• 1
  • 1 Kilmichael Junior Hurling 2017
    Kilmichael...
  • 1 Kilmichael U21 Team 2018
  • 1 Kilmichael U16 County Champions
    Kilmichael...
  • 1 Cathal Foley Playing with the Cork Minor Team
    Cathal Foley...

Latest News

18/04/2018Refixed U21 Final
16/04/2018Kilmichael Pitch and...
16/04/2018U21 Final Postponed
15/04/2018U21 Final - Refixed
12/04/2018U21 Final Postponed
09/04/2018*refixed* U21 Final
07/04/2018U21 Final - Cancelled...
05/04/2018Kilmichael U21 play...
02/04/2018Opening league Win For...
31/03/2018Kilmichael U21 win Mid...
30/03/2018Refixed U21 Semi Final...
22/03/2018Mid Cork U21 Semi final...
08/03/2018Opening Junior A League...
17/02/2018*** U21 Championship...
15/02/2018Change of venue for...
13/02/2018U21 Championship -...
13/02/2018Mid Cork Championship...
01/02/2018Kilmichael U21's face...
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Bantry Blues vs Clonakilty Fachtna Mc Carthy Clonakilty
UNDER 14 B1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Macroom vs O Donovan Rossa TBC Macroom
Saturday 28th April, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
15:00 Bantry Blues vs Ibane Gaels St Colums Bantry
15:00 Urhan vs Bandon Castletownbere Urhan
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
15:00 Carbery Rangers 2 vs Newcestown Ilen Rovers Rosscarbery
15:00 Kilmichael vs Ahan Gaels TBC Kilmichael
15:00 Naomh Aban vs Caha Og TBC Naomh Aban
15:00 Sam Maguires 2 vs Gabriel Og Clann na nGael Dunmanway
15:00 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh vs Kilbrittain Bantry Blues Aughaville
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
15:00 Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh vs Kilmeen TBC Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
15:00 Clann na nGael vs St Colms Sam Maguires Drimoleague
15:00 Kilmacabea vs Castletownbere Castlehaven Leap
15:00 Uibh Laoire vs Dunmanus Rovers TBC Uibh Laoire
Sunday 29th April, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
12:00 Castlehaven vs Clonakilty Carbery Rangers Union Hall
Monday 30th April, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Clonakilty vs Castlehaven Carbery Rangers Clonakilty
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Ilen Rovers Kilmeen-Kilbree Ballinascarthy
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Caha Og vs Newcestown St Colums Adrigole
19:30 Ibane Gaels 2 vs Castletownbere Kilbrittain Ibane Gaels
19:30 Kilbrittain vs O Donovan Rossa Barryroe Kilbrittain
19:30 St Colms vs Bantry Blues Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Keakil
19:30 Urhan vs Sam Maguires Castletownbere Urhan
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
19:30 Ahan Gaels vs Western Gaels Kilmeen-Kilbree Enniskeane
19:30 Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh vs Naomh Aban TBC Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
19:30 Sam Maguires 2 vs Kilmeen TBC Dunmanway
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
19:30 Dunmanus Rovers vs Kilmacabea TBC Durrus
19:30 Gabriel Og 2 vs Clann na nGael Ilen Rovers Ballydehob
19:30 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh vs Clonakilty 2 Clann na nGael Aughaville
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
UNDER 14 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Castlehaven vs Newcestown Ilen Rovers Union Hall
19:30 Ibane Gaels vs Clonakilty Kilbrittain Ibane Gaels
19:30 Sam Maguires vs Carbery Rangers Clann na nGael Dunmanway
UNDER 14 B1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Clann na nGael vs Macroom Sam Maguires Drimoleague
19:30 Ilen Og vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Castlehaven Rath
19:30 Naomh Aban vs Ahan Gaels TBC Naomh Aban
19:30 O Donovan Rossa vs Owen Gaels Carbery Rangers Skibbereen
Thursday 10th May, 2018
UNDER 14 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Carbery Rangers vs Clonakilty Castlehaven Rosscarbery
19:30 Ibane Gaels vs St Colms Bandon Ibane Gaels
19:30 Sam Maguires vs Newcestown Ahan Gaels Dunmanway
Thursday 17th May, 2018
19:30 Castlehaven vs Ibane Gaels Carbery Rangers Union Hall
19:30 Newcestown vs Carbery Rangers St. Oliver Plunketts Newcestown
19:30 St Colms vs Sam Maguires Ahan Gaels Keakil

Sunday 22nd April, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Urhan 2 - 17 vs 2 - 11 Castlehaven
Saturday 21st April, 2018
O Donovan Rossa 2 - 9 vs 3 - 14 Bandon
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Newcestown 1 - 7 vs 1 - 7 Naomh Aban
Friday 20th April, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Owen Gaels 2 - 12 vs 2 - 18 Castlehaven
Wednesday 18th April, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Clonakilty 3 - 9 vs 7 - 12 Urhan
Wednesday 04th April, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ilen Rovers 0 - 2 vs 2 - 2 Clonakilty
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Kilmacabea 4 - 5 vs 4 - 20 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Clann na nGael 3 - 8 vs 3 - 5 Dunmanus Rovers
Monday 02nd April, 2018
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Kilbrittain 3 - 12 vs 2 - 7 Caha Og
St Colms 3 - 11 vs 1 - 6 O Donovan Rossa
Urhan 4 - 6 vs 1 - 6 Bantry Blues
Saturday 31st March, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ibane Gaels 4 - 16 vs 3 - 12 O Donovan Rossa
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Kilbrittain 1 - 3 vs 2 - 16 Ahan Gaels
Naomh Aban 5 - 17 vs 0 - 6 Carbery Rangers 2
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Kilmacabea 1 - 9 vs 2 - 8 St Colms
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castlehaven 3 - 18 vs 0 - 1 Ilen Rovers
Thursday 29th March, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ahan Gaels 0 - 6 vs 0 - 10 Gabriel Og
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Caha Og 4 - 11 vs 2 - 5 Ibane Gaels 2
Tuesday 27th March, 2018
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Ahan Gaels 3 - 4 vs 6 - 7 Kilmeen
Monday 26th March, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Newcestown 2 - 8 vs 0 - 3 Sam Maguires 2
Sunday 25th March, 2018
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Naomh Aban 3 - 14 vs 2 - 9 Western Gaels
Saturday 24th March, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Kilmichael 1 - 5 vs 2 - 13 Newcestown
Monday 19th March, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Bandon 1 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Ibane Gaels
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Gabriel Og 9 - 14 vs 1 - 6 Caha Og
Kilbrittain 0 - 3 vs 2 - 20 Newcestown
Kilmichael 0 - 4 vs 1 - 11 Naomh Aban
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1 - 8 vs 0 - 5 Ahan Gaels
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Clann na nGael 1 - 1 vs 4 - 6 Kilmacabea
Dunmanus Rovers 2 - 8 vs 6 - 7 Castletownbere
St Colms 3 - 5 vs 1 - 14 Kilmeen
Uibh Laoire 4 - 6 vs 2 - 12 Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
O Donovan Rossa 1 - 8 vs 3 - 8 Sam Maguires
Sunday 18th March, 2018
Castletownbere 1 - 10 vs 3 - 8 Bantry Blues
Saturday 17th March, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Sam Maguires 2 1 - 5 vs 1 - 9 Carbery Rangers 2
Sunday 11th March, 2018
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4 - 15 vs 0 - 3 Dunmanus Rovers
Gabriel Og 2 1 - 11 vs 2 - 9 Kilmacabea
Saturday 10th March, 2018
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Bantry Blues 1 - 8 vs 2 - 10 O Donovan Rossa
St Colms 0 - 12 vs 1 - 4 Caha Og
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Clonakilty 2 4 - 7 vs 4 - 11 Clann na nGael
Thursday 08th March, 2018
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Sam Maguires 3 - 4 vs 2 - 16 Newcestown

Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship
Donoughmore 4 - 6 vs 1 - 7 Kilmichael
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Kilmichael 2 - 18 vs 1 - 12 Eire Og
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Kilmichael 0 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Kilmurry
Monday 02nd April, 2018
Donoughmore 1 - 6 vs 2 - 6 Kilmichael
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship
Clondrohid 0 - 13 vs 2 - 12 Kilmichael
Saturday 24th February, 2018
Lee Gaels 1 - 7 vs 4 - 11 Kilmichael

Friday 04th May, 2018
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
19:30 Kilmichael vs Aghinagh TBC (Pending) Macroom
Sunday 13th May, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
15:00 Iveleary vs Kilmichael TBC (Pending) Inchigeela
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
15:00 Kilmichael vs Clondrohid TBC (Pending) Kilmichael
Sunday 20th May, 2018
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League
15:00 Kilmichael vs Blarney TBC (Pending) Kilmichael



Club Lotto

23/04/2018

8
11
26
29


No Jackpot Winner.

Weekly Winners:

€50 - Jessica Coakley, Seskin, Bantry

€25 - Margaret Kelly, Johnstown

€25 - John & Noel McSweeney, Inchineil

€25 - Joan Dineen, Cill na Martra

Next Draw: Monday, 30th April

Location: Dromeys Bar, Dromcarra

Jackpot: €15,000

Reserve Jackpot: €3,100

Player Profiles