Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up 2018-04-16 07:30:00

Munster

Minor Football Championship

Cork 4-20, Waterford 0-5, - Quarter-Final


County

Senior Football Championship: 
Newcestown 1-9, Valley Rovers 3-6 Round 1;
Carbery Rangers 0-11, Clonakilty 0-8 Round 1;
Ballincollig 0-15, Ilen Rovers 0-8 Round 1;
Aghada 3-8, O Donovan Rossa 1-16 Round 1;
Castlehaven 2-15, Dohenys 2-10 Round 1;
Clyda Rovers 0-5, Nemo Rangers 1-16 Round 1;
Carrigaline 3-6, St Finbarrs 1-17 Round 1;
Premier Intermediate Football Championship: 
Kanturk 0-10, Nemo Rangers 1-8 Round 1;
Bantry Blues 1-8, Fermoy 4-8 Round 1;
Bandon 1-14, Naomh Aban 0-15 Round 1;
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-11, Eire Og 1-11 Round 1;
Castletownbere 1-11, St Vincents 1-13 Round 1;
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
harleville 1-14, Kilworth 1-9 Round 1;
Intermediate Football Championship: 
Carrigaline 0-16, Youghal 0-18 Round 1 (AET);
Knocknagree 0-17, Rockchapel 3-7 Round 1;
Kinsale 1-9, Mitchelstown 2-11 Round 1;
Ballinora 0-6, Cill Na Martra 2-22 Round 1;
Gabriel Rangers 1-3, St Finbarrs 3-18 Round 1;
Glanmire 0-8, Kildorrery 0-9 Round 1;
Glanworth 1-6, Grenagh 1-9 Round 1;
Junior B Football Championship: 
Grange 3-11, Rathpeacon 0-2 Round 1;
Araglen 0-10, Crosshaven 2-5 Round 1;
Deel Rovers 5-8, Glengarriffe 1-7 Round 1;
 Junior C Football Championship: 
Freemount 2-10, Glenlara 0-4 Round 1;
Ballyphehane 2-12, Tullylease 0-4 Round 1;
RedFM Senior Hurling League: 
Sarsfields 1-13, Glen Rovers 2-16 Round 10;
Ballyhea 1-14, Bishopstown 2-6 Round 2;
Newtownshandrum 3-9, Blackrock 1-8 Round 7;
Ballymartle 1-21, Douglas 2-21 Round 10;
Midleton 1-17, Killeagh 1-15 Round 10;
Na Piarsaigh 0-14, Erins Own 1-15 Round 8;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Charleville 1-14, Kilworth 1-9 Round 9 & Cship;
Blarney 1-14, Cloyne 1-12 Round 9;
Fr O Neills 2-13, Castlelyons 0-17 Round 6;
Mallow 1-19, Watergrasshill 2-15 Round 5;
Division 3 Hurling League: Kilbrittain 0-11,
Milford 1-10 Round 2; Castlemartyr 1-17,
Sarsfields 2-22 Round 4; Mayfield 1-21,
Blackrock 2-7 Round 1; Midleton 4-17,
Castlemartyr 1-19 Round 8;
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Ballygarvan 2-15, Argideen Rangers 1-17 Round 5;
Glen Rovers 2-9, Douglas 1-14 Round 4;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Clonakilty 0-8, Carbery Rangers 0-11 Round 10 & Cship;
Division 3 Football League: 
Fermoy 4-8, Bantry Blues 1-8 Round 11 & Cship;
Bandon 1-14, Naomh Aban 0-15 Round 10 & Cship;
Division 5 Football League: 
arrigaline 0-11, Youghal 0-11 Round 8 & Cship;
Junior A Football League Group 2: 
Boherbue 8-10, Buttevant 1-10 Round 1;
Junior B Hurling League Group 1: 
Carrigtwohill 4-10, Aghabullogue 2-7 Round 1;

Avondhu

Kilavullen 0-5, Mallow 1-9;
Kilavullen 0-7, Buttevant 0-10;

Ballyhooly 3-16, Kildorrery 0-4;
Shanballymore 1-10, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 1-3

Kilavullen v Doneraile, conceded by Doneraile

Dromina 0-14, Kilshannig 1-11;

Buttevant 0-11, Castletownroche 5-13;

Newtownshandrum 1-7, Ballyhea 1-17;

Carbery
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: 
Dohenys 0-8, St James 1-12 Round 1;
Barryroe 1-6, Kilmeen 0-16 Round 1 ;
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League: 
O Donovan Rossa 0-10, Randal Og 0-13 Round 1;
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League : 
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-11, Diarmuid O Mathunas 2-7 Round 4;
St Oliver Plunketts 0-3, St Colums 0-14 Round 8;
St Marys 0-6, Ballinascarthy 2-12 Round 4;
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018: 
Muintir Bhaire 0-8, Randal Og 5-12 Quarter-Final ;

Duhallow
Ducon Cup: 
Boherbue 0-11, Lyre 0-3, Round 6;
Lyre 1-11, Castlemagner 1-11, Round 1;
U21 Hurling Championship: 
Dromtariffe 2-23, Robert emmets 3-15, 2017 FINAL;

Imokilly
Junior Hurling League Div-1
Killeagh 0-17, Fe O' Neills 1-11;
St Itas 2-10, Cobh 2-8;
Junior Hurling League Div-3
Aghada 5-25' Bride Rovers 1-9;

Muskerry
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League: 
Dripsey 1-8, Kilmurry 1-14;
Kilmichael 0-9, Kilmurry 1-11;
Quishs Supervalu Junior B football League: 
Canovee 2-9, Kilmurry 1-13;

Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Football Championship: 
Passage 0-12, Delanys 1-11, 1st Round;
Brian Dillons 2-7, Bishopstown 1-12, 1st Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Football Championship: 
St Nicholas 0-16, Whitescross 0-4, 1st Round;
Seandun Cup: 
Douglas 3-16, Passage 0-12, Semi Final;
Flor McCarthy Cup: 
Redmonds 2-10, Brian Dillons 3-5, Semi Final;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
Bishopstown 1-12, Brian Dillons 2-7;
Nemo Rangers 1-8, St Michaels 1-9;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Lough Rovers 0-12, Whitescross 3-9 ;
Whitechurch 0-9, Delanys 0-10;
Ballinure 1-8, Ballyphehane 1-8 ;
Douglas 3-16, Passage 0-12;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 3: 
Nemo Rangers 0-16, Rochestown 1-2;




Back to top