OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 25/07/2019 - 22/08/2019

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Knockout
18/08/2019
Gaultier 0-13vs0-10Deuglán Naofa Play-Off More
15/08/2019
Kilmacthomas 1-11vs0-15Clashmore Kinsalebeg Play-Off More
10/08/2019
An Rinn 2-11vs0-6Portlaw Play-Off More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
30/07/2019
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 3-10vs3-14Deuglán Naofa  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
28/07/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-19vs1-17Tallow  More
Dungarvan 2-31vs1-8Clonea  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
28/07/2019
Abbeyside 2-10vs0-16Roanmore  More
Mt. Sion 2-19vs2-11Fourmilewater  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
28/07/2019
Passage 1-15vs5-26Lismore  More
26/07/2019
De La Salle 3-25vs0-13Ballyduff Upper  More
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
11/08/2019
Geraldines 0-14vs4-9Tulach An Iarainn  More
Old Parish 0-6vs1-12Affane  More
Shamrocks 3-11vs1-11Kilgobnet  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Knockout
17/08/2019
St Molleran's 3-7vs2-18Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
01/08/2019
St Saviour's 2-13vs0-14Fenor  More
27/07/2019
St Molleran's 3-12vs3-20Ballyduff Lower  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
17/08/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-22vs2-12Portlaw  More
02/08/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 1-9vs1-22Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
28/07/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 0-12vs2-14Portlaw  More
27/07/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-17vs1-14Ferrybank  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Knockout
10/08/2019
Kill 4-5vs1-8Bunmahon  More
De La Salle 0-8vs1-11Newtown  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
31/07/2019
Micheal MacCraith 3-12vs1-11De La Salle  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
28/07/2019
Shamrocks 2-8vs1-15Ballinameela  More
27/07/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 0-12vs1-21An Rinn  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
28/07/2019
Ballysaggart 4-22vs1-20Cappoquin  More
26/07/2019
Ardmore 3-15vs2-17Brickey Rangers  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
10/08/2019
Dún Garbhan 2-12vs3-8Emmetts  More
09/08/2019
Sliabh gCua 1-6vs0-7Modeligo  More
08/08/2019
Ballinacourty 2-8vs2-3Ballinameela  More
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football ChampionshipKnockout
11/08/2019
Ballyduff Lower -vs-Erins Own Conceded by Erin's Own  More
09/08/2019
Dunhill 2-6vs1-7Ferrybank  More
John Mitchel's 3-5vs0-8Roanmore  More
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
02/08/2019
John Mitchel's -vs-Ballyduff Lower Conceded by Ballyduff Lower  More
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
06/08/2019
Roanmore 2-7vs1-7Ferrybank  More
30/07/2019
Ferrybank -vs-Erins Own Conceded by Erin's Own  More
Roanmore 3-9vs0-9Mt. Sion  More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
27/07/2019
Geraldines 1-11vs1-19Abbeyside  More
25/07/2019
St Mary's 4-24vs2-3Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
02/08/2019
An Rinn -vs-Ballyduff Upper Conceded by Ballyduff Upper Round 4 More
27/07/2019
Tallow 1-19vs0-9Fourmilewater  More
Ballyduff Upper 1-16vs2-13Dungarvan  More
26/07/2019
Lismore 1-20vs3-12An Rinn  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Knockout
16/08/2019
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 0-10vs1-11Gaultier Quarter-Final More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 2-8vs1-9An Rinn Quarter-Final More
09/08/2019
Brickey Rangers -vs-Ballinameela Conceded by Ballinameela Play-Offs More
Gaultier -vs-Dungarvan Conceded by Dún Garbhan Play-Offs More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship KO
10/08/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -vs-Ballysaggart Conceded by Ballysaggart Plate Semi FInal More
09/08/2019
Kilgobnet 2-11vs1-12Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna Quarter Final More
02/08/2019
Shamrocks 0-14vs0-16Cappoquin Quarter Final More
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
09/08/2019
Naomh Pól -vs-Portlaw Conceded by Portlaw  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
13/08/2019
Kilmacthomas -vs-Mt. Sion Conceded by Kilmacthomas  More
02/08/2019
Kilmacthomas 1-15vs1-18Roanmore  More
27/07/2019
Passage -vs-Bunmahon Conceded by Bunmahon  More
26/07/2019
Ballydurn 2-14vs1-14Roanmore  More
Kilmacthomas 2-11vs3-10Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Mt. Sion 1-13vs2-18Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
02/08/2019
Dunhill 1-9vs2-16St Molleran's  More
Mt. Sion -vs-Clonea Conceded by Clonea  More
25/07/2019
Clonea 3-14vs0-7Dunhill  More
St Molleran's 3-13vs2-7De La Salle  More
Passage -vs-Mt. Sion Conceded by Passage  More
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
17/08/2019
Roanmore 1-12vs1-12Ballyduff Lower  More
13/08/2019
Ballyduff Lower 0-4vs1-15Ferrybank  More
06/08/2019
Ballyduff Lower -vs-Portlaw  More
31/07/2019
Roanmore -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
26/07/2019
Ferrybank 2-14vs3-12Naomh Pól  More
25/07/2019
St Saviour's 0-10vs3-15Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Co. Senior Hurling League Knockout
17/08/2019
De La Salle 5-22vs0-16Dungarvan League Final More
Western Under 19 A Hurling Championship
05/08/2019
Naomh Carthaigh -vs-St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd Conceded by St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd Round 1 More
Western Under 19 B Hurling Championship
05/08/2019
An Ghaeltacht 10-27vs0-10Cloch Na Cuinne Round 1 More
Brickey Rangers 0-11vs7-18St Oliver's Round 1 More
Western Under 19 C Hurling Championship Group 1
05/08/2019
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 2-25vs2-16Ardmore Round 1 More
Western Under 19 C Hurling Championship Group 2
05/08/2019
Dungarvan 1-12vs2-15Stradbally Round 1 More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 1
14/08/2019
De La Salle 1-13vs3-10Abbeyside  More
Mt. Sion 0-14vs1-7Passage  More
Roanmore -vs-Naomh Carthaigh Conceded by Naomh Carthaigh  More
11/08/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 7-19vs0-12Passage  More
01/08/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 8-16vs0-13Naomh Carthaigh  More
Mt. Sion 1-8vs1-15De La Salle  More
Passage 1-15vs3-21Roanmore  More
25/07/2019
Abbeyside 2-20vs0-10Mt. Sion  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2A
14/08/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0-13vs2-13Clonea  More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 3-15vs1-6St Mary's  More
St Molleran's 8-17vs1-10Clan na Gael  More
01/08/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2-7vs3-21St Molleran's  More
Clan na Gael 1-15vs1-11St Mary's  More
Clonea 5-13vs0-7Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2B
14/08/2019
Dungarvan 3-15vs1-14Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd 0-15vs1-10An Ghaeltacht  More
01/08/2019
An Ghaeltacht -vs-Fourmilewater Conceded by Fourmilewater  More
Dungarvan 2-13vs3-18St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3A
14/08/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-15vs0-10Stradbally  More
St Saviour's 2-6vs6-18Ferrybank  More
01/08/2019
Erins Own 2-13vs2-12Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Stradbally 3-19vs4-8Ferrybank  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3B
14/08/2019
Ballyduff Upper 5-18vs4-6Cappoquin/Geraldines  More
01/08/2019
Brickey Rangers 2-18vs2-14Ballyduff Upper  More
Cois Bhride -vs-Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Conceded by Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 1
20/08/2019
De La Salle 5-13vs2-12An Ghaeltacht  More
Mt. Sion 0-4vs4-19Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Naomh Carthaigh 3-15vs4-5Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
05/08/2019
Abbeyside -vs-Mt. Sion Conceded by Mt. Sion  More
An Ghaeltacht 2-6vs3-9Naomh Carthaigh  More
29/07/2019
Naomh Carthaigh 2-8vs3-14Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 3-15vs0-16An Ghaeltacht  More
25/07/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-21vs1-5Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 2 Group A
20/08/2019
Naomh Brid 5-13vs5-2Fourmilewater  More
Passage 4-5vs2-13Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
St Molleran's 2-7vs1-12Roanmore  More
05/08/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2-7vs3-12St Molleran's  More
Passage 5-9vs3-7Fourmilewater  More
Roanmore 8-11vs2-10Naomh Brid  More
29/07/2019
Fourmilewater 0-6vs3-10Roanmore  More
Naomh Brid 8-17vs1-2Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
St Molleran's 2-10vs4-10Passage  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 2 Group B
20/08/2019
Brickey Rangers 5-18vs2-10Clan na Gael  More
St. Marys 3-10vs2-9Cois Bhride  More
05/08/2019
Clonea 0-7vs1-12Clan na Gael  More
Cois Bhride 1-7vs3-7Brickey Rangers  More
Dungarvan 4-15vs3-11St. Marys  More
29/07/2019
Brickey Rangers 8-13vs3-8Dungarvan  More
Clan na Gael 3-10vs3-7Cois Bhride  More
St. Marys 1-8vs2-13Clonea  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 3
20/08/2019
Abbeyside 0-3vs1-8Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
Ardmore -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
Sacred Heart 7-10vs4-2Ballyduff Upper  More
15/08/2019
Abbeyside 3-8vs4-18Ballyduff Upper  More
09/08/2019
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-11vs4-6St Saviour's  More
07/08/2019
Ardmore 3-12vs3-13Ferrybank  More
05/08/2019
Ferrybank 8-4vs7-6Sacred Heart  More
St Saviour's 10-5vs1-1Abbeyside  More
02/08/2019
Ballyduff Upper 2-11vs7-8Ardmore  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 4
20/08/2019
Cappoquin Affane 5-12vs0-5St. Oliver's  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 2-5vs3-9Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
08/08/2019
St. Oliver's -vs-Stradbally  More
05/08/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4-3vs1-6Cappoquin Affane  More
29/07/2019
Cappoquin Affane 4-9vs5-10Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Stradbally 0-2vs2-14Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 1
12/08/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair -vs-Ballyduff Upper Conceded by Ballyduff Upper  More
Naomh Brid 0-2vs4-6Naomh Carthaigh  More
31/07/2019
Naomh Carthaigh 0-4vs5-19Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group A
12/08/2019
Clan na Gael 7-17vs1-2Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Fourmilewater 5-9vs5-4Abbeyside  More
02/08/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-4vs8-5Fourmilewater  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group B
19/08/2019
St Molleran's 5-7vs3-3An Ghaeltacht  More
12/08/2019
Roanmore 4-16vs0-3St Oliver's  More
St Mary's Juvenile 2-7vs5-4Clonea  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group A
12/08/2019
De La Salle 1-10vs0-2Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
Cois Bhride 1-7vs6-5Dungarvan  More
Ardmore 5-8vs4-11Sacred Heart  More
01/08/2019
Portlaw / Ballyduff 5-11vs0-5Cois Bhride  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group B
13/08/2019
Stradbally -vs-Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Conceded by Stradbally  More
12/08/2019
Cappoquin Affane -vs-Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Conceded by Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 3-3vs1-5St Saviour's  More
31/07/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 3-8vs2-10Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Town & Country U12 F Division 1
02/08/2019
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2Rathgormack  More
Cois Bhride 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin Affane  More
Gaultier 1-2vs1-1St. Oliver's  More
Youghal 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
Town & Country U12 F Division 2
06/08/2019
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2Dungarvan  More
St Patrick's 1-1vs1-2The Nire  More
Stradbally 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
02/08/2019
An Ghaeltacht 1-1vs1-2Ardmore  More
Ballyduff Upper 1-1vs1-2Stradbally  More
Dungarvan -vs-Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Conceded by Kilrossanty  More
The Nire -vs-Naomh Brid Conceded by Naomh Brid  More
East U12 Football Div 1/2
20/08/2019
St. Marys Juvenile -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by Ferrybank  More
16/08/2019
De La Salle 3-2vs0-2Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Gaultier 1-1vs2-4Roanmore  More
02/08/2019
Clan na Gael 1-3vs8-12De La Salle  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 9-8vs1-3Gaultier  More
Roanmore 3-2vs3-10St. Marys Juvenile  More
East U12 Football Division 3
16/08/2019
John Mitchel's -vs-Mt. Sion Conceded by John Mitchel's  More
Portlaw 4-2vs1-2St Molleran's  More
02/08/2019
St Molleran's -vs-John Mitchel's Conceded by John Mitchel's  More
East U11 Football Division 1
26/07/2019
Mt. Sion 5-4vs3-7Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
25/07/2019
De La Salle 7-12vs1-0St Saviour's  More
East U11 Football Division 2
13/08/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 4-3vs5-5Butlerstown GAA Club  More
26/07/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 4-8vs0-3Portlaw  More
Gaultier 2-1vs6-7Roanmore  More
East U11 Football Division 3
14/08/2019
Ballyduff Lower 3-7vs3-5John Mitchel's  More
26/07/2019
Na Gaeil 3-3vs3-3St Mary's Juvenile  More
Town & Country U11 Football Division 1
09/08/2019
Gaultier 1-2vs1-1Ballinacourty  More
29/07/2019
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2St Patrick's  More
26/07/2019
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2St Oliver's  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-2vs1-1Rathgormack  More
The Nire 1-1vs1-2St Patrick's  More
Town & Country U11 F Division 2
09/08/2019
Naomh Carthaigh 1-2vs1-1Stradbally  More
29/07/2019
Ballinacourty 1-2vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More
26/07/2019
Cois Bhride 1-1vs1-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
Dungarvan 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
Stradbally 1-2vs1-1Ballinacourty  More
Town & Country U11 F Division 3
09/08/2019
Ardmore 1-2vs1-1An Ghaeltacht  More
26/07/2019
An Ghaeltacht 1-2vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin Affane  More
Naomh Brid 1-2vs1-1Ardmore  More

OFFICIAL sponsors