• 1 U16 League Division 2 Winners 2018
  • 1 Junior B Team 2018
  • 1 U10 Girls 2018
  • 1 U8 Girls 2018
  • 1 North Mayo Sweeney Cup Winners 2018

Sunday 09th August, 2020
Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3
Kiltane 0 - 12 vs 3 - 18 Knockmore
Sunday 02nd August, 2020
Knockmore 0 - 19 vs 0 - 10 Claremorris
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Michael Walsh Senior Group 4
Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 9 vs 4 - 13 Knockmore
Sunday 19th July, 2020
Knockmore 0 - 17 vs 1 - 11 Aghamore
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
North Mayo Junior B League
Kiltane - vs - Knockmore
Wednesday 05th August, 2020
Bonniconlon 0 - 10 vs 4 - 15 Knockmore
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Knockmore 0 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Sunday 19th July, 2020
Knockmore 2 - 18 vs 0 - 7 Béal an Mhuirthead
Thursday 06th August, 2020
U14 B All County Group 1
Ballina Stephenites - vs - Knockmore
Friday 31st July, 2020
North Mayo Minor A Championship
Knockmore 1 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Ballina Stephenites
Friday 24th July, 2020
Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Knockmore
Tuesday 04th August, 2020
North Mayo U16 A Championship
Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 4 vs 1 - 10 Knockmore
Thursday 06th August, 2020
North Mayo U14 A Championship
Knockmore 0 - 7 vs 2 - 14 Naomh Padraig
view all results here

Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3
19:00 Ballina Stephenites vs Knockmore John Glavey Crossmolina GAA Club
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Sweeney Cup Knockout
19:00 Béal an Mhuirthead vs Knockmore Declan O Boyle Tallagh
Sunday 16th August, 2020
North Mayo Junior A Championship
12:00 Cill Chomain vs Knockmore Vincent Tomas Cill Chomain
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
U16 B All County Group 1
19:00 Castlebar Mitchels vs Knockmore TBC Páirc Josie Munnelly
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
00:00 Westport GAA vs Knockmore TBC Westport GAA Club
Tuesday 08th September, 2020
00:00 Knockmore vs Castlebar Mitchels TBC St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 13th August, 2020
U14 B All County Group 1
19:00 Knockmore vs Béal an Mhuirthead Kieran Cawley St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 20th August, 2020
19:00 Knockmore vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers TBC St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 27th August, 2020
19:00 Naomh Padraig vs Knockmore TBC Lacken
Thursday 03rd September, 2020
19:00 Ardnaree vs Knockmore TBC Ardnaree
Friday 14th August, 2020
North Mayo Minor A Championship
19:00 Knockmore vs Béal an Mhuirthead Benny Holmes St. Joseph's Park
Friday 21st August, 2020
19:00 Ballina Stephenites vs Knockmore Vincent Neary James Stephens Park
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
North Mayo U16 A Championship
19:00 Knockmore vs Ballina Stephenites John Walker St. Joseph's Park
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
19:00 Crossmolina Deel Rovers vs Knockmore John Doherty Crossmolina
Tuesday 01st September, 2020
19:00 Knockmore vs Naomh Padraig Benny Holmes St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 13th August, 2020
North Mayo U14 A Championship
19:00 Crossmolina Deel Rovers vs Knockmore Pat Dowling Crossmolina
Thursday 20th August, 2020
00:00 Béal an Mhuirthead vs Knockmore TBC Tallagh
Thursday 27th August, 2020
19:00 Knockmore vs Ardnaree TBC St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 03rd September, 2020
00:00 Ballina Stephenites vs Knockmore TBC James Stephens Park
view all fixtures here

Membership

Noticeboard

Club Videos view all

24/01/2017
Minor B County Final 2015
15/06/2016
Knockmore vs Kiltane County Final 1989
09/06/2016
Knockmore VS Eire Og Semi Final 1997
04/05/2016
Knockmore v Charlestown County Final 1992