Latest Fixtures view all
Wednesday 15th August, 2018
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Meelin vs Inniscarra @ Meelin
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Kilbrittain vs Blackrock @ Kilbrittain
Division 4 Hurling League
19:15 Argideen Rangers vs St Finbarrs @ Timoleague
19:15 Dripsey vs St Catherines @ Dripsey
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Cloughduv vs Kilbree @ Cloughduv
Friday 17th August, 2018
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballincollig vs Midleton @ Pairc Ui Rinn
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Glen Rovers vs Newtownshandrum @ Glen Rovers
19:30 Bandon vs Killeagh @ Bandon
Division 4 Hurling League
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Glen Rovers @ Ballygarvan
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Douglas vs Castlehaven @ Douglas
19:30 Newmarket vs Kiskeam @ Newmarket
Division 5 Football League
20:00 Mayfield vs Adrigole @ Mayfield
Junior B Hurling League Group 1
19:30 Carrigtwohill vs Araglen @ Carrigtwohill
Saturday 18th August, 2018
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:45 Castletownbere vs Kanturk @ Ballyvourney
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
17:00 Aghada vs Kilworth @ Ballynoe
Intermediate Football Championship
18:30 Cill Na Martra vs Glanworth @ Donoughmore
19:00 Ballydesmond vs St Finbarrs @ Macroom
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Douglas vs Eire Og @ Brinny
RedFM Senior Hurling League
15:00 Erins Own vs Ballyhea @ Carrigtwohill
Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Watergrasshill vs Castlelyons @ Watergrasshill
Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Dungourney vs Inniscarra @ Dungourney
Division 3 Hurling League
15:00 Aghabullogue vs Milford @ Coachford
19:00 Castlemartyr vs Kilbrittain @ Castlemartyr
Division 4 Hurling League
18:30 Glen Rovers vs Dripsey @ Glen Rovers
Division 2 Football League
18:30 St Michaels vs Clyda Rovers @ St Michaels
Division 4 Football League
16:00 Gabriel Rangers vs Kildorrery @ Ballydehob
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:00 Cobh vs Buttevant @ Cobh
Junior A Hurling League Group 4
17:00 Diarmuid O Mathunas vs St Vincents @ Castletownkenneigh
Sunday 19th August, 2018
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Midleton @ Na Piarsaigh
Division 1 Hurling League
11:00 Ballinhassig vs Fermoy @ Ballinhassig
Division 4 Hurling League
00:00 Argideen Rangers vs Na Piarsaigh @ Timoleague
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
12:00 Ballincollig vs Macroom @ Ballincollig
Division 2 Football League
00:00 Newcestown vs Newmarket @ Newcestown
12:00 Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers @ Castlehaven
Division 4 Football League
14:30 Glenville vs Gabriel Rangers @ Glenville
Division 5 Football League
11:30 Millstreet vs Glanmire @ Millstreet
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
12:00 Freemount vs Nemo Rangers @ Freemount
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
12:00 Kilbree vs Carraig na bhFear @ Rossmore
Monday 20th August, 2018
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Bishopstown vs Bride Rovers @ Bishopstown
Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Courcey Rovers vs Charleville @ Ballinspittle
Division 2 Hurling League
19:15 Dungourney vs Meelin @ Dungourney
Division 4 Hurling League
19:00 Inniscarra vs Dripsey @ Ballyanley
Division 3 Football League
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Glanworth @ Nemo Rangers
Junior A Football League Group 1
19:00 Kilmurry vs St Michaels @ Kilmurry
Junior B Football League Group 3
19:30 Grange vs Kinsale @ Grange
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
19:30 Dromina vs Blarney @ Dromina
Junior B Hurling League Group 1
19:30 Belgooly vs Carrigtwohill @ Belgooly
Tuesday 21st August, 2018
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Midleton vs Douglas @ Midleton
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Carrigaline vs Eire Og @ Carrigaline
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
19:30 St Finbarrs vs Ballincollig @ Togher
Division 2 Football League
00:00 Kanturk vs Douglas @ Kanturk
Wednesday 22nd August, 2018
Division 1 Hurling League
19:15 Castlelyons vs Kilworth @ Castleyons
19:15 Fr O Neills vs Fermoy @ Fr O Neills
Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Milford vs Sarsfields @ Milford
Junior A Hurling League Group 4
00:00 Killeagh vs Kinsale @ Killeagh
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
Division 2 Hurling League
19:15 Carrigaline vs Aghada @ Carrigaline
Division 5 Football League
19:30 Glanmire vs Carrigaline @ Glanmire
Friday 24th August, 2018
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:15 Cloyne vs Youghal @ Killeagh
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Kanturk vs Glen Rovers @ Kanturk
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Castlehaven vs Kanturk @ Castlehaven
Junior A Hurling League Group 4
19:30 Kinsale vs Ballygiblin @ Kinsale
Saturday 25th August, 2018
Intermediate Football Championship
00:00 Kildorrery vs Mayfield @ TBC
Division 3 Hurling League
00:00 Sarsfields vs Barryroe @ Riverstown
Division 4 Hurling League
18:30 Argideen Rangers vs Inniscarra @ Timoleague
Junior A Hurling League Group 4
00:00 Ballygiblin vs Diarmuid O Mathunas @ Ballygiblin
Sunday 26th August, 2018
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Kilbrittain vs Meelin @ Cloughduv
15:30 Aghabullogue vs Grenagh @ Cloughduv
Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Kilworth vs Fr O Neills @ Kilworth
12:30 Courcey Rovers vs Fermoy @ Ballinspittle
Division 2 Football League
00:00 Aghabullogue vs Eire Og @ Coachford
00:00 Ilen Rovers vs Kanturk @ Ilen Rovers
14:00 Castlehaven vs Kiskeam @ Castlehaven
Division 4 Football League
14:30 Kildorrery vs Glenville @ Kildorrery
15:00 Ballinora vs Grenagh @ Ballinora
Division 5 Football League
14:30 St Finbarrs vs Glanmire @ Togher
Junior A Football League Group 2
17:00 Boherbue vs Cobh @ Boherbue
Wednesday 29th August, 2018
U21A Football Championship
19:15 Beara vs Douglas @ Dunmanway
U21 Premier 1 Hurling Championship
18:45 Killeagh/Itas vs Sarsfields @ Lisgoold
19:30 St Finbarrs vs Valley Rovers @ Ovens
U21 Premier 2 Hurling Championship
18:45 Ballinhassig vs Bishopstown @ Ballygarvan
18:45 Carrigaline vs Ibane Gaels @ Ballinspittle
Latest Results view all
Tuesday 14th August, 2018
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Ballinhassig 1 - 20 vs 1 - 17 Courcey Rovers
U21 Premier 1 Hurling Championship
19:30 Charleville 3 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Duhallow
Monday 13th August, 2018
Division 5 Football League
19:30 St Finbarrs 2 - 13 vs 0 - 7 Carrigaline
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Erins Own - vs - Ballinora
Junior B Hurling League Group 1
19:45 Aghabullogue 5 - 23 vs 0 - 3 Grenagh
Sunday 12th August, 2018
Senior Football Championship
15:00 Clonakilty 1 - 15 vs 1 - 13 Newcestown
Senior Hurling Championship
14:15 Killeagh 2 - 13 vs 2 - 15 St Finbarrs
14:30 Ballyhea 0 - 20 vs 5 - 13 Ballymartle
16:00 Bride Rovers 2 - 24 vs 0 - 17 Na Piarsaigh
Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Kinsale 0 - 8 vs 2 - 9 Millstreet
15:30 Mitchelstown 1 - 18 vs 1 - 8 Rockchapel
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:30 Castlemartyr 4 - 18 vs 2 - 16 Glen Rovers
RedFM Senior Hurling League
14:15 Ballyhea 0 - 20 vs 5 - 13 Ballymartle
14:15 St Finbarrs 2 - 15 vs 2 - 13 Killeagh
15:30 Newtownshandrum 2 - 20 vs 2 - 18 Bandon
16:00 Bride Rovers 2 - 24 vs 0 - 17 Na Piarsaigh
Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Castlelyons 0 - 16 vs 0 - 19 Cloyne
12:00 Watergrasshill 0 - 20 vs 3 - 21 Ballinhassig
Junior B Hurling League Group 3
12:30 O Donovan Rossa 2 - 15 vs 2 - 14 Blarney
Saturday 11th August, 2018
Senior Football Championship
17:45 Carrigaline 1 - 15 vs 2 - 11 Ilen Rovers
19:15 Dohenys 0 - 7 vs 0 - 15 Douglas
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Bishopstown 1 - 19 vs 1 - 12 Kanturk
Intermediate Football Championship
18:00 Aghabullogue 3 - 9 vs 0 - 9 Grenagh
19:00 Adrigole 0 - 8 vs 2 - 17 Knocknagree
19:00 Cill Na Martra 1 - 8 vs 1 - 8 Glanworth
19:00 Gabriel Rangers 1 - 11 vs 1 - 14 Youghal
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:00 Barryroe 1 - 12 vs 1 - 16 Blackrock
19:30 Dungourney 2 - 18 vs 0 - 18 Tracton
19:30 Kildorrery 2 - 14 vs 0 - 15 Sarsfields
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Bishopstown 1 - 19 vs 1 - 12 Kanturk
Junior B Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Kilbrittain 3 - 11 vs 1 - 14 Inniscarra
Friday 10th August, 2018
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Mayfield 2 - 19 vs 1 - 17 St Catherines
U21 Premier 2 Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballincollig 2 - 23 vs 1 - 12 Erins Own
Thursday 9th August, 2018
Junior B Football League Group 2
19:00 Crosshaven 1 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Goleen
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
14:30 Doneraile - vs - Cloughduv
Wednesday 8th August, 2018
U21A Football Championship
19:30 Castlehaven 0 - 13 vs 3 - 16 Nemo Rangers
U21 Premier 1 Hurling Championship
19:30 Midleton 3 - 19 vs 2 - 9 Shandrum
Tuesday 7th August, 2018
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Fr O Neills 2 - 22 vs 2 - 11 Blarney
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Carrigaline 2 - 14 vs 0 - 9 Glanworth
Sunday 5th August, 2018
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Glen Rovers 0 - 28 vs 2 - 12 Na Piarsaigh
12:30 Kanturk 1 - 24 vs 0 - 20 Midleton
Division 2 Football League
14:30 Aghabullogue - vs - St Michaels
Division 5 Football League
12:00 Glanmire 1 - 4 vs 4 - 16 Knocknagree
Saturday 4th August, 2018
Division 3 Football League
18:30 Dohenys 0 - 11 vs 2 - 9 Naomh Aban
Friday 3rd August, 2018
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 13 vs 1 - 11 Ballymartle
Junior B Football Championship
19:30 Ballinacurra 3 - 11 vs 2 - 7 Grange
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Ballyhea 3 - 18 vs 1 - 19 Newtownshandrum
Division 4 Hurling League
19:30 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 13 vs 1 - 11 Ballymartle
Thursday 2nd August, 2018
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:45 Carrigtwohill 0 - 23 vs 5 - 14 Bride Rovers
Division 1 Hurling League
19:45 Mallow 2 - 12 vs 0 - 17 Blarney
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Newcestown 1 - 9 vs 1 - 7 Aghabullogue
Division 3 Football League
19:30 Rockchapel 1 - 12 vs 1 - 16 Nemo Rangers
Division 4 Football League
19:30 Kinsale 1 - 9 vs 1 - 9 Mitchelstown
Wednesday 1st August, 2018
Junior B Hurling League Group 3
19:30 Blarney 0 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Watergrasshill

Other News view all
County and Divisions Results...
13.08.2018
CountySenior Football Championship: Clonakilty 1-15, Newcestown 1-13 Round 2 (AET); Dohenys 0-7, Douglas...
Weekend County Championships...
10.08.2018
Friday 10/08/2018Intermediate Hurling...

Championship Draws Round...
11.08.2018
The Round 3 draws for the SFC, SHC, PIFC and PIHC will take place next Monday 13th August in Pairc Uí Rinn at...
Cork GAA Clubs Draw -...
08.08.2018
The eleventh Draw of the 2017/2018...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie