League Table Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL



O Donovan Rossa 117041661432314
Carbery Rangers 10612114105913
Castlehaven 96031531134012
Nemo Rangers 105141371201711
St Finbarrs 11515143151-811
Valley Rovers 105058885310
Clyda Rovers 11506104112-810
Bishopstown 11505118140-2210
Douglas 11416119141-229
Newcestown 1040612412318
Ilen Rovers 1140716216118
Clonakilty 11407104138-348


Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top four teams qualify for semi-finals. League cut-off date: October 4th

Castlehaven 0-130-8Clonakilty Castlehaven08/02/201514:00Round 1
Douglas 1-100-12Newcestown Douglas 08/02/201514:30Round 1
St Finbarrs 2-71-10Carbery Rangers Togher 08/02/201514:30Round 1
Valley Rovers 0-90-8Ilen Rovers Brinny 08/02/201515:30Round 1
Clyda Rovers 0-100-5O Donovan Rossa Clyda Rovers08/02/201516:00Round 1
Clonakilty 0-50-7Bishopstown Clonakilty 13/02/201520:00Round 9 (TC Final)
O Donovan Rossa 3-60-9Carbery Rangers O Donovan Rossa 15/02/201511:30Round 2
Valley Rovers 0-40-9St Finbarrs Brinny 15/02/201514:30Round 2
Douglas 1-93-14Castlehaven Douglas 15/02/201515:00Round 2
Castlehaven 0-110-5Valley Rovers Castlehaven19/02/201520:00Round 3
Ilen Rovers 1-61-7Clyda Rovers Ilen Rovers22/02/201512:30Round 3
Carbery Rangers 0-81-4Clonakilty Rosscarbery 22/02/201514:00Round 3
Bishopstown 0-100-4St Finbarrs Bishopstown 22/02/201514:30Round 3
Newcestown 0-61-11Nemo Rangers Newcestown 22/02/201515:00Round 3
Clyda Rovers 1-80-13Nemo Rangers Clyda Rovers06/03/201520:00Round 2
Nemo Rangers 0-120-8Carbery Rangers Nemo Rangers14/03/201517:00Round 4
Bishopstown 0-122-9Douglas Bishopstown 15/03/201515:00Round 4
Clonakilty 1-91-14St Finbarrs Clonakilty 15/03/201515:00Round 4
O Donovan Rossa 0-91-8Valley Rovers O Donovan Rossa 15/03/201516:00Round 4
O Donovan Rossa 1-112-6Douglas Cloughduv 23/03/201519:30Round 3
Ilen Rovers 1-71-10O Donovan Rossa Ilen Rovers29/03/201512:00Round 5
Valley Rovers 0-100-5Newcestown Brinny 29/03/201512:00Round 5
Ilen Rovers 2-90-19Clonakilty Ilen Rovers05/04/201514:00Round 2
Castlehaven 2-90-8St Finbarrs Castlehaven07/04/201520:00Round 5
Newcestown 3-80-9Clyda Rovers Mourne Abbey 08/04/201520:00Round 4
Valley Rovers 3-192-5Bishopstown Brinny 12/04/201512:00Round 6
Newcestown 1-120-10Ilen Rovers Dunmanway 12/04/201514:00Round 6
Castlehaven 0-122-11O Donovan Rossa Castlehaven12/04/201515:00Round 6
Clyda Rovers 0-101-12Carbery Rangers Clyda Rovers12/04/201515:00Round 6
St Finbarrs 1-60-11Nemo Rangers Togher 12/04/201515:30Round 6
Bishopstown 2-132-12Castlehaven Bishopstown 17/04/201519:00Round 7
Carbery Rangers 1-101-9Newcestown Rosscarbery 17/04/201519:30Round 7
Douglas 0-101-10Clyda Rovers Douglas 18/04/201500:00Round 7
Nemo Rangers 0-70-9Valley Rovers Nemo Rangers18/04/201518:00Round 7
Clonakilty 0-131-9O Donovan Rossa Clonakilty 19/04/201514:00Round 7
Ilen Rovers 3-183-15St Finbarrs Ilen Rovers19/04/201514:00Round 7
Bishopstown 0-121-12Newcestown Bishopstown 25/04/201517:45Round 2
Douglas 2-70-11Clonakilty Douglas 26/04/201514:00Round 6
Newcestown 0-160-8Clonakilty Dunmanway 03/05/201519:00Round 11 Champ
O Donovan Rossa 2-112-14Bishopstown Clonakilty 04/05/201515:30Round 10 Champ
Castlehaven 2-120-9Clyda Rovers Carrigadrohid09/05/201519:00Round 11 Champ
Clyda Rovers 0-100-5Bishopstown Clyda Rovers29/05/201520:00Round 5
Carbery Rangers 1-101-9Douglas Rosscarbery 20/06/201519:00Round 5
Ilen Rovers 4-142-4Nemo Rangers Ilen Rovers21/06/201513:30Round 11
St Finbarrs 2-100-12Douglas Togher 26/06/201519:30Round 8
O Donovan Rossa 2-132-11Newcestown O Donovan Rossa 02/07/201519:30Round 8
Nemo Rangers 0-152-14O Donovan Rossa Nemo Rangers09/07/201520:00Round 9
Clyda Rovers 0-90-6Valley Rovers Clyda Rovers21/07/201519:45Round 9
Carbery Rangers 1-151-12Castlehaven Rosscarbery 26/07/201512:00Round 9
Douglas 0-71-11Ilen Rovers Douglas 26/07/201514:30Round 9
Ilen Rovers 2-113-19Castlehaven Ilen Rovers01/08/201518:30Round 4
Clonakilty 0-54-19Nemo Rangers Clonakilty 02/08/201514:00Round 5
St Finbarrs 1-120-9Newcestown Togher 05/08/201519:30Round 9
Nemo Rangers 0-131-10Douglas Pairc Ui Rinn 09/08/201515:00Round 10 Champ
Nemo Rangers 1-80-13Bishopstown Nemo Rangers15/08/201517:00Round 1
Carbery Rangers 1-141-6Ilen Rovers Rosscarbery 30/08/201512:00Round 10
Bishopstown 0-92-11Ilen Rovers Bishopstown 05/09/201519:15Round 8
O Donovan Rossa 3-162-8St Finbarrs Togher 16/09/201520:00Round 11
St Finbarrs 2-82-7Clyda Rovers Togher 29/09/201520:00Round 10
Clonakilty 1-131-3Valley Rovers Clonakilty 30/09/201520:00Round 10
Valley Rovers --Douglas Brinny 03/10/201516:30Conceded by Valley Rovers
Bishopstown --Carbery Rangers Bishopstown 03/10/201517:00Void
Clonakilty --Clyda Rovers Clonakilty 03/10/201519:30Conceded by Clyda Rovers
Castlehaven --Nemo Rangers CastlehavenTBCRound 8
Newcestown --Castlehaven Newcestown TBCRound 10
Valley Rovers --Carbery Rangers Ballinascarthy TBCRound 8
-- 01:00
Back to top