Latest News

28/05/2018Kilmichael U16 Medal...
30/04/2018Junior A' Championship...
26/04/2018Kilmichael GAA Code...
25/04/2018JAFL: Cill Na Martra...
24/04/2018New O'Neills Range for...
18/04/2018Refixed U21 Final
16/04/2018Kilmichael Pitch and...
16/04/2018U21 Final Postponed
  • 1 Kilmichael U21 Team 2018
  • 1
  • 1 Kilmichael U16 County Champions
    Kilmichael...
  • 1
  • 1 Peter Kelleher
    Kilmichael...

Thursday 21st June, 2018
UNDER 14 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers Clonakilty Union Hall
19:30 Ibane Gaels vs Sam Maguires Bandon Ibane Gaels
UNDER 14 B1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Ilen Og vs O Donovan Rossa Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Rath
19:30 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh vs Naomh Aban Clann na nGael Aughaville
UNDER 14 B2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
19:30 Dunmanus Rovers vs Kilmichael St Colums TBC
19:30 Gabriel Og vs Castletownbere O Donovan Rossa Ballydehob
19:30 Kilbrittain vs Adrigole Barryroe Kilbrittain
19:30 Kilmeen vs Clonakilty 2 Sam Maguires Rossmore
Friday 22nd June, 2018
UNDER 14 B1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Macroom vs Owen Gaels TBC Macroom
Sunday 24th June, 2018
11:30 Clann na nGael vs Ahan Gaels Kilmacabea Drimoleague
Sunday 15th July, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Ahan Gaels vs Naomh Aban Sam Maguires Enniskeane
19:30 Caha Og vs Carbery Rangers 2 St Colums Adrigole
19:30 Gabriel Og vs Kilmichael Bantry Ballydehob
19:30 Kilbrittain vs Sam Maguires 2 Bandon Kilbrittain
19:30 Newcestown vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Ahan Gaels Newcestown
Monday 16th July, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Ilen Rovers vs Castlehaven Carbery Rangers Baltimore
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Clonakilty Arigideen Rangers Ballinascarthy
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Bantry Blues vs Ibane Gaels 2 St Colums Bantry
19:30 Castletownbere vs Kilbrittain Adrigole Castletownbere
19:30 Newcestown vs Urhan Bandon Newcestown
19:30 O Donovan Rossa vs Caha Og Ilen Og Skibbereen
19:30 Sam Maguires vs St Colms Kilmeen Dunmanway
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
19:30 Ahan Gaels vs Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh Newcestown Enniskeane
19:30 Naomh Aban vs Sam Maguires 2 TBC Naomh Aban
19:30 Western Gaels vs Kilmeen TBC Western Gaels
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
19:30 Clann na nGael vs Kilmacabea Sam Maguires Drimoleague
19:30 Clonakilty 2 vs Dunmanus Rovers St James Clonakilty
19:30 Gabriel Og 2 vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Bantry Ballydehob
Wednesday 18th July, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Bandon vs Castlehaven Kilbrittain Bandon
19:30 Ibane Gaels vs Urhan Clonakilty Ibane Gaels
19:30 O Donovan Rossa vs Bantry Blues Sam Maguires Skibbereen
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Carbery Rangers 2 vs Ahan Gaels Ilen Og Rosscarbery
19:30 Kilmichael vs Kilbrittain TBC Kilmichael
19:30 Naomh Aban vs Gabriel Og TBC Naomh Aban
19:30 Newcestown vs Caha Og Ahan Gaels Newcestown
19:30 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh vs Sam Maguires 2 Bantry Aughaville
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Castletownbere vs Uibh Laoire Adrigole Castletownbere
19:30 Dunmanus Rovers vs Clann na nGael Gabriel Og TBC
19:30 Kilmeen vs Kilmacabea St Oliver Plunketts Rossmore
19:30 St Colms vs Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Keakil

Saturday 12th May, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Carbery Rangers 2 1 - 6 vs 0 - 19 Newcestown
Monday 07th May, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Clonakilty 7 - 7 vs 1 - 5 Castlehaven
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Newcestown 3 - 14 vs 0 - 5 St Colms
Friday 04th May, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Sam Maguires 2 1 - 6 vs 5 - 18 Gabriel Og
Monday 30th April, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Owen Gaels 3 - 10 vs 1 - 8 Ilen Rovers
Saturday 28th April, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Naomh Aban 3 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Caha Og
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0 - 20 vs 1 - 6 Kilbrittain
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 7 - 10 vs 2 - 9 Kilmeen
Kilmacabea 3 - 11 vs 4 - 11 Castletownbere
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Urhan 2 - 17 vs 2 - 11 Castlehaven
Saturday 21st April, 2018
O Donovan Rossa 2 - 9 vs 3 - 14 Bandon
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Newcestown 1 - 7 vs 1 - 7 Naomh Aban
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Dunmanus Rovers 5 - 12 vs 5 - 9 Kilmacabea
St Colms 3 - 11 vs 3 - 13 Uibh Laoire
Friday 20th April, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Owen Gaels 2 - 12 vs 2 - 18 Castlehaven
Wednesday 18th April, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Clonakilty 3 - 9 vs 7 - 12 Urhan
Wednesday 04th April, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ilen Rovers 0 - 2 vs 2 - 2 Clonakilty
Saturday 31st March, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ibane Gaels 4 - 16 vs 3 - 12 O Donovan Rossa
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Kilbrittain 1 - 3 vs 2 - 16 Ahan Gaels
Naomh Aban 5 - 17 vs 0 - 6 Carbery Rangers 2
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 3 - 9 vs 3 - 9 Castletownbere
Kilmacabea 1 - 9 vs 2 - 8 St Colms
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castlehaven 3 - 18 vs 0 - 1 Ilen Rovers
Thursday 29th March, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ahan Gaels 0 - 6 vs 0 - 10 Gabriel Og
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Caha Og 4 - 11 vs 2 - 5 Ibane Gaels 2
Monday 26th March, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Newcestown 2 - 8 vs 0 - 3 Sam Maguires 2
Saturday 24th March, 2018
Kilmichael 1 - 5 vs 2 - 13 Newcestown
Monday 19th March, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Bandon 1 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Ibane Gaels
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Gabriel Og 9 - 14 vs 1 - 6 Caha Og
Kilbrittain 0 - 3 vs 2 - 20 Newcestown
Kilmichael 0 - 4 vs 1 - 11 Naomh Aban
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1 - 8 vs 0 - 5 Ahan Gaels
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Clann na nGael 1 - 1 vs 4 - 6 Kilmacabea
Dunmanus Rovers 2 - 8 vs 6 - 7 Castletownbere
St Colms 3 - 5 vs 1 - 14 Kilmeen
Uibh Laoire 4 - 6 vs 2 - 12 Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
Saturday 17th March, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Sam Maguires 2 1 - 5 vs 1 - 9 Carbery Rangers 2
Saturday 10th March, 2018
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Bantry Blues 1 - 8 vs 2 - 10 O Donovan Rossa
St Colms 0 - 12 vs 1 - 4 Caha Og
Thursday 08th March, 2018
Sam Maguires 3 - 4 vs 2 - 16 Newcestown

Wednesday 13th June, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Kilmichael 0 - 5 vs 0 - 12 Ballincollig
Sunday 03rd June, 2018
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship
Blarney 4 - 18 vs 1 - 23 Kilmichael
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League
Kilmichael 1 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Blarney
Monday 28th May, 2018
Ballincollig 1 - 16 vs 0 - 20 Kilmichael
Monday 21st May, 2018
Eire Og 1 - 18 vs 1 - 10 Kilmichael
Wednesday 16th May, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
Kilmichael 2 - 12 vs 3 - 15 Clondrohid
Friday 04th May, 2018
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
Kilmichael 0 - 10 vs 0 - 17 Aghinagh
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Kilmichael 0 - 10 vs 0 - 17 Aghinagh
Friday 27th April, 2018
Cill Na Martra 3 - 11 vs 2 - 14 Kilmichael
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship
Donoughmore 4 - 6 vs 1 - 7 Kilmichael
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Kilmichael 2 - 18 vs 1 - 12 Eire Og
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Kilmichael 0 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Kilmurry
Monday 02nd April, 2018
Donoughmore 1 - 6 vs 2 - 6 Kilmichael
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship
Clondrohid 0 - 13 vs 2 - 12 Kilmichael
Saturday 24th February, 2018
Lee Gaels 1 - 7 vs 4 - 11 Kilmichael

Monday 25th June, 2018
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship
20:00 Ballincollig vs Kilmichael TBC (Pending) Ovens
Sunday 08th July, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
15:00 Inniscarra vs Kilmichael TBC (Pending) Ballyanly
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
15:00 Gleann na Laoi vs Kilmichael TBC (Pending) Gleann na Laoi
Monday 09th July, 2018
19:30 Kilmichael vs Dripsey TBC (Pending) Kilmichael
Thursday 12th July, 2018
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League
20:00 Ballinora vs Kilmichael TBC (Pending) Ballinora


Club Lotto

11/06/2018

7
24
30
34


No Jackpot Winner.

Weekly Winners:

€50 - Ciarán & Aaron Lynch, c/o Collins Bar

€25 - D.J. O'Mahony, c/o Dromeys

€25 - Darragh Buttimer, c/o Mick Hennigan

€25 - Rita Harrington, Greenville

Next Draw: Monday, 18th June

Location:John & Eileen Collins, Kilmichael Bar

Jackpot: €15,000

Reserve Jackpot: €4,150

Club Shop