OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Sunday 12th January, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group B
Limerick IT 1 - 14 vs 1 - 23 Waterford Institute of Technology
Wednesday 08th January, 2020
Corn an Artaigh (19 A H) Knockouts
CBS Midleton 2 - 17 vs 2 - 8 De La Salle College Waterford
Corn Thomais Mhic Choilm (19 B H) KO
Castletroy College 2 - 11 vs 2 - 18 St Augustines
Tuesday 07th January, 2020
Corn Risteard Ui Mhathuna (19 C H) KO
Coláiste treasa Kanturk 4 - 22 vs 0 - 10 CBS Tramore
Sunday 22nd December, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 19 A Hurling Final
Ballygunner 2 - 22 vs 1 - 11 Abbeyside
Saturday 21st December, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 19 C Hurling Final
St Molleran's 0 - 13 vs 3 - 10 Ballyduff Upper

Latest FIXTURES

Sunday 19th January, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group B
14:00 Waterford Institute of Technology vs Dublin Institute of Technology
Monday 20th January, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Waterford Institute of Technology vs University College Cork
Wednesday 22nd January, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup Finals
00:00 Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs Waterford Institute of Technology
00:00 Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs Waterford Institute of Technology
00:00 Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs Waterford Institute of Technology
00:00 Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs Waterford Institute of Technology
00:00 Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs Waterford Institute of Technology
14:30 Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs Waterford Institute of Technology
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
12:30 Mount St. Michael Rosscarbery vs Blackwater Community School Lismore
12:30 Mount St. Michael Rosscarbery vs Blackwater Community School Lismore
12:30 Mount St. Michael Rosscarbery vs Blackwater Community School Lismore
12:30 Presentation Milltown vs St Augustines
12:30 Presentation Milltown vs St Augustines
12:30 Presentation Milltown vs St Augustines
12:30 Winner of Round 1 vs De La Salle College Waterford
12:30 Winner of Round 1 vs De La Salle College Waterford
12:30 Winner of Round 1 vs De La Salle College Waterford
Corn Seosamh Ui Neill (16.5 D F)
12:30 Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale vs Ard Scoil Na Mara, Tramore
16.5 E football
12:30 Davis College Mallow vs St Pauls Community College Waterford
12:30 Davis College Mallow vs St Pauls Community College Waterford
12:30 Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vs Carrigtwohill Community College
12:30 Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vs Carrigtwohill Community College
12:30 Waterpark College Waterford vs St. Patricks Comprehensive School Shannon
12:30 Waterpark College Waterford vs St. Patricks Comprehensive School Shannon
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
12:30 Mount St. Michael Rosscarbery vs Blackwater Community School Lismore
12:30 Presentation Milltown vs St Augustines
12:30 Winner of Round 1 vs De La Salle College Waterford
16.5 E football
12:30 Davis College Mallow vs St Pauls Community College Waterford
12:30 Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vs Carrigtwohill Community College
12:30 Waterpark College Waterford vs St. Patricks Comprehensive School Shannon
Corn Seosamh Ui Neill (16.5 D F)
12:30 Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale vs CBS Tramore
Thursday 23rd January, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group B
14:00 Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs Waterford Institute of Technology
Saturday 25th January, 2020
Corn Thomais Mhic Choilm (19 B H) KO
12:30 St Augustines vs Cashel C.S
Wednesday 29th January, 2020
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
12:30 Douglas Community School vs St Declans Kilmacthomas
12:30 St. Josephs Secondary School Spanish Point vs St Declans Kilmacthomas
12:30 St. Josephs Secondary School Spanish Point vs St Declans Kilmacthomas
12:30 St. Josephs Secondary School Spanish Point vs St Declans Kilmacthomas
Wednesday 05th February, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Football Championship Group B
00:00 Trinity College Dublin vs Waterford Institute of Technology
00:00 Trinity College Dublin vs Waterford Institute of Technology
15 E Hurling
12:30 Colaiste Cluain Meala vs Mount Sion CBS Post Primary
12:30 Colaiste Cluain Meala vs Mount Sion CBS Post Primary
12:30 Colaiste Mhuire Durlas vs Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn
12:30 Colaiste Mhuire Durlas vs Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
12:30 CBS Sidney Hill Road vs CBS Dungarvan
12:30 St. Josephs Tulla vs Blackwater Community School Lismore
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
12:30 Glanmire Community College vs St Augustines
12:30 St Declans Kilmacthomas vs Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Corn Chaoimhin Ui Mhearain (15 D H) KO
12:30 St. Anne's Community College Killaloe vs CBS Tramore
12:30 St. Anne's Community College Killaloe vs CBS Tramore
Corn Aodh Ui Dhudha (15 A H)
13:30 St. Flannans College Ennis vs De La Salle College Waterford
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
12:30 CBS Sidney Hill Road vs CBS Dungarvan
12:30 St. Josephs Tulla vs Blackwater Community School Lismore
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
12:30 Glanmire Community College vs St Augustines
12:30 St Declans Kilmacthomas vs Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Corn Chaoimhin Ui Mhearain (15 D H) KO
12:30 St. Anne's Community College Killaloe vs CBS Tramore
15 E Hurling
12:30 Colaiste Cluain Meala vs Mount Sion CBS Post Primary
12:30 Colaiste Mhuire Durlas vs Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn
Monday 10th February, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group A
00:00 Waterford Institute of Technology vs G.M.I.T.

OFFICIAL sponsors