League Table Division 4 Football League



Carrigaline119111671066119
Mitchelstown119022001089218
Rockchapel11902137944318
Kildorrery115141611491211
Kanturk105141291181111
Aghabullogue11515139150-1111
Mayfield10424135148-1310
Ballydesmond10325127160-338
Cloyne1030787114-276
Glanmire10307136137-16
Adrigole11208109182-734
Youghal1010986147-612


Winners: Carrigaline. Runners-up: Mitchelstown. NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 5th.

Glanmire 0-131-11Carrigaline Glanmire 08/02/201418:00Round 1
Carrigaline 1-110-14Mayfield Carrigaline 16/02/201414:00Round 2
Cloyne 0-62-12Kildorrery Cloyne 16/02/201414:00Round 2
Glanmire 0-92-12Ballydesmond Glanmire 16/02/201414:30Round 2
Rockchapel 0-90-7Kanturk Rockchapel16/02/201414:30Round 2
Youghal 1-111-8Aghabullogue Youghal16/02/201414:30Round 2
Ballydesmond 0-92-7Cloyne Mallow 21/02/201420:15Round 1
Mitchelstown 1-120-7Rockchapel Mitchelstown23/02/201412:30Round 3
Kanturk 2-140-10Youghal Mallow 23/02/201414:00Round 3
Kildorrery 2-100-11Glanmire Kildorrery 23/02/201414:00Round 3
Ballydesmond 0-102-10Carrigaline Ballydesmond23/02/201415:00Round 3
Kildorrery 1-171-11Youghal Kildorrery 05/03/201419:45Round 1
Youghal 1-72-15Mitchelstown Youghal12/03/201420:00Round 4
Aghabullogue 0-52-14Rockchapel Millstreet13/03/201420:00Round 1
Cloyne 0-51-10Kanturk Cloyne 16/03/201414:00Round 4
Carrigaline 2-140-9Adrigole Carrigaline 16/03/201415:00Round 4
Mayfield 1-81-7Glanmire Mayfield 16/03/201415:00Round 7
Adrigole 1-82-10Rockchapel Adrigole 29/03/201417:00Round 5
Kildorrery 3-53-12Carrigaline Kildorrery 30/03/201414:00Round 5
Aghabullogue 1-141-5Ballydesmond Coachford 30/03/201414:30Round 5
Mayfield --Youghal Mayfield 30/03/201415:00Conceded by Youghal
Kanturk 0-130-8Glanmire Mallow 30/03/201418:30Round 5
Mitchelstown 3-111-9Cloyne Mitchelstown02/04/201418:45Round 5
Mitchelstown 2-181-7Mayfield Mitchelstown10/04/201419:00Round 1
Youghal 0-72-9Cloyne Cloyne 11/04/201419:00Round 9
Kanturk 1-150-15Adrigole Kanturk 12/04/201418:00Round 1
Kildorrery 3-110-10Aghabullogue Kildorrery 13/04/201414:45Round 6
Cloyne 2-110-11Mayfield Cloyne 17/04/201419:00Round 6
Mitchelstown 5-241-5Ballydesmond Mitchelstown19/04/201418:00Round 7
Aghabullogue 0-71-9Carrigaline Coachford 21/04/201419:15Round 7
Glanmire 1-140-12Mitchelstown Glanmire 24/04/201419:30Round 6
Adrigole 1-83-17Mitchelstown Mitchelstown27/04/201413:30Round 2
Carrigaline 2-71-5Rockchapel Carrigaline 27/04/201414:00Round 6
Aghabullogue 1-111-9Cloyne Coachford 27/04/201415:00Round 3
Mayfield 3-143-9Kildorrery Mayfield 27/04/201417:00Round 9
Ballydesmond 1-141-10Kanturk Ballydesmond27/04/201419:00Round 6
Mayfield 1-160-9Adrigole Cloughduv 30/04/201420:30Round 3
Carrigaline 2-250-5Youghal Carrigaline 03/05/201420:00Round 8
Kildorrery 0-72-7Mitchelstown Glanworth10/05/201418:45Round 8 Champ
Youghal 2-71-11Adrigole Newcestown 10/05/201418:45Round 6 Champ
Glanmire 1-71-9Aghabullogue Pairc Ui Rinn 10/05/201420:00Round 4 Champ
Rockchapel 3-91-10Mayfield Castlemagner11/05/201415:30Round 4 Champ
Cloyne 1-42-16Rockchapel Mourne Abbey 03/06/201420:00Round 8
Glanmire 1-121-10Youghal Ballinacurra07/06/201419:00Round 10 Champ
Adrigole 0-102-14Aghabullogue Adrigole 22/06/201413:30Round 11
Carrigaline 0-100-9Mitchelstown Carrigaline 13/07/201412:30Round 11
Aghabullogue 2-80-10Mayfield Coachford 15/07/201420:00Round 10
Rockchapel 2-171-7Kildorrery Rockchapel19/07/201416:00Round 11
Aghabullogue 1-100-13Kanturk Coachford 19/07/201419:00Round 8
Adrigole 1-133-11Ballydesmond Ballingeary 25/07/201420:00Round 9
Mitchelstown 2-152-10Aghabullogue Mallow 27/07/201416:00Round 9 Champ
Rockchapel 2-81-10Glanmire Carrigadrohid29/07/201419:30Round 9
Rockchapel --Youghal Rockchapel01/08/201419:45Conceded by Youghal
Kanturk 1-143-7Carrigaline Kanturk 04/08/201416:30Round 9
Ballydesmond 1-100-13Kildorrery Ballydesmond05/08/201419:30Round 4
Adrigole --Cloyne Adrigole 10/08/201400:00Conceded by Cloyne
Kanturk 2-93-16Kildorrery Kanturk 10/08/201415:00Round 7
Ballydesmond 2-184-12Mayfield Banteer 19/08/201419:00Round 8 Champ
Glanmire 2-242-8Adrigole Glanmire 06/09/201419:00
Kildorrery --Adrigole Kildorrery 27/09/201410:00Void
Cloyne --Carrigaline Carrigaline 30/09/201400:00Conceded by Cloyne
Ballydesmond --Rockchapel Ballydesmond04/10/201419:30Conceded by Ballydesmond
Kanturk --Mitchelstown Kanturk 05/10/201414:00Conceded by Kanturk
Cloyne --Glanmire Cloyne TBC
Mayfield --Kanturk Mayfield TBC
Youghal --Ballydesmond YoughalTBC
-- 01:00
Back to top