League Table Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Hurling League



Fermoy10900147895818
Castlelyons9701147955214
Inniscarra95121481054311
Watergrasshill85031151031210
Valley Rovers9404144107378
Argideen Rangers932412512418
Mallow9315117151-347
Aghada10226156174-186
Kilbrittain10226156183-276
Aghabullogue9306131163-326
Ballygarvan10127109201-924


NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 6th.

Kilbrittain 0-121-11Watergrasshill Kilbrittain 09/03/201317:00Round 1
Ballygarvan 0-103-19Inniscarra Ballygarvan10/03/201316:00Round 1
Aghada 0-73-13Valley Rovers Aghada (Rostellen)12/03/201320:00Round 1
Inniscarra 0-243-6Argideen Rangers Ballyanley 17/03/201312:00Round 2
Watergrasshill 3-140-7Mallow Watergrasshill17/03/201312:00Round 2
Fermoy 0-190-14Aghada Fermoy 17/03/201312:30Round 2
Valley Rovers 2-151-8Aghabullogue Brinny 18/03/201314:30Round 2
Castlelyons 4-161-10Kilbrittain Castleyons 24/03/201315:00Round 2
Aghada 3-70-23Watergrasshill Aghada (Rostellen)26/03/201320:00Round 3
Aghabullogue 0-122-12Fermoy Coachford 31/03/201312:30Round 3
Mallow 0-92-10Castlelyons Mallow 01/04/201312:00Round 3
Ballygarvan 0-63-16Kilbrittain Ballygarvan06/04/201318:00Round 4
Aghabullogue 0-82-10Castlelyons Coachford 07/04/201312:30Round 5
Inniscarra 1-90-6Mallow Ballyanley 07/04/201314:00Round 4
Fermoy 0-100-3Valley Rovers Fermoy 07/04/201314:30Round 4
Valley Rovers 1-131-10Watergrasshill Carrigtwohill 20/04/201317:00Round 5
Inniscarra 0-90-10Castlelyons Ballyanley 21/04/201312:30Round 10
Kilbrittain 1-122-9Argideen Rangers Kilbrittain 21/04/201315:15Round 5
Valley Rovers 1-121-14Mallow Brinny 10/05/201319:30Round 11
Inniscarra 0-120-8Aghabullogue Ballyanley 11/05/201319:15Round 6
Argideen Rangers 0-160-16Ballygarvan Timoleague11/05/201319:30Round 3
Castlelyons 1-141-9Aghada Castleyons 12/05/201312:00Round 4
Watergrasshill 0-71-9Fermoy Rathcormac 12/05/201318:00Round 6
Mallow 1-92-18Fermoy Mallow 17/05/201320:00Round 1
Kilbrittain 3-141-14Valley Rovers Brinny 19/05/201312:00Round 10
Aghada 0-130-13Ballygarvan Aghada (Rostellen)19/05/201315:30Round 6
Aghabullogue 0-171-13Argideen Rangers Coachford 24/05/201319:30Round 8
Mallow 1-171-17Kilbrittain Mallow 24/05/201319:30Round 7
Ballygarvan 2-122-16Watergrasshill Brinny 25/05/201319:30Round 10
Aghabullogue 1-193-17Mallow Mallow 12/06/201320:00Round 10
Argideen Rangers 2-132-8Castlelyons Timoleague16/06/201312:30Round 1
Kilbrittain 0-132-13Aghabullogue Kilbrittain 18/06/201320:00Round 9
Ballygarvan 0-42-24Valley Rovers Ballygarvan13/07/201316:00Round 8
Fermoy 2-142-6Kilbrittain Fermoy 13/07/201319:30Round 11
Ballygarvan 2-152-17Aghabullogue Ballygarvan26/07/201320:00Round 7
Valley Rovers 1-172-16Argideen Rangers Kinsale27/07/201319:30Round 9
Inniscarra 4-133-5Kilbrittain Inniscarra28/07/201319:45Round 3
Watergrasshill --Argideen Rangers Watergrasshill31/08/201318:00Conceded by Argideen Rangers
Argideen Rangers --Fermoy Timoleague14/09/201315:00Conceded by Argideen Rangers
Argideen Rangers 3-131-15Aghada Timoleague14/09/201318:00Round 7
Inniscarra 3-111-21Fermoy Fermoy 17/09/201320:00Round 8
Fermoy 1-170-9Ballygarvan Fermoy 21/09/201319:30Round 9
Mallow 2-142-13Aghada Mallow 24/09/201319:30Round 9
Castlelyons 1-191-10Watergrasshill Pairc Ui Rinn 27/09/201318:30Round 8 Champ
Aghabullogue 1-82-14Aghada Aghada (Rostellen)27/09/201320:00Round 11
Mallow --Ballygarvan Mallow 02/10/201319:30Conceded by Mallow
Aghada 0-190-9Kilbrittain Aghada (Rostellen)04/10/201320:00Round 8
Valley Rovers --Inniscarra Togher 04/10/201320:00Void
Fermoy --Castlelyons Fermoy 05/10/201300:00Void
Castlelyons 4-121-9Ballygarvan Castleyons 06/10/201311:00
Aghada 1-151-15Inniscarra Aghada (Rostellen)06/10/201312:00
Argideen Rangers --Mallow Mallow TBC
Castlelyons --Valley Rovers Castleyons TBC
Watergrasshill --Aghabullogue Cloughduv TBC
Watergrasshill --Inniscarra WatergrasshillTBC
-- 01:00
Back to top