Latest News

Nursery/Academy Rebranding
17/12/2018
The St Peregrines  Nursery and Academy have been rebranded.  In future this section will be...
read on


Thanks to Community Credit Union
22/02/2018
St Peregrines GAC would like to gratefully acknowlede the ongoing sponsorship of the Community Credit...
read on



also in the news :
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner...

Upcoming Fixtures

Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Adult Football League Division One
19:30 Ballinteer St Johns vs Ballymun Kickhams David Sweeney (Pending) Marley Park
19:30 Cuala vs St Brigids Seamus Farrelly (Pending) Hyde Park
19:30 Fingallians vs Thomas Davis Barry Tiernan (Pending) Lawless Park
19:30 Lucan Sarsfields vs Na Fianna Andrew Cummins (Pending) 12th Lock
19:30 Skerries Harps vs Ballyboden St Endas David O Connor (Pending) Skerries
19:30 St Maurs vs Templeogue Synge Street Joe Dromgoole (Pending) Rush
19:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs St Judes Paul Faughnan (Pending) Martin Savage Park
19:30 St Vincents vs Kilmacud Crokes Dave Aston (Pending) Pairc Na Uinsionn
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
19:30 Ballyboden St Endas vs Cuala TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
19:30 Ballymun Kickhams vs Skerries Harps TBC (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
19:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Ballinteer St Johns TBC (Pending) Silver Park
19:30 Na Fianna vs St Vincents TBC (Pending) St Mobhi Road
19:30 St Brigids vs St Oliver Plunketts ER TBC (Pending) Russell Park
19:30 St Judes vs Fingallians TBC (Pending) Tymon North
19:30 Templeogue Synge Street vs Lucan Sarsfields TBC (Pending) Dolphin Park
19:30 Thomas Davis vs St Maurs TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Saturday 06th July, 2019
18:30 Ballinteer St Johns vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Marley Park
18:30 Cuala vs Ballymun Kickhams TBC (Pending) Hyde Park
18:30 Fingallians vs St Brigids TBC (Pending) Lawless Park
18:30 Lucan Sarsfields vs St Maurs TBC (Pending) 12th Lock
18:30 Skerries Harps vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC (Pending) Skerries
18:30 St Judes vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Tymon North
18:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) Martin Savage Park
18:30 St Vincents vs Templeogue Synge Street TBC (Pending) Pairc Na Uinsionn
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Adult Football League Division Two
19:30 Ballyboughal vs Whitehall Colmcille CiarĂ¡n Reilly (Pending) Ballyboughal
19:30 Na Fianna vs Naomh Mearnog Mark Ryan (Pending) St Mobhi Road
19:30 Naomh Fionnbarra vs Castleknock Luke Lacey (Pending) Pope John Paul ll Park
19:30 Naomh Olaf vs Kilmacud Crokes Darren Delaney (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
19:30 Round Towers (C) vs Raheny John Higgins (Pending) Monastery Road
19:30 Round Towers Lusk vs St Sylvesters P J Murray (Pending) Lusk
19:30 St Marys S vs Clontarf Don Stynes (Pending) Saggart
19:30 St Patricks (P) vs Scoil Ui Chonaill Darren Malone (Pending) Glenauline Park
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
19:30 Castleknock vs St Patricks (P) TBC (Pending) Somerton Park
19:30 Clontarf vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
19:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Marys S TBC (Pending) Pairc de Burca
19:30 Naomh Mearnog vs Ballyboughal TBC (Pending) Portmarnock
19:30 Raheny vs Naomh Fionnbarra TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
19:30 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs Round Towers Lusk TBC (Pending) Clontarf Road
19:30 St Sylvesters vs Naomh Olaf TBC (Pending) Broomfield
19:30 Whitehall Colmcille vs Round Towers (C) TBC (Pending) Collins Avenue
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Saturday 08th June, 2019
Adult Football League Division One
Ballyboden St Endas 6 - 20 vs 0 - 9 Ballinteer St Johns
Fingallians 3 - 12 vs 1 - 15 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Na Fianna 2 - 18 vs 3 - 8 St Maurs
St Brigids 0 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Skerries Harps
Thomas Davis 2 - 14 vs 2 - 12 Templeogue Synge Street
Thursday 06th June, 2019
Ballymun Kickhams 0 - 14 vs 0 - 13 St Vincents
St Judes 2 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Cuala
Wednesday 05th June, 2019
Kilmacud Crokes 5 - 16 vs 1 - 8 Lucan Sarsfields
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Ballinteer St Johns 3 - 6 vs 3 - 10 St Brigids
Lucan Sarsfields 1 - 16 vs 2 - 13 Ballymun Kickhams
Skerries Harps 0 - 6 vs 0 - 13 St Judes
St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 - 12 vs 2 - 15 Thomas Davis
St Vincents 2 - 11 vs 4 - 14 Ballyboden St Endas
Templeogue Synge Street 2 - 9 vs 5 - 15 Na Fianna
Saturday 25th May, 2019
St Maurs 5 - 16 vs 2 - 19 Kilmacud Crokes
Cuala 3 - 14 vs 0 - 10 Fingallians
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Ballyboden St Endas 3 - 19 vs 3 - 15 Lucan Sarsfields
Ballymun Kickhams 5 - 11 vs 0 - 7 St Maurs
Fingallians 1 - 15 vs 0 - 14 Skerries Harps
Kilmacud Crokes 3 - 16 vs 4 - 13 Templeogue Synge Street
St Brigids 1 - 15 vs 3 - 20 St Vincents
St Judes 1 - 18 vs 0 - 6 Ballinteer St Johns
St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 - 12 vs 5 - 9 Cuala
Thomas Davis 0 - 13 vs 2 - 10 Na Fianna
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Adult Football League Division Two
Na Fianna 0 - 13 vs 1 - 15 Whitehall Colmcille
Naomh Fionnbarra 2 - 6 vs 3 - 14 St Sylvesters
Naomh Olaf 2 - 6 vs 2 - 15 Naomh Mearnog
Raheny 1 - 8 vs 1 - 10 Castleknock
Round Towers (C) 2 - 13 vs 0 - 10 Scoil Ui Chonaill
Round Towers Lusk 2 - 13 vs 4 - 16 Clontarf
St Marys S 1 - 12 vs 3 - 10 Ballyboughal
St Patricks (P) 1 - 6 vs 4 - 13 Kilmacud Crokes
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Ballyboughal 1 - 14 vs 2 - 16 Naomh Olaf
Clontarf 3 - 21 vs 0 - 7 St Patricks (P)
Kilmacud Crokes 3 - 13 vs 3 - 8 Naomh Fionnbarra
Na Fianna 2 - 8 vs 1 - 14 St Marys S
Naomh Mearnog 0 - 18 vs 0 - 15 Round Towers Lusk
Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 - 14 vs 2 - 9 Raheny
St Sylvesters 1 - 15 vs 1 - 12 Round Towers (C)
Whitehall Colmcille 1 - 13 vs 3 - 11 Castleknock
view all results here

National News

AIG

Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK