Latest News

Entertainment in The Club - April...
03/04/2018
A great line up of Entertainment in our Club during Saturdays in April:Saturday 7th April:    ...
read on


Thanks to D15 Taxis
05/03/2018
Thanks to the kind people at D15 for their jersey sponsorship!   Keep it local folks.
read on



also in the news :
22/02/2018
St Peregrines GAC would...
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner...

Upcoming Fixtures

Tuesday 08th May, 2018
Adult Football League Division Six
19:15 Innisfails vs Civil Service Football TBC (Pending) Balgriffin
19:15 Lucan Sarsfields vs Naomh Mearnog TBC (Pending) Adamstown
Adult Football League Division Seven
19:15 Ballinteer St Johns vs Parnells TBC (Pending) Marley Park
19:15 Garristown vs St Margarets TBC (Pending) Garristown
19:15 Naomh Barrog vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
19:15 Naomh Olaf vs Cuala TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
19:15 O Tooles vs Scoil Ui Chonaill TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
19:15 St James Gaels An Caislean vs St Brigids TBC (Pending) Iveagh Grounds
19:15 St Marys S vs Liffey Gaels TBC (Pending) Saggart
19:15 St Sylvesters vs Geraldine P. Moran TBC (Pending) Broomfield
Adult Football League Division Eight
19:15 Ballyboden St Endas vs Ranelagh Gaels TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
19:15 Garda vs Stars of Erin TBC (Pending) Westmanstown
19:15 Kilmacud Crokes 2 vs Round Towers Lusk TBC (Pending) Glenalbyn
19:15 Na Fianna vs St Finians (S) TBC (Pending) Collinstown Lane
19:15 Naomh Fionnbarra vs Ballyboughal TBC (Pending) Pope John Paul ll Park
19:15 St Kevin-Killians vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC (Pending) Kingswood
19:15 St Peregrines vs St Oliver Plunketts ER TBC (Pending) Blakestown
19:15 Wild Geese vs Portobello TBC (Pending) Oldtown
Thursday 10th May, 2018
Adult Football League Division Nine
19:15 Ballyfermot De Salle vs Skerries Harps TBC (Pending) The Gaels
19:15 Castleknock vs Starlights TBC (Pending) Somerton Park
19:15 Raheny vs St Judes TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
19:15 Rosmini Gaels vs Beann Eadair TBC (Pending) Plunketts VEC
19:15 Round Towers (C) vs St Colmcilles TBC (Pending) Community Centre
19:15 St Patricks (D) vs St Maurs TBC (Pending) R Farrell Park
19:15 St Vincents vs Clann Mhuire TBC (Pending) Pairc Na Uinsionn
19:15 Templeogue Synge Street vs Clontarf TBC (Pending) Dolphin Park
Adult Football League Division Ten
19:15 Cabinteely vs St Brigids TBC (Pending) Granville Road
19:15 Lucan Sarsfields vs Whitehall Colmcille TBC (Pending) Adamstown
19:15 Naomh Barrog vs Erins Isle TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
19:15 St Brendans vs Cuala TBC (Pending) Longmeadows
19:15 St Josephs OCB vs Fingallians TBC (Pending) Fairview Park
19:15 St Patricks (P) vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Glenauline Park
19:15 St Sylvesters vs St Marks TBC (Pending) Broomfield
19:15 Trinity Gaels vs Naomh Olaf TBC (Pending) Drumnigh
Adult Football League Division Eleven South
19:15 Ballinteer St Johns vs St James Gaels An Caislean TBC (Pending) Marley Park
19:15 Croi Ro Naofa vs Shankill Gaa TBC (Pending) Killinarden Park
19:15 Good Counsel vs Geraldine P. Moran TBC (Pending) Galtymore Road
19:15 Round Towers (C) vs Wanderers TBC (Pending) Community Centre
19:15 St Annes vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) Bohernabreena
19:15 St Finians (N) vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Newcastle
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Sunday 25th March, 2018
Adult Football League Division Six
Na Gaeil Oga 1 - 18 vs 1 - 6 Lucan Sarsfields
Naomh Mearnog 3 - 8 vs 0 - 13 Innisfails
St Judes 0 - 11 vs 3 - 6 Bank of Ireland
Tuesday 27th March, 2018
Adult Football League Division Seven
St Brigids 1 - 12 vs 2 - 10 St Marys S
Sunday 25th March, 2018
Parnells 1 - 9 vs 5 - 2 O Tooles
Cuala 1 - 9 vs 0 - 9 Garristown
Geraldine P. Moran 1 - 25 vs 2 - 5 Naomh Barrog
Liffey Gaels 2 - 5 vs 0 - 4 St Sylvesters
Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 - 10 vs 1 - 14 Naomh Olaf
St Annes 4 - 9 vs 2 - 16 Ballinteer St Johns
St Margarets 0 - 9 vs 0 - 13 St James Gaels An Caislean
Friday 30th March, 2018
Adult Football League Division Eight
St Finians (S) 0 - 4 vs 4 - 14 Ballyboden St Endas
Sunday 25th March, 2018
Ballyboughal 0 - 6 vs 2 - 5 Garda
Kilmacud Crokes 3 - 7 vs 3 - 11 Na Fianna
Portobello 0 - 3 vs 0 - 11 St Kevin-Killians
Ranelagh Gaels 4 - 10 vs 4 - 18 Kilmacud Crokes 2
Round Towers Lusk 5 - 6 vs 1 - 3 Naomh Fionnbarra
Stars of Erin 2 - 12 vs 1 - 7 St Peregrines
St Oliver Plunketts ER 4 - 12 vs 1 - 14 Wild Geese
Adult Football League Division Nine
Beann Eadair 1 - 14 vs 0 - 10 Castleknock
Clann Mhuire 2 - 5 vs 0 - 9 Raheny
Clontarf 0 - 11 vs 2 - 6 St Vincents
Skerries Harps 1 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Round Towers (C)
Starlights 0 - 3 vs 3 - 16 St Patricks (D)
St Colmcilles 1 - 7 vs 3 - 12 Rosmini Gaels
St Judes 1 - 7 vs 0 - 11 Ballyfermot De Salle
St Maurs 1 - 6 vs 0 - 17 Templeogue Synge Street
Monday 26th March, 2018
Adult Football League Division Ten
St Brigids 0 - 7 vs 3 - 10 Trinity Gaels
Sunday 25th March, 2018
Cuala 3 - 9 vs 2 - 7 Naomh Barrog
Erins Isle 2 - 19 vs 2 - 6 Lucan Sarsfields
Fingallians 1 - 9 vs 2 - 8 St Brendans
Na Fianna 2 - 9 vs 1 - 4 St Josephs OCB
Naomh Olaf 2 - 17 vs 1 - 4 St Patricks (P)
St Marks 1 - 4 vs 1 - 9 Cabinteely
Whitehall Colmcille 1 - 6 vs 3 - 10 St Sylvesters
Adult Football League Division Eleven South
Ballyboden St Endas 3 - 5 vs 0 - 9 Croi Ro Naofa
Geraldine P. Moran 1 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Round Towers (C)
Shankill Gaa 0 - 3 vs 8 - 10 Good Counsel
St James Gaels An Caislean 2 - 12 vs 2 - 14 St Finians (N)
Wanderers 2 - 8 vs 5 - 14 Ballinteer St Johns
view all results here

National News

19/04/2018 Andy Moran regret over Maurice Deegan flash... read on
19/04/2018 Nine with, nine without - Monaghan's club... read on
19/04/2018 'Morale was low... There was tension in... read on
19/04/2018 New York to take on Corofin in preparation... read on
18/04/2018 New format will test discipline and disciplinary... read on
18/04/2018 10 questions for the GAA's new director... read on
17/04/2018 Football's new elite taking shape ahead... read on

AIG

Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK