Juvenile Football Committee

JUVENILE FOOTBALL COMMITTEE 2017


Position:Name:Mobile No:Email Address:




ChairmanJoe Morrin087-2248521jm@morrinmcconnell.ie
SecretarySean Guerin087-1252470naasjuvfootballsec@gmail.com
TreasurerRay Lynch087-2435905ray.w.lynch@aib.ie
Section RegistrarSean Guerin/ Liam Whelan087-2165952Julanneflanagan@gmail.com
Executive Rep.Joe Morrin087-2248521jm@morrinmcconnell.ie
Assistant SecretaryJohn Lennon086-1754624
Grounds PersonTommy Loughran086-8181519cloughran@gmail.com
Child Welfare Club OfficerJoe Friel

Bord Na Nog Delegateto be confirmed

North Board DelegateRichard Gibbons086-6036261richard.gibbons@pjhegarty.ie
Senior Football Rep.Adrian Cronin087-7678148croninjadrian@gmail.com
Coaching Development OfficerClub official

PROJulanne Flanagan087-2165952Julanneflanagan@gmail.com
Club RegistrarLiam Whelan086-1682901






TEAMLead MentorMobile No:Email Address:
NurseryTommy Loughran086-8181519cloughran@gmail.com
Juv. RegistrarCharlie White086-3415316charliewhite@eircom.net
U7'sJohn Lennon086-1754624johnswlennon@gamil.com
U8'sJack O'Connor086-8078947jackoconnor2@eircom.net
U9'sRichard Gibbons086-6036261richard.gibbons@pjhegarty.ie
U10'sGerry Kelly085-7800002gerry@sprintprint.ie
U11'sAlan Kennedy087-4140865woodviewhights@hotmail.com
U12'sJoe Morrin087-2248521jm@morrinmcconnell.ie
U13'sJoe Sheridan087-8303295jmsheridan@irishprisons.ie
U14'sSean Guerin087-1252470sean.guerin@hotmail.com
U15'sDerek McGrail086-6047668derekmcgrail@me.com
U15'sGarvan Sweeney087-2046910garvan.sweeney@kerry.com
U16'sLiam McCormack087-2620381lgmc@eircom.net





*******************************************************************************************************






Juvenile Football Committee 2016

Chairperson:  Cormac Kirwan  087 6655661  cormackirwan69@gmail.com

Secretary:     Sean Guerin         087 1252470   naasjuvfootballsec@gmail.com

Treasurer:    Ray Lynch             087 2435905 ray.w.lynch@aib.ie

Section Registrar: Sharon Murphy 087 9753681 murphy.family@eircom.net

Executive Rep: Cormac Kirwan 087 6655661   cormackirwan69@gmail.com

Vice Chairperson: Garvan Sweeney 087 2046910 garvan.sweeney@kerry.com

Asst Secretary:  Sharon Murphy   087 9753681  murphy.family@eircom.net

Grounds:          Tommy Loughran 086 8181519 cloughran@gmail.com

Child Welfare Officer: Caroline Healy 087 6891335 phfamily@eircom.net

Bord Na Nog:   Derek Mc Graile       086 6047668 derekmcgrail@me.com

North Board:    Gerry Kelly                085 7800002  gerry@sprintprint.ie

Snr Football Rep: Adrian Cronin        087 7678148  croninjadrian@gmail.com

Coaching Development Officer:   TBD

PRO:                Julanne Flanagan     087 2165952  julanneflanagan@gmail.com



2015 Juvenile Football Committee

Chairperson            Alan Napier       087 6635596  alannapier41@gmail.com

Secretary                Sean Guerin     087 1252470   naasjuvfootballsec@gmail.com

undefined" style="font-size: large; font-family: arial, helvetica, sans-serif; text-align: left;">Treasurer                Enda Lewis       086 2407992   elewis@endalewis.com

P.R.O.                    Lorraine O'Connor   087 6622945   lorrianeoconnor77@gmail.com

Asst Secretary        Sharon Murphy   0879753681   murphy.family@eircom.net  

Registrar                 Sharon Murphy   087 9753681   murphy.family@eircom.net    

Exec Rep                 Alan Napier     087 6635596  alannapier41@gmail.com

Child Welfare           Caroline Healy   087 6891335  phfamily@eircom.net

Bord na nOg          Ronan McDonnell  086 6053528  ronan.mcdonnell@noonan.ie  

North Board            Gerry Kelly    085 7800002 gerry@sprintprint.ie

Senior Football  Rep    Sharon Murphy  087 9753681  murphy.family@eircom.net

Grounds Committee    Tommy Loughran  086 8181519  cloughran@gmail.com

Development Officer     Cormac Kirwan   087 6655661   cormac.kirwan@defenceforces.ie

2014 Juvenile Football Committee

Chairperson            Alan Napier

Secretary                Sean Guerin

Treasurer                Enda Lewis

P.R.O.                     Kieran Sweeney

Asst Secretary         

Registrar                 Sharon Murphy

Exec Rep                 Alan Napier

Child Welfare           Caroline Healy

Bord na nOg           Alan Archibold

North Board            Garvan Sweeney

Senior Football  Rep    Sharon Murphy

Grounds Committee    Marcello Antelovi

Development Officer     Cormac Kirwan

 

2013 Juvenile Football Committee

 Chairperson            Alan Napier

Secretary                Sean Guerin

Treasurer                Enda Lewis

P.R.O.                     Kieran Sweeney

Asst Secretary         Sharon Murphy   

Registrar                 Sharon Murphy

Exec Rep                 Alan Napier

Child Welfare           Caroline Healy

Bord na nOg        

North Board         

Sr. Football              Pat Healy

Grounds Committee Marcello Antelovi

Dev Officer               Cormac Kirwan

 

 

2012 Juvenile Football Elected Committee

 

Chairperson               Alan Napier

Secretary                  Sharon Murphy   

Treasurer                  Enda Lewis      

P.R.O.                       Sean Guerin    

Registrar                  Kieran Sweeney 

Exec Rep                Alan Napier

Child Welfare            Caroline Healy

Bord na nOg             Michael Browne

North Board              Alan Archibold

Sr. Football             David Boyne

Grounds                  Marcello Antelovi

 






facebook twitter youtube