League Table Division 3 Football League



Macroom 10900142707218
Glanworth 11811118962217
Mallow 117221611204116
Grenagh 10604110892112
Glenville 11515109141-3211
Cill Na Martra 11335115101149
Castletownbere 1133578107-299
St Nicks 10244110111-18
Kinsale 11407142169-278
Na Piarsaigh 11317111138-277
Ballydesmond 10316101129-287
Adrigole 11209102128-264


Winners: Glanworth. Runners-up: Macroom. NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 6th.

Macroom 0-110-6Mallow Mallow 17/02/201313:30Round 1
St Nicks 0-82-4Na Piarsaigh St Nicks 17/02/201315:30Round 1
Kinsale 1-60-13Macroom Kinsale24/02/201314:30Round 2
Mallow 0-161-9St Nicks Mallow 24/02/201315:00Round 2
Cill Na Martra 0-90-10Glenville Glenville 24/02/201315:30Round 2
Glenville 0-111-5Ballydesmond Mourne Abbey 01/03/201320:00Round 3
Castletownbere 0-112-5Na Piarsaigh Castletownbere 02/03/201314:00Round 3
Cill Na Martra 0-91-7Grenagh Cill Na Martra 03/03/201312:00Round 3
St Nicks 0-130-9Kinsale St Nicks 03/03/201312:00Round 3
Ballydesmond 1-81-5Castletownbere Ballydesmond10/03/201312:00Round 2
Ballydesmond --Cill Na Martra Ballydesmond24/03/201300:00Conceded by Cill Na Martra
Na Piarsaigh 1-82-9Glenville Na Piarsaigh 24/03/201314:00Round 4
Kinsale 1-110-11Adrigole Kinsale24/03/201315:00Round 4
Mallow 2-150-5Castletownbere Mallow 24/03/201316:45Round 4
Grenagh 0-90-10Glanworth Grenagh30/03/201316:00Round 2
Macroom 1-140-3Ballydesmond Macroom30/03/201317:30Round 10
Castletownbere 1-61-6Cill Na Martra Macroom31/03/201312:30Round 1
Glenville 1-100-9Grenagh Glenville 09/04/201319:00Round 1
Castletownbere 0-61-4Kinsale Castletownbere 13/04/201317:30Round 5
Glanworth 2-71-7Adrigole Glanworth14/04/201313:00Round 5
Cill Na Martra 1-50-7Na Piarsaigh Na Piarsaigh 14/04/201315:00Round 5
Glanworth 2-101-10Kinsale Glanworth19/04/201319:15Round 1
Ballydesmond 0-110-12Grenagh Ballydesmond20/04/201319:00Round 5
St Nicks 0-111-8Cill Na Martra St Nicks 21/04/201311:00Round 10
Adrigole 3-61-14Macroom Macroom24/04/201318:45Round 6
Glenville 1-53-13Mallow Glenville 24/04/201319:15Round 5
Na Piarsaigh 2-100-10Ballydesmond Na Piarsaigh 27/04/201315:00Round 6
Kinsale 2-81-12Glenville Kinsale27/04/201319:15Round 6
Grenagh 3-60-6St Nicks Grenagh28/04/201314:30Round 6
Grenagh 2-90-8Na Piarsaigh Grenagh02/05/201319:00Round 7
Adrigole 0-110-16Ballydesmond Macroom04/05/201318:30Round 1 Champ
Adrigole 3-161-8Glenville Carrigadrohid18/05/201319:15Round 10
Castletownbere 0-102-9Glanworth Castletownbere 26/05/201315:00Round 6
Cill Na Martra 2-152-5Adrigole Cill Na Martra 31/05/201319:45Round 11
St Nicks 1-92-9Macroom St Nicks 09/06/201313:30Round 5
Glanworth 1-71-6Glenville Glanworth11/06/201319:30Round 7
Grenagh 2-110-8Kinsale Grenagh11/06/201319:45Round 11
Cill Na Martra 2-141-4Kinsale Cill Na Martra 14/06/201320:00Round 7
Glanworth 1-60-9St Nicks Glanworth16/06/201313:30Round 4
Mallow 0-101-9Grenagh Mallow 21/06/201319:30Round 9
Glenville 1-33-13Macroom Ballincollig 22/06/201320:00Round 8 Champ
Na Piarsaigh 1-134-6Kinsale Na Piarsaigh 06/07/201316:30Round 9
Glenville 0-111-8St Nicks Glenville 06/07/201319:30Round 9
Mallow 1-81-8Cill Na Martra Mallow 09/07/201320:00Round 6
Kinsale 3-103-15Mallow Kinsale31/07/201319:45Round 10
Ballydesmond 0-102-10Glanworth Ballydesmond05/08/201318:30Round 9
Grenagh 0-111-11Castletownbere Carrigadrohid06/08/201319:00Round 10
Ballydesmond 0-141-11Mallow Carrigadrohid08/08/201319:45Round 7
Glanworth 1-90-6Cill Na Martra Blarney 17/08/201319:00Round 8 Champ
Macroom 0-120-5Castletownbere Dunmanway 17/08/201319:30Round 7 Champ
Cill Na Martra 1-80-13Macroom Cill Na Martra 28/08/201319:00Round 9
Adrigole --Grenagh Adrigole 31/08/201318:00Conceded by Grenagh
Kinsale 3-151-15Ballydesmond Kinsale31/08/201318:45Round 8
Na Piarsaigh 0-34-10Macroom Na Piarsaigh 01/09/201312:00
Glanworth --Na Piarsaigh Na Piarsaigh 04/09/201319:30Conceded by Na Piarsaigh
Na Piarsaigh 2-121-11Adrigole Na Piarsaigh 14/09/201317:30
Adrigole 0-51-15St Nicks Adrigole 15/09/201312:30
Glenville --Castletownbere Kilmichael 15/09/201317:30Conceded by Glenville
Castletownbere --Adrigole Castletownbere 21/09/201318:00Conceded by Adrigole
Mallow 2-142-11Glanworth Mallow 27/09/201319:30
Macroom --Glanworth Macroom29/09/201300:00Void
Mallow 2-112-5Na Piarsaigh Mallow 30/09/201319:30
St Nicks 0-100-10Castletownbere Glen Rovers 04/10/201320:30
Adrigole --Mallow Adrigole 06/10/201314:00Conceded by Adrigole
Ballydesmond --St Nicks BallydesmondTBC
Macroom --Grenagh MacroomTBC
-- 01:00
Back to top