League Table Division 2 Football League



Valley Rovers119201471083920
Clyda Rovers118031621422016
Ballincollig107031691036614
Macroom116141661372913
Bantry Blues11605142147-512
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh10415136147-119
Nemo Rangers10406147165-188
Kiskeam11407137157-208
Newmarket11407141176-358
Dohenys1140713012918
Glanworth11317122169-477
St Michaels10217132151-195


Winners: Clyda Rovers. Runners-up: Valley Rovers. NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 5th.

Glanworth 0-83-10Dohenys Glanworth09/02/201414:30Round 1
Kiskeam 1-81-10Valley Rovers Kiskeam 09/02/201414:30Round 1
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-102-9Bantry Blues Bantry 16/02/201414:00Round 2
Newmarket 1-91-17Ballincollig Newmarket 16/02/201414:30Round 2
Valley Rovers 0-120-9Glanworth Brinny 16/02/201415:30Round 2
Valley Rovers 0-131-6Dohenys Brinny 23/02/201411:30Round 3
Macroom 2-110-8Bantry Blues Macroom23/02/201414:00Round 3
Kiskeam 1-131-5Nemo Rangers Nemo Rangers25/02/201420:00Round 3
Ballincollig 2-101-10Nemo Rangers Nemo Rangers04/03/201420:00Round 1
Clyda Rovers 1-112-4Newmarket Clyda Rovers04/03/201420:00Round 3
Dohenys 3-81-7St Michaels Dunmanway 16/03/201412:00Round 4
Bantry Blues 0-61-14Ballincollig Bantry 16/03/201414:00Round 4
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-161-8Clyda Rovers Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh16/03/201414:00Round 4
Bantry Blues 2-80-11Newmarket Bantry 23/03/201414:30Round 1
Kiskeam 1-100-18Macroom Kiskeam 23/03/201414:30Round 9
Clyda Rovers 2-140-13St Michaels Clyda Rovers25/03/201420:00Round 1
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-121-5Kiskeam Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh30/03/201414:00Round 5
Ballincollig 0-122-9Macroom Ballincollig 30/03/201415:00Round 5
Glanworth 1-91-4Newmarket Glanworth30/03/201415:00Round 5
Clyda Rovers 3-60-12Kiskeam Clyda Rovers04/04/201419:15Round 8
Valley Rovers 0-120-9St Michaels Brinny 11/04/201419:00Round 5
Glanworth 1-80-8Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Glanworth12/04/201418:00Round 6
Kiskeam 0-151-11Bantry Blues Kiskeam 12/04/201418:30Round 6
Dohenys 0-90-10Newmarket Dunmanway 13/04/201413:00Round 6
Nemo Rangers 1-72-12Valley Rovers Nemo Rangers13/04/201414:00Round 6
St Michaels 2-121-5Macroom St Michaels13/04/201415:00Round 6
Ballincollig 0-131-5Kiskeam Ballincollig 19/04/201414:00Round 7
Dohenys 1-70-12Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Kilmichael 20/04/201413:00Round 7
Clyda Rovers 1-151-11Macroom Clyda Rovers21/04/201412:00Round 7
St Michaels 1-72-12Nemo Rangers St Michaels21/04/201412:00Round 7
Nemo Rangers 2-80-11Glanworth Nemo Rangers26/04/201415:00Round 4
Bantry Blues 0-142-9Clyda Rovers Bantry 27/04/201413:00Round 5
Valley Rovers 2-121-11Newmarket Brinny 27/04/201414:00Round 7
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-71-8Macroom Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh04/05/201400:00Round 1 Champ
Newmarket 2-130-7Kiskeam Boherbue 04/05/201415:30Round 4 Champ
Macroom 0-100-10Valley Rovers Macroom07/06/201419:30Round 4
Glanworth 0-90-13Clyda Rovers Glanworth15/06/201411:00Round 9
Clyda Rovers 4-141-9Nemo Rangers Clyda Rovers23/06/201420:00Round 2
Newmarket 1-111-10Macroom Newmarket 05/07/201419:45Round 10
St Michaels 1-140-14Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh St Michaels09/07/201420:00Round 9
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-141-14Valley Rovers Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh13/07/201411:30Round 8
Bantry Blues 1-172-13Dohenys Bantry 20/07/201414:00Round 8
St Michaels 1-113-6Kiskeam Church Rd 21/07/201419:30Round 2
Macroom 1-101-13Dohenys Brinny 25/07/201419:45Round 2
Bantry Blues 2-71-7St Michaels Kilmichael 27/07/201416:00Round 10 Champ
Nemo Rangers 0-150-12Dohenys Nemo Rangers28/07/201419:45Round 5
Ballincollig 3-111-11Clyda Rovers Ballincollig 28/07/201420:00Round 6
Ballincollig 4-201-9Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Ballincollig 01/08/201420:00Round 3
Bantry Blues 1-130-5Glanworth Bantry 02/08/201415:00Round 7
Glanworth 1-54-16Ballincollig Glanworth04/08/201417:00Round 8
Valley Rovers 0-120-5Bantry Blues Brinny 05/08/201419:45Round 9
Glanworth 2-101-13St Michaels Glanworth10/08/201414:00Round 3
Dohenys 0-101-12Kiskeam Dunmanway 23/08/201419:45Round 11
Nemo Rangers 5-202-5Newmarket Nemo Rangers24/08/201415:30Round 9
Ballincollig 0-112-9Valley Rovers Ballincollig 06/09/201418:30Round 10
Newmarket 2-93-10Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Newmarket 07/09/201412:00Round 11
Macroom 3-101-12Glanworth Macroom13/09/201416:00Round 11
Valley Rovers 0-70-3Clyda Rovers Brinny 14/09/201412:00Round 11
Nemo Rangers 2-101-14Bantry Blues Nemo Rangers18/09/201419:45Round 11
Macroom 2-220-6Nemo Rangers Macroom25/09/201419:30Round 8
Kiskeam 0-173-9Glanworth Kiskeam 28/09/201412:00Round 10
Newmarket 1-152-9St Michaels Newmarket 28/09/201414:00Round 8
Dohenys --Ballincollig Dunmanway 01/10/201420:00Conceded by Ballincollig
Clyda Rovers 0-131-6Dohenys Clyda Rovers03/10/201420:00Round 10
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh --Nemo Rangers Ballingeary TBC
St Michaels --Ballincollig St MichaelsTBC
-- 01:00
Back to top