League Table Division 2 Football League



NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.37/6.21 O.G. Top two teams are promoted and qualify for final, while the bottom 2 are relegated. League cut-off date: August 26th.

St Michaels106311531193415
Kiskeam10712137128915
Newmarket10613133124913
Eire Og10613114112213
Castlehaven105131511034811
Newcestown104241181031510
Aghabullogue10406100111-118
Kanturk10406110124-148
Clyda Rovers1031513813177
Douglas10208132168-364
Ilen Rovers10127128191-634


Division 2 Football League
04/02/2018
14:30Aghabullogue 1-9vs2-13Newmarket Round 1More
13:00Kiskeam 5-6vs1-9Clyda Rovers Round 1More
14:30Newcestown 1-16vs2-5Douglas Round 1More
11/02/2018
14:30Douglas 0-3vs1-15St Michaels Round 2More
18/02/2018
14:30Aghabullogue 3-10vs1-14Douglas Round 3More
15:00Eire Og 1-7vs0-9Newmarket Round 3More
14:30Kiskeam 1-11vs0-10Ilen Rovers Round 3More
12:00Newcestown 0-11vs2-5Castlehaven Round 3More
22/02/2018
20:15Clyda Rovers 0-11vs2-9Eire Og Round 2More
11/03/2018
14:30Douglas 1-7vs1-8Kiskeam Round 4More
13/03/2018
20:15Castlehaven 1-11vs1-10St Michaels Round 4More
25/03/2018
13:30Ilen Rovers 1-8vs0-12Aghabullogue Round 2More
12:30Kiskeam 1-14vs1-5Kanturk Round 5More
28/03/2018
20:15Clyda Rovers 2-12vs1-10Aghabullogue Round 11More
29/03/2018
19:30Eire Og 0-12vs1-7Douglas Round 5More
31/03/2018
17:30St Michaels 2-16vs4-10Newcestown Round 5More
06/04/2018
19:00Ilen Rovers 0-8vs1-16Newcestown Round 11More
19:30Kanturk 3-8vs1-12Eire Og Round 6More
04/05/2018
20:15Clyda Rovers 6-15vs3-7Kanturk Round 7More
13/05/2018
14:00Clyda Rovers 1-10vs1-10Ilen Rovers Round 5More
11:30Kiskeam -vs-Newcestown Conceded by NewcestownMore
12:00Newmarket 2-12vs2-11Douglas Round 7More
14/05/2018
19:40St Michaels 2-20vs1-8Kanturk Round 3More
22/05/2018
20:00Eire Og 0-14vs0-12Castlehaven Round 7More
25/05/2018
20:00Kanturk -vs-Newmarket Conceded by KanturkMore
20:00Newcestown 0-14vs1-12Eire Og Round 8More
19:45St Michaels 2-15vs4-9Kiskeam Round 8More
09/06/2018
19:30Clyda Rovers 0-11vs0-14Newcestown Round 9More
10/06/2018
14:30Eire Og -vs-St Michaels Conceded by Eire OgMore
12:00Kiskeam 2-11vs2-9Aghabullogue Round 9More
14:30Newmarket 0-14vs4-13Castlehaven Round 9More
16/06/2018
16:15Ilen Rovers 1-15vs2-12Eire Og Round 4More
23/06/2018
15:00St Michaels 2-14vs1-13Ilen Rovers Round 1More
30/06/2018
19:00Douglas 0-6vs1-11Clyda Rovers Round 6More
05/07/2018
20:00Aghabullogue 1-16vs1-14Castlehaven Round 5More
20:00Newmarket 1-17vs0-14Clyda Rovers Round 4More
06/07/2018
19:45Eire Og 0-15vs4-9Kiskeam Round 11More
08/07/2018
12:00Kanturk -vs-Aghabullogue Conceded by KanturkMore
14:00Newmarket 2-14vs3-11St Michaels Round 11More
20/07/2018
20:00Kanturk 2-9vs0-7Newcestown Round 2More
22/07/2018
13:00Douglas 3-13vs3-10Ilen Rovers Round 8More
28/07/2018
19:30Ilen Rovers 2-10vs1-12Newmarket Round 6More
02/08/2018
19:45Newcestown 1-9vs1-7Aghabullogue Round 6More
05/08/2018
14:30Aghabullogue -vs-St Michaels Conceded by AghabullogueMore
17/08/2018
19:30Douglas 4-9vs2-13Castlehaven Round 11More
18/08/2018
18:30St Michaels 0-13vs1-9Clyda Rovers Round 10More
19/08/2018
12:00Castlehaven 5-19vs0-6Ilen Rovers Round 10More
21/08/2018
19:30Kanturk 2-13vs1-12Douglas Round 10More
19:30Newmarket 1-15vs0-10Kiskeam Round 2More
24/08/2018
20:00Castlehaven -vs-Kanturk Conceded by KanturkMore
26/08/2018
00:00Aghabullogue -vs-Eire Og Conceded by AghabullogueMore
12:00Castlehaven 2-13vs0-5Kiskeam Round 6More
13:00Ilen Rovers 2-5vs3-15Kanturk Round 9More
00:00Newcestown -vs-Newmarket Conceded by NewcestownMore
27/08/2018
00:00Castlehaven -vs-Clyda Rovers Void matchMore



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie