League Table Division 1 Football League (Kelleher Shield)



Nemo Rangers 119201871097820
Castlehaven 117221681185016
Carbery Rangers 118021311062516
St Finbarrs 117041441341014
Newcestown 11613100117-1713
O Donovan Rossa 115241401271312
Ilen Rovers 11506151151010
Aghada 11407126161-358
Douglas 11317132138-67
Bishopstown 1130814014006
Ballincollig 11128108161-534
Bantry Blues 11128120185-654


Winners: Nemo Rangers. Runners-up: Carbery Rangers.NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top four teams qualify for semi-finals. League cut-off date: October 6th.

St Finbarrs 2-91-5Newcestown Togher 17/02/201312:00Round 1
Aghada 0-80-9Bantry Blues Aghada (Rostellen)17/02/201313:00Round 1
Carbery Rangers 1-120-12Castlehaven Rosscarbery 17/02/201314:30Round 1
Ballincollig 0-130-15Bishopstown Bishopstown 17/02/201315:00Round 1
Douglas 0-80-15Ilen Rovers St Michaels17/02/201315:00Round 1
Ilen Rovers 1-80-15Nemo Rangers Ilen Rovers23/02/201314:00Round 2
Castlehaven 1-121-10Aghada Castlehaven24/02/201312:00Round 2
Newcestown 1-122-8Ballincollig Newcestown 24/02/201312:30Round 2
O Donovan Rossa 0-120-13St Finbarrs Skibbereen24/02/201314:30Round 2
Bishopstown 2-71-11Carbery Rangers Bishopstown 24/02/201315:30Round 2
Bantry Blues 0-90-9Douglas Bantry 24/02/201316:00Round 2
Carbery Rangers --Newcestown Rosscarbery 03/03/201313:30Void
Ilen Rovers 1-214-8St Finbarrs Ilen Rovers03/03/201313:30Round 3
Douglas 5-120-4Aghada Douglas 03/03/201314:30Round 3
Ballincollig 0-100-10O Donovan Rossa Ballincollig 03/03/201317:30Round 3
Nemo Rangers 2-100-8Bantry Blues Nemo Rangers12/03/201320:00Round 3
Bantry Blues --St Finbarrs Bantry 23/03/201313:00Conceded by Bantry Blues
Douglas 0-80-9Castlehaven Douglas 24/03/201315:00Round 4
Ilen Rovers 1-110-6Ballincollig Cloughduv 27/03/201320:45Round 4
Ilen Rovers 1-121-10Castlehaven Rath30/03/201317:30Round 10
O Donovan Rossa 2-81-10Carbery Rangers O Donovan Rossa 07/04/201314:00Round 4
Aghada 1-62-12Nemo Rangers Aghada (Rostellen)10/04/201319:15Round 4
Nemo Rangers 3-110-6Douglas Nemo Rangers13/04/201315:00Round 5
Carbery Rangers 1-132-7Ilen Rovers Rosscarbery 14/04/201312:00Round 5
O Donovan Rossa 0-70-3Bishopstown O Donovan Rossa 14/04/201312:00Round 5
St Finbarrs 1-80-5Aghada Togher 15/04/201319:00Round 5
Bishopstown 0-40-5Newcestown Bishopstown 17/04/201319:15Round 4
Newcestown 1-101-10Castlehaven Newcestown 19/04/201319:15Round 5
Aghada 2-81-12Carbery Rangers Aghada (Rostellen)19/04/201319:30Round 7
Nemo Rangers 0-90-9O Donovan Rossa Nemo Rangers20/04/201314:30Round 1
Ballincollig 2-112-11Bantry Blues Ballincollig 23/04/201319:15Round 5
St Finbarrs 0-151-8Douglas Togher 25/04/201319:30Round 6
Bishopstown 2-60-13Castlehaven Bishopstown 28/04/201315:00Round 3
Ballincollig 2-62-9Aghada Ballincollig 28/04/201318:30Round 6
Aghada 2-90-12Bishopstown Aghada (Rostellen)03/05/201319:30
Douglas 1-72-10Ballincollig Pairc Ui Rinn 06/05/201319:30Round 7 Champ
Castlehaven 0-121-9Nemo Rangers Bandon 11/05/201319:30Round 6 Champ
Bantry Blues 1-173-14Ilen Rovers Bantry 29/05/201320:00Round 10
Bantry Blues 0-124-14Bishopstown Bantry 09/06/201315:00Round 7
St Finbarrs 2-102-14Nemo Rangers Togher 02/07/201319:30Round 7
Newcestown 0-41-15Nemo Rangers Newcestown 11/07/201319:45Round 11
Bantry Blues 0-114-14Carbery Rangers Bantry 14/07/201312:00Round 6
Bishopstown 2-82-9Douglas Bishopstown 21/07/201319:00Round 9
Nemo Rangers 2-110-15Carbery Rangers Nemo Rangers23/07/201319:45Round 9
O Donovan Rossa 0-101-8Newcestown O Donovan Rossa 23/07/201320:00Round 6
Castlehaven 2-190-6Ballincollig Castlehaven28/07/201312:00Round 10
O Donovan Rossa 2-180-14Douglas O Donovan Rossa 01/08/201320:00Round 11
Ballincollig 0-60-13St Finbarrs Ballincollig 02/08/201319:45Round 9
Newcestown 2-100-6Aghada Newcestown 04/08/201319:00Round 9
St Finbarrs 1-91-14Carbery Rangers Bandon 08/08/201319:30Round 10 Champ
Ilen Rovers 1-103-14Aghada Ballygarvan10/08/201318:00Round 11 Champ
Aghada 0-141-10O Donovan Rossa Aghada (Rostellen)18/08/201313:00Round 10
Ballincollig 1-54-15Nemo Rangers Ballincollig 27/08/201319:15
O Donovan Rossa 5-82-7Bantry Blues O Donovan Rossa 03/09/201319:00Round 9
Castlehaven 3-120-8Bantry Blues Castlehaven06/09/201319:45Rond 11
Ilen Rovers 1-62-8O Donovan Rossa Rath15/09/201312:00Round 8
Nemo Rangers 1-121-8Bishopstown Pairc Ui Chaoimh 15/09/201315:00Round 10 (Champ)
Castlehaven 0-180-4O Donovan Rossa Castlehaven19/09/201320:00
Douglas 5-90-12Newcestown Douglas 20/09/201318:30Round 10
Carbery Rangers --Douglas Rosscarbery 22/09/201311:30Conceded by Douglas
Newcestown --Ilen Rovers Newcestown 22/09/201318:00Conceded by Ilen Rovers
Bishopstown 2-82-11St Finbarrs Togher 26/09/201320:00Round 11
Castlehaven 2-111-9St Finbarrs Togher 01/10/201320:00
Bantry Blues 0-131-13Newcestown Cloughduv 02/10/201320:00
Bishopstown 2-102-8Ilen Rovers Bishopstown 05/10/201316:30
Carbery Rangers --Ballincollig Rosscarbery 06/10/201315:00Conceded by Ballincollig
-- 01:00
Back to top