OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 24/03/2019 - 21/04/2019

21/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
Brickey Rangers 1-9vs2-11Gaultier  More
20/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
Deuglán Naofa 1-11vs7-15Rathgormack  More
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
Ballinacourty 0-4vs1-6St Mary's Round 1 More
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
Kilgobinet 1-11vs0-12Geraldines  More
Old Parish 2-6vs1-12Ballyduff Upper  More
Shamrocks 3-14vs0-8Tulach An Iarainn  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Ballinacourty 0-4vs1-6Sliabh gCua Round 1 More
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
St Mollerans 2-8vs3-13Dunhill  More
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
St Saviour's 1-11vs2-10Portlaw  More
Feile A Group 1
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4-9vs1-2St Molleran's  More
De La Salle 1-7vs1-5Naomh Carthaigh  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-3vs2-3De La Salle  More
St Molleran's 0-5vs3-9Naomh Carthaigh  More
De La Salle 5-8vs0-1St Molleran's  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-5vs3-5Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Micheal MacCraith 4-3vs2-4Gaultier  More
19/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
Kilrossanty 0-7vs1-16Stradbally  More
Portlaw 0-7vs1-7Kilmacthomas  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
Ballinacourty 2-12vs1-8An Rinn  More
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
Ballinameela 2-11vs0-11Colligan Round 1 More
Modeligo 1-16vs1-13Dún Garbhan Round 1 More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
Newtown 0-9vs1-7Micheal MacCraith  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Ballinameela 2-11vs0-11Emmetts Round 1  More
Modeligo 1-16vs1-13Dún Garbhan Round 1 More
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Clonea 6-6vs0-2Tramore Blue  More
Tramore White 3-3vs3-2Glenmore  More
Passage 2-3vs2-3St Saviour's  More
Portlaw 6-2vs6-3Piltown  More
Sacred Heart 5-5vs6-6Kilmacow  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Carrigeen 3-3vs0-5Ballyduff Lower  More
De La Salle 1-1vs7-3Mt. Sion  More
Ferrybank 5-1vs5-5Roanmore  More
St Mary's Juvenile 1-3vs3-3Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-1vs1-2Dungarvan  More
Fourmilewater 1-1vs1-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
St Oliver's -vs-Abbeyside Conceded by Abbeyside  More
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Stradbally  More
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
Ardmore 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
Cois Bhride 1-2vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-1vs1-2Cappoquin Affane  More
18/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
The Nire 2-3vs0-5Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
De La Salle 1-8vs0-18St Saviour's  More
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
Micheal MacCraith 0-4vs4-19Butlerstown  More
Feile A Group 2
Abbeyside 2-7vs2-2Brickey Rangers  More
Clonea 0-6vs1-5Abbeyside  More
Brickey Rangers 0-3vs2-8Clonea  More
Feile B Hurling Group 1
Cois Bhride 2-3vs1-13Fourmilewater  More
Clan na Gael 2-3vs2-8Cois Bhride  More
Fourmilewater -vs-Clan na Gael Conceded by Clan na Gael  More
Feile B Hurling Group 2
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-8vs2-1Ballyduff Upper  More
Naomh Brid 1-4vs0-3Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Ballyduff Upper 1-3vs2-8Naomh Brid  More
Feile B Hurling Group 3
Mt. Sion 0-12vs0-2Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
Ferrybank 0-6vs0-5Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
Mt. Sion 4-7vs0-2Ferrybank  More
Feile C Hurling Group 1
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 0-5vs3-14St Oliver's  More
Passage 3-14vs0-2Roanmore  More
Passage 4-16vs0-4Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
Roanmore 7-7vs2-8St Oliver's  More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 0-3vs4-11Roanmore  More
St Oliver's 1-3vs6-7Passage  More
Feile C Hurling Group 2
Dungarvan 4-3vs5-4Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Sacred Heart 2-6vs2-4Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-3vs5-3Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Sacred Heart 0-6vs2-0Dungarvan  More
Dungarvan 2-7vs1-3Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2-1vs3-5Sacred Heart  More
17/04/2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
St Saviour's 8-7vs2-3Deuglán Naofa  More
16/04/2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Glenmore 3-10vs3-3Portlaw  More
15/04/2019
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
Roanmore -vs-Mount Sion Conceded by Roanmore  More
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ballyduff Upper -vs-Stradbally Conceded by Ballyduff Upper  More
14/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
Kilmacthomas 1-2vs0-12Stradbally  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
Ballinacourty 1-16vs0-4Brickey Rangers  More
Gaultier 1-5vs1-4An Rinn  More
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
Affane 0-7vs3-6Ballyduff Upper  More
Shamrocks 3-12vs1-7Geraldines  More
13/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
Rathgormack 3-8vs0-4Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
The Nire 4-18vs1-3Deuglán Naofa  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
Kilrossanty 0-16vs2-4Portlaw  More
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
Dún Garbhan 1-15vs0-9St Mary's  More
Modeligo 0-11vs0-11Ballinameela  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
Ballyduff Lower 2-12vs1-15De La Salle  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
Ferrybank 2-10vs0-15Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
Kill 0-7vs0-9Newtown  More
St Saviour's 5-12vs1-6Bunmahon  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Dún Garbhan 1-15vs0-9Sliabh gCua Round 5 More
Modeligo 0-11vs0-11Ballinameela Round 5 More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
Tourin 1-8vs1-12Colligan  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Ballinacourty -vs-Stradbally Conceded by Ballinacourty  More
Clashmore Kinsalebeg -vs-Cappoquin Affane Conceded by Cappoquin Affane  More
Cois Bhride 2-10vs1-4St Oliver's  More
12/04/2019
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Mount Sion 4-15vs0-10Erin's Own  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
Kilrossanty 0-11vs1-6The Nire  More
Dún Garbhan 2-6vs2-10Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
An Rinn 2-8vs0-3Ballinameela  More
Gaultier 1-10vs3-7Rathgormack  More
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
St Patrick's 3-8vs4-4St Oliver's  More
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Cois Bhride 3-8vs2-7Dún Garbhan  More
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Ballygunner Red Team 4-10vs1-4Ballygunner Black  More
De La Salle 0-4vs3-5Carrickshock  More
Glenmore 3-10vs3-7Mt. Sion  More
Mooncoin 7-11vs0-1Ferrybank  More
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Roanmore 2-7vs1-2Clonea  More
Sacred Heart 1-3vs1-5Passage  More
St Molleran's 1-4vs2-5Kilmacow  More
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Slieverue 3-5vs0-3Clan na Gael  More
Tramore Blue 1-7vs0-4Tramore White  More
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
Youghal 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
11/04/2019
PP U16 Hurling Group 1
CBS Tramore 4-15vs0-6Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn  More
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
Portlaw / Ballyduff 0-3vs9-10Gaultier  More
St Mary's Juvenile 0-3vs3-9Clan na Gael  More
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Gaultier 1-7vs5-8Rathgormack  More
Ferrybank 4-8vs4-2Micheal MacCraith  More
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
An Ghaeltacht 3-3vs4-7Naomh Carthaigh  More
Ballinacourty 5-16vs1-5Stradbally  More
The Nire -vs-Ballyduff Upper Conceded by Ballyduff Upper  More
10/04/2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
St Saviour's 0-0vs3-10Roanmore  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Na Gaeil 8-5vs1-1Carrigeen  More
09/04/2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
Ballinacourty 0-15vs1-6Kilrossanty  More
08/04/2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
St Mary's Juvenile 7-10vs3-5Rathgormack  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
The Nire 2-10vs5-6Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
An Ghaeltacht 3-14vs3-3Brickey Rangers  More
Micheal MacCraith 8-8vs4-8De La Salle  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
Gaultier 1-9vs2-7Dún Garbhan  More
Clan na Gael 1-11vs2-7Roanmore  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-8vs3-8St Saviour's  More
Deuglán Naofa 12-7vs1-3Ballinacourty  More
Kilrossanty 0-4vs8-12Stradbally  More
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ferrybank 6-3vs2-2Gaultier  More
07/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
Tallow 3-12vs0-22Dungarvan  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
De La Salle 2-21vs1-18Lismore  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
St Saviour's 1-11vs1-16St Molleran's  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
Dunhill 2-11vs0-21Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
An Rinn 0-10vs1-12Shamrocks Round 2 More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
St Mary's 0-20vs0-13Colligan Round 2 More
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
Fourmilewater 2-17vs2-10Dungarvan Round 4 More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna 0-12vs3-11Abbeyside  More
Brickey Rangers 2-11vs2-10Kilgobnet Round 1 More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Kilmacthomas 0-11vs2-14Ballydurn  More
Roanmore 3-14vs1-12Passage  More
Feile B Football Knockout
The Nire 0-2vs1-5Brickey Rangers  More
Clan na Gael 1-7vs0-10Brickey Rangers  More
The Nire 3-2vs1-2St Mary's Juvenile  More
06/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-27vs0-18Clonea  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
Abbeyside 2-16vs0-13Fourmilewater  More
Roanmore 0-13vs3-17Mt. Sion  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
Ballyduff Upper 2-13vs2-17Passage  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-20vs1-6Stradbally Round 2 More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Ballysaggart 3-9vs1-15Modeligo Round 2 More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 4-16vs2-16Geraldines Round 2 More
Abbeyside 1-19vs0-13Tourin Round 2 More
05/04/2019
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Cappoquin 1-14vs2-15Ardmore Round 2 More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
An Ghaeltacht 5-8vs4-3De La Salle  More
The Nire 4-8vs2-4Micheal MacCraith  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
Roanmore 2-8vs2-9Dún Garbhan  More
Clan na Gael 1-10vs0-16Naomh Carthaigh  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Cappoquin Affane 3-5vs5-6Kilrossanty  More
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 0-2vs3-15Cois Bhride  More
St Oliver's 2-7vs0-2St Saviour's  More
PP U14 H Roinn A
St Augustines 1-4vs8-17De La Salle College Waterford  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Kilmacow 6-7vs4-2Clonea  More
Piltown 3-9vs2-4Passage  More
St Saviour's 0-5vs1-7Sacred Heart  More
Tramore Blue 1-5vs3-4Tramore White  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Ballyduff Lower 2-1vs5-7Ferrybank  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-4vs3-2De La Salle  More
Mt. Sion 2-3vs1-3Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Roanmore 2-1vs2-0St Mary's Juvenile  More
04/04/2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Stradbally 5-13vs6-4Deuglán Naofa  More
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Rathgormack -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by Ferrybank  More
03/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
De La Salle 0-7vs0-7Clan na Gael  More
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
Gaultier 6-4vs1-0St Patrick's  More
Clan na Gael 9-7vs1-2Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
St Oliver's 0-5vs1-7St Mary's Juvenile  More
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ballinacourty 7-9vs0-5An Ghaeltacht  More
Brickey Rangers 5-11vs1-3Dún Garbhan  More
Cois Bhride 3-8vs1-4Naomh Carthaigh  More
The Nire 5-11vs0-6Stradbally  More
02/04/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
Ballinacourty 2-6vs1-6Gaultier  More
PP U14 H Roinn A
St Declans Kilmacthomas 0-5vs1-8Blackwater Community School Lismore  More
01/04/2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
Rathgormack 1-5vs3-16St Patrick's  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
Brickey Rangers 2-9vs3-8The Nire  More
De La Salle 3-5vs6-10Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
Micheal MacCraith 1-12vs2-5An Ghaeltacht  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
Gaultier 1-0vs3-8Clan na Gael  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Cois Bhride 9-12vs0-3Ballinacourty  More
Deuglán Naofa 4-8vs2-6Cappoquin Affane  More
Stradbally -vs-Clashmore Kinsalebeg Conceded by Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
30/03/2019
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
Erins Own 2-10vs1-16Dunhill  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
An Rinn 3-17vs0-25Ballinameela Round 1 More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Cappoquin 2-20vs2-18Brickey Rangers Round 1 More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
Abbeyside 1-21vs2-7St Mary's Round 1 More
Geraldines 0-12vs1-13Tourin Round 1 More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Bunmahon 0-12vs2-15Kilmacthomas  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-10vs1-12Ballydurn  More
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
De La Salle 1-18vs0-11Mt. Sion  More
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
Ballyduff Upper 2-17vs3-17Abbeyside  More
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 2
Kilrossanty 1-11vs1-6Cois Bhride  More
The Nire 4-16vs5-9Ballyduff Upper  More
Feile B Football Group 1
Kilrossanty 0-0vs3-10Clan na Gael  More
St Mollerans -vs-The Nire Conceded by St Mollerans  More
St Mollerans -vs-Kilrossanty Conceded by St Mollerans  More
The Nire 1-6vs0-8Clan na Gael  More
Clan na Gael -vs-St Mollerans Conceded by St Mollerans  More
Kilrossanty 0-2vs6-4The Nire  More
Feile B Football Group 2
Micheal MacCraith -vs-St Patrick's  More
St Mary's Juvenile -vs-Brickey Rangers  More
Feile C Football
St. Oliver's -vs-Gaultier Conceded by Gaultier  More
29/03/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
Micheal MacCraith 8-11vs4-3Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
28/03/2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
St Saviour's -vs-Kilrossanty Conceded by St Saviour's  More
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ballyduff Upper -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Ballyduff Upper  More
Dún Garbhan 3-2vs2-13The Nire  More
Stradbally 1-4vs7-9Cois Bhride  More
27/03/2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
Kilrossanty 2-9vs5-4An Ghaeltacht  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
Micheal MacCraith 7-10vs3-4St Mary's  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
Ballyduff Upper 5-11vs1-15Cois Bhride  More
Stradbally 5-20vs1-1Cappoquin/Geraldines  More
PP U16 Hurling Group 2
St Pauls Community College Waterford 0-10vs8-12St Augustines  More
De La Salle College Waterford 2-15vs1-6CBS Mount Sion  More
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
Presentation Milltown 2-12vs2-14St Augustines  More
26/03/2019
PP U14 H Roinn A
De La Salle College Waterford 4-12vs1-8CBS Dungarvan  More
25/03/2019
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
An Rinn 2-11vs2-15Brickey Rangers  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Kilrossanty 1-7vs3-3St Oliver's  More
24/03/2019
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Ardmore 2-22vs1-11Stradbally  More
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1
Ballinacourty 3-9vs0-7Rathgormack  More
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 1
An Ghaeltacht 3-9vs2-6Brickey Rangers  More
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 2
Stradbally 2-3vs3-10Cois Bhride  More
Deuglán Naofa 2-8vs4-5Ballyduff Upper  More
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
St Saviour's 1-3vs1-3Cois Bhride  More

OFFICIAL sponsors