan vsAn Ghaeltacht DungarvanMore
19:00Micheal MacCraith vsClan na Gael TramoreMore
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsCois Bhride/Ferrybank Naomh CarthaighMore
19:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsCois Bhride/Ferrybank Ballyduff LowerMore
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
17/05/2019
19:30Colligan vsBallinacourty Bushy ParkMore
26/04/2019
19:30Old Parish vsKilgobinet DungarvanMore
10/05/2019
19:30Geraldines vsOld Parish DungarvanMore
19:30Kilgobnet vsBallyduff Upper CappoquinMore
19:30Tulach An Iarainn vsAffane LismoreMore
17/05/2019
19:30Affane vsShamrocks BallysagartMore
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsGeraldines TBCMore
19:30Kilgobnet vsTulach An Iarainn CappoquinMore
24/05/2019
19:30Geraldines vsAffane Bushy ParkMore
19:30Shamrocks vsBallyduff Upper TallowMore
19:30Tulach An Iarainn vsOld Parish ArdmoreMore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
27/04/2019
17:00De La Salle vsSt Molleran's PortlawMore
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
16/05/2019
00:00Newtown vsSt Saviour's TBCMore
18/05/2019
17:45De La Salle vsBunmahon KillMore
19:30Micheal MacCraith vsKill DunhillMore
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
26/04/2019
20:00Modeligo vsArdmore Fraher FieldMore
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
10/05/2019
19:30Dunhill vsJohn Mitchel's KillMore
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
10/05/2019
19:30Erins Own vsRoanmore TBCMore
19:30Ferrybank vsMount Sion TBCMore
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
28/04/2019
12:00Lismore vsTallow Ballyduff UpperMore
02/05/2019
19:30An Rinn vsFourmilewater ColliganMore
03/05/2019
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsLismore TallowMore
19:30Dungarvan vsTallow CappoquinMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
10/05/2019
19:00Brickey Rangers vsKilrossanty Bushy ParkMore
19:00The Nire vsClashmore Kinsalebeg BallymacarbryMore
24/05/2019
19:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsBrickey Rangers ClashmoreMore
19:30Dún Garbhan vsThe Nire DungarvanMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
10/05/2019
19:00Ballinameela vsGaultier BallinameelaMore
19:00Stradbally vsRathgormack StradballyMore
24/05/2019
19:30An Rinn vsGaultier Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
19:30Ballinameela vsStradbally BallinameelaMore
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
27/04/2019
19:00Shamrocks vsCnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna KnocanoreMore
05/05/2019
12:00Abbeyside vsBrickey Rangers Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
12:00Shamrocks vsKilgobnet KilgobnetMore
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
03/05/2019
19:30Ballysaggart vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg TBCMore
05/05/2019
12:00Modeligo vsCappoquin ModeligoMore
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
10/05/2019
19:30Butlerstown vsKill ButlerstownMore
19:30Naomh Pol vsSt Saviour's Naomh PolMore
19:30Portlaw vsMicheal MacCraith PortlawMore
17/05/2019
19:30Butlerstown vsNaomh Pol ButlerstownMore
19:30Micheal MacCraith vsSt Saviour's TramoreMore
19:30Portlaw vsKill PortlawMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
26/04/2019
19:00Mt. Sion vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair St. SavioursMore
03/05/2019
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore ButlerstownMore
05/05/2019
11:30Passage vsMt. Sion CleaboyMore
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
28/04/2019
11:30De La Salle vsClonea GracedieuMore
12:00Mt. Sion vsErins Own Cnoc SionMore
29/04/2019
19:30Dunhill vsPassage DunhillMore
03/05/2019
19:30Clonea vsSt Molleran's CloneaMore
19:30Erins Own vsDunhill PoleberryMore
24/05/2019
19:30De La Salle vsErins Own GracedieuMore
19:30Dunhill vsMt. Sion DunhillMore
19:30St Molleran's vsPassage St. MolleransMore
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
26/04/2019
19:00Butlerstown GAA Club vsFerrybank ButlerstownMore
19:00Portlaw vsRoanmore PortlawMore
27/04/2019
18:00Naomh Pól vsBallyduff Lower Naomh PolMore
03/05/2019
19:30Ferrybank vsSt Saviour's Port MhórMore
04/05/2019
19:00Ballyduff Lower vsButlerstown GAA Club Ballyduff LowerMore
24/05/2019
19:30Butlerstown GAA Club vsRoanmore ButlerstownMore
19:30Naomh Pól vsPortlaw Naomh PolMore
19:30St Saviour's vsBallyduff Lower St. SavioursMore
Co. Senior Football League Group A
09/05/2019
19:30An Rinn vsBallinacourty Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
19:30Kilrossanty vsRathgormack LeamybrienMore
19:30Stradbally vsThe Nire StradballyMore
18/05/2019
19:00An Rinn vsKilrossanty Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
19:00Stradbally vsBallinacourty StradballyMore
19:00The Nire vsRathgormack BallymacarbryMore
Co. Senior Football League Group B
09/05/2019
19:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsPortlaw ClashmoreMore
19:30Gaultier vsBrickey Rangers GaultierMore
19:30Kilmacthomas vsDeuglán Naofa KilmacthomasMore
18/05/2019
19:00Brickey Rangers vsKilmacthomas Bushy ParkMore
19:00Deuglán Naofa vsClashmore Kinsalebeg ArdmoreMore
19:00Portlaw vsGaultier PortlawMore
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
27/04/2019
17:00Passage vsRoanmore PassageMore
19:00Clonea vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair CloneaMore
04/05/2019
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsDe La Salle Baile GunnairMore
19:00Clonea vsPassage CloneaMore
19:00Roanmore vsMt. Sion Roanmore - CleaboyMore
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
02/05/2019
19:15Tallow vsDungarvan TallowMore
04/05/2019
19:00Abbeyside vsFourmilewater Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Lismore vsTallow Lios MórMore
14/05/2019
19:30Fourmilewater vsLismore BallymacarbryMore
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
26/04/2019
19:30St Mary's vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta TourneenaMore
04/05/2019
19:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsArdmore ArdmoreMore
19:00Stradbally vsSt Mary's TourneenaMore
13/05/2019
19:30Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsStradbally StradballyMore
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
27/04/2019
19:00An Rinn vsBallinameela An RinnMore
04/05/2019
19:00An Rinn vsBallysaggart BallysagartMore
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
03/05/2019
19:00De La Salle vsSt. Marys Juvenile DunhillMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
28/04/2019
11:30An Ghaeltacht vsBallinacourty An RinnMore
11:30The Nire vsGaultier BallymacarbryMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
28/04/2019
11:30Clan na Gael vsPortlaw / Ballyduff DunhillMore
11:30St Mary's vsDe La Salle KilmacthomasMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
28/04/2019
11:30Rathgormack vsDún Garbhan RathgormackMore
11:30St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd vsBrickey Rangers ColliganMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
28/04/2019
11:30Cappoquin/Geraldines vsCois Bhride CappoquinMore
11:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsBallyduff Upper ClashmoreMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
29/04/2019
19:00Gaultier vsRathgormack GaultierMore
19:00St Patrick's vsSt Mary's Juvenile KilgobnetMore
01/05/2019
19:00St Mary's Juvenile vsGaultier St Mary's JuvenileMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
26/04/2019
19:00Cappoquin Affane vsSt Saviour's CappoquinMore
29/04/2019
19:00Ballinacourty vsDeuglán Naofa Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Cois Bhride vsKilrossanty TallowMore
19:00Stradbally vsSt Oliver's StradballyMore
01/05/2019
19:00Kilrossanty vsBallinacourty LeamybrienMore
02/05/2019
19:00St Oliver's vsCappoquin Affane AglishMore
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 1
28/04/2019
12:00Gaultier vsBallinacourty KillMore
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 2 Knockout
22/05/2019
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt Mary's Juvenile BallygunnerMore
19:00Clan na Gael vsPortlaw / Ballyduff DunhillMore
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout DIvision 3
22/05/2019
19:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsArdmore LeamybrienMore
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
01/05/2019
18:30Clan na Gael vsSt Patrick's DunhillMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsPortlaw / Ballyduff St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:30St Oliver's vsGaultier St Oliver'sMore
09/05/2019
19:00Gaultier vsClan na Gael GaultierMore
19:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsSt Oliver's PortlawMore
20/05/2019
18:30Clan na Gael vsSt Oliver's DunhillMore
18:30Gaultier vsSt Mary's Juvenile GaultierMore
18:30Portlaw / Ballyduff vsSt Patrick's TBCMore
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
01/05/2019
18:30Gaultier vsSt Saviour's GaultierMore
18:30Rathgormack vsMicheal MacCraith RathgormackMore
05/05/2019
11:00Micheal MacCraith vsSt Saviour's TramoreMore
09/05/2019
19:00St Saviour's vsFerrybank St. SavioursMore
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
01/05/2019
18:30Mount Sion vsSacred Heart Cnoc SionMore
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
01/05/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsDungarvan An RinnMore
18:30Cois Bhride vsBrickey Rangers TallowMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsStradbally Naomh CarthaighMore
05/05/2019
11:00Naomh Carthaigh vsBallinacourty Naomh CarthaighMore
20/05/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsCois Bhride An RinnMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsThe Nire Naomh CarthaighMore
18:30Stradbally vsBrickey Rangers StradballyMore
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
01/05/2019
18:30Affane vsArdmore CappoquinMore
18:30Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta ClashmoreMore
20/05/2019
18:30Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsAffane ClashmoreMore
18:30Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsArdmore LeamybrienMore
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
26/04/2019
18:30Ballygunner Black vsGlenmore TBCMore
18:30Ballygunner Red Team vsCarrickshock BallygunnerMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsMooncoin Cnoc SionMore
29/04/2019
18:30Ferrybank vsDe La Salle Port MhórMore
10/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner Red Team vsFerrybank Ballygunner Red TeamMore
18:30Mooncoin vsDe La Salle MooncoinMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsBallygunner Black Cnoc SionMore
24/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner Black vsMooncoin TBCMore
18:30De La Salle vsBallygunner Red Team GracedieuMore
18:30Ferrybank vsGlenmore Port MhórMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsCarrickshock Mt. SionMore
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
26/04/2019
18:30Clonea vsSacred Heart CloneaMore
18:30Kilmacow vsPortlaw KilmacowMore
18:30Passage vsSt Molleran's PassageMore
10/05/2019
18:30Portlaw vsPassage PortlawMore
18:30Sacred Heart vsRoanmore WilliamstownMore
18:30St Molleran's vsClonea St. MolleransMore
24/05/2019
18:30Clonea vsPortlaw CloneaMore
18:30Passage vsKilmacow PassageMore
18:30Roanmore vsSt Molleran's Roanmore - CleaboyMore
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
26/04/2019
18:00Roanmore vsDe La Salle GracedieuMore
18:15Clan na Gael vsSt Saviour's FenorMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsTramore Blue KillMore
18:30Tramore White vsSlieverue TBCMore
10/05/2019
18:30Clan na Gael vsTramore White DunhillMore
18:30Slieverue vsSt Mary's Juvenile SlieverueMore
18:30St Saviour's vsDe La Salle St. SavioursMore
18:30Tramore Blue vsRoanmore TBCMore
24/05/2019
18:30De La Salle vsTramore Blue GracedieuMore
18:30Roanmore vsSlieverue Roanmore - CleaboyMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsClan na Gael St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:30Tramore White vsSt Saviour's TBCMore
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
26/04/2019
18:30Dungarvan vsYoughal DungarvanMore
18:30St Oliver's vsCois Bhride St Oliver'sMore
18:30St Patrick's vsNaomh Carthaigh KilgobnetMore
10/05/2019
18:30Cois Bhride vsSt Patrick's TallowMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsDungarvan Naomh CarthaighMore
18:30Youghal vsBallyduff Upper YoughalMore
24/05/2019
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsNaomh Carthaigh Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Dungarvan vsCois Bhride DungarvanMore
18:30St Patrick's vsSt Oliver's KilgobnetMore
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
26/04/2019
18:30Ardmore vsBrickey Rangers ArdmoreMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsStradbally CappoquinMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsAn Ghaeltacht BallymacarbryMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsAbbeyside ModeligoMore
10/05/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsStradbally Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsCappoquin Affane An RinnMore
18:30Brickey Rangers vsFourmilewater Bushy ParkMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsArdmore ModeligoMore
24/05/2019
18:30Ardmore vsAbbeyside ArdmoreMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsBrickey Rangers CappoquinMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsNaomh Brid BallymacarbryMore
18:30Stradbally vsAn Ghaeltacht StradballyMore
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
03/05/2019
18:30Mooncoin vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair MooncoinMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsDe La Salle Cnoc SionMore
18:30St Molleran's vsRoanmore St. MolleransMore
17/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsMt. Sion Baile GunnairMore
18:30De La Salle vsSt Molleran's GracedieuMore
18:30Roanmore vsMooncoin Roanmore - CleaboyMore
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
03/05/2019
18:30Glenmore vsClonea Pairc na RathaMore
18:30Passage vsPortlaw PassageMore
18:30Piltown vsTramore White PiltownMore
18:30St Saviour's vsKilmacow St. SavioursMore
18:30Tramore Blue vsSacred Heart TBCMore
08/05/2019
18:30Clonea vsPiltown CloneaMore
18:30Kilmacow vsTramore Blue KilmacowMore
18:30Portlaw vsSt Saviour's PortlawMore
18:30Sacred Heart vsGlenmore WilliamstownMore
18:30Tramore White vsPassage TBCMore
17/05/2019
18:30Passage vsClonea PassageMore
18:30Piltown vsSacred Heart PiltownMore
18:30Portlaw vsTramore White PortlawMore
18:30St Saviour's vsTramore Blue St. SavioursMore
22/05/2019
18:30Clonea vsPortlaw CloneaMore
18:30Sacred Heart vsPassage WilliamstownMore
18:30Tramore Blue vsGlenmore TBCMore
18:30Tramore White vsSt Saviour's TBCMore
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
03/05/2019
18:30Ballyduff Lower vsButlerstown GAA Club Ballyduff LowerMore
18:30Ferrybank vsCarrigeen Port MhórMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsSt Mary's Juvenile Cnoc SionMore
18:30Na Gaeil vsDe La Salle DunhillMore
18:30Roanmore vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Roanmore - CleaboyMore
08/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsMt. Sion Baile GunnairMore
18:30Butlerstown GAA Club vsFerrybank ButlerstownMore
18:30Carrigeen vsRoanmore CarrigeenMore
18:30De La Salle vsBallyduff Lower GracedieuMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsNa Gaeil St Mary's JuvenileMore
17/05/2019
18:30Ballyduff Lower vsSt Mary's Juvenile Ballyduff LowerMore
18:30Carrigeen vsButlerstown GAA Club CarrigeenMore
18:30Ferrybank vsDe La Salle Port MhórMore
18:30Na Gaeil vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair DunhillMore
18:30Roanmore vsMt. Sion Roanmore - CleaboyMore
22/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsBallyduff Lower Baile GunnairMore
18:30Butlerstown GAA Club vsRoanmore ButlerstownMore
18:30De La Salle vsCarrigeen GracedieuMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsNa Gaeil Cnoc SionMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsFerrybank St Mary's JuvenileMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
03/05/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsFourmilewater Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Dungarvan vsSt Oliver's DungarvanMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg Naomh CarthaighMore
17/05/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsSt Oliver's BallymacarbryMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsDungarvan Naomh CarthaighMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
03/05/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsNaomh Brid Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Brickey Rangers vsSt Patrick's Bushy ParkMore
17/05/2019
18:30St Patrick's vsAbbeyside KilgobnetMore
18:30Stradbally vsBrickey Rangers StradballyMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
03/05/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsCois Bhride An RinnMore
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsArdmore CappoquinMore
17/05/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsBallyduff Upper An RinnMore
18:30Ardmore vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta ArdmoreMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsCois Bhride CappoquinMore

OFFICIAL sponsors