League Table Red FM Division 2 Hurling League



Charleville1110012471638451
Mallow118031991633642
Courcey Rovers116321931603341
Kilworth117132031881541
Fr O Neills11605177175235
Carrigtwohill11434190191-133
Cloyne11416208205329
Bandon11416199204-529
Castlelyons11416164194-3028
Fermoy11326184190-627
Carrigaline11308214240-2623
Youghal111010148253-10515


Top 2 qualify for league final. League final winner is promoted Charleville v Mallow . Bottom 2 are relegated Carrigaline Youghal

Carrigaline 0-174-12Courcey Rovers Carrigaline23/02/201917:30Round 1
Fermoy 0-120-12Carrigtwohill Fermoy24/02/201914:00Round 1
Kilworth 0-231-7Youghal Kilworth24/02/201914:00Round 1
Mallow 4-101-16Cloyne Mallow24/02/201914:00Round 1
Castlelyons 1-171-10Bandon Bandon26/02/201920:00Round 1
Youghal 0-90-19Mallow Youghal02/03/201916:00Round 2
Cloyne 4-141-11Carrigaline Cloyne02/03/201917:00Round 2
Courcey Rovers 0-210-15Fr O Neills P Ui Chaoimh 4G02/03/201919:30Round 2
Carrigtwohill 3-181-12Kilworth Carrigtwohill06/03/201919:30Round 2
Fr O Neills 0-122-14Charleville Aghavine10/03/201914:00Round 1
Bandon 1-100-9Fermoy Bandon12/03/201919:45Round 2
Youghal 0-111-15Carrigtwohill Carrigtwohill15/03/201920:00Round 3
Fr O Neills 1-110-13Cloyne Aghavine16/03/201916:30Round 3
Kilworth 2-110-9Bandon Kilworth16/03/201919:00Round 3
Mallow 2-131-7Carrigaline Mallow16/03/201919:30Round 3
Castlelyons 1-120-15Courcey Rovers Courcey Rovers17/03/201912:00Round 3
Fermoy 0-91-14Charleville Fermoy17/03/201914:00Round 3
Carrigaline 1-231-15Fr O Neills Carrigaline22/03/201920:00Round 4
Cloyne 2-151-14Castlelyons Cloyne23/03/201917:00Round 4
Bandon 5-160-17Youghal Bandon24/03/201912:00Round 4
Charleville 2-161-22Kilworth Charleville24/03/201912:00Round 4
Carrigtwohill 0-151-16Mallow Carrigtwohill24/03/201914:00Round 4
Courcey Rovers 1-200-19Cloyne Ballinspittle30/03/201917:15Round 11
Kilworth 0-120-11Courcey Rovers Kilworth07/04/201912:00Round 5
Fr O Neills 2-122-14Carrigtwohill Carrigtwohill07/04/201914:00Round 10
Bandon 1-131-15Mallow Mallow09/04/201920:00Round 6
Castlelyons 1-201-15Carrigaline Castleyons12/04/201919:45Round 5
Youghal 1-122-16Charleville Ballynoe13/04/201916:00Round 5
Fermoy 1-132-13Cloyne Fermoy13/04/201917:00Round 5
Mallow 0-173-9Fr O Neills Mallow13/04/201917:30Round 5
Carrigtwohill 1-110-14Bandon Carrigtwohill13/04/201919:30Round 5
Castlelyons 2-171-12Youghal Ballynoe20/04/201919:00Round 10 & Cship
Courcey Rovers 1-160-19Fermoy Pairc Ui Rinn28/04/201914:00Round 4& Cship
Courcey Rovers 2-230-10Youghal Ballinspittle18/05/201917:00Round 6
Kilworth 3-170-22Carrigaline Kilworth18/05/201919:30Round 7
Fermoy 1-102-9Fr O Neills Fermoy19/05/201911:00Round 7
Mallow 1-221-10Castlelyons Mallow19/05/201911:30Round 7
Carrigaline 0-222-20Fermoy Carrigaline21/05/201920:00Round 6
Charleville 2-220-15Carrigtwohill Charleville22/05/201919:30Round 6
Fr O Neills --Castlelyons Aghavine26/05/201911:00Conceded by Castlelyons
Bandon 0-131-21Charleville Bandon26/05/201916:00Round 7
Cloyne 0-211-18Kilworth Cloyne26/05/201918:00Round 6
Carrigaline 3-130-12Youghal Carrigaline28/05/201919:45Round 8
Charleville 2-212-10Mallow Charleville31/05/201919:30Round 8
Carrigtwohill 1-162-13Courcey Rovers Carrigtwohill09/06/201919:00Round 7
Youghal 0-181-9Cloyne Youghal11/06/201919:45Round 7
Castlelyons 0-152-20Fermoy Castleyons11/06/201920:00Round 8
Kilworth 1-140-11Castlelyons Kilworth15/06/201917:45Round 9
Bandon 2-180-18Cloyne Bandon15/06/201919:00Round 9
Carrigtwohill 0-171-13Carrigaline Carrigtwohill15/06/201919:30Round 9
Mallow 1-190-16Fermoy Mallow16/06/201912:00Round 9
Fr O Neills 2-120-11Kilworth Fr O Neills23/06/201918:00Round 8
Charleville 2-190-7Castlelyons Charleville25/06/201920:00Round 2
Carrigaline 3-214-13Bandon Carrigaline29/06/201919:30Round 10
Fermoy 1-122-10Kilworth Fermoy30/06/201912:30Round 10
Courcey Rovers 0-192-12Bandon Ballinspittle02/07/201920:00Round 8
Charleville 0-160-13Courcey Rovers Charleville06/07/201919:00Round 9
Youghal 0-114-19Fr O Neills Killeagh08/07/201919:30Round 9
Cloyne 1-160-14Carrigtwohill Cloyne08/07/201919:45Round 8
Courcey Rovers --Mallow Ballinspittle09/07/201919:45Conceded by Mallow
Cloyne 2-151-19Charleville Rathcormac10/07/201919:45Round 10
Bandon 0-231-15Fr O Neills Bandon11/07/201919:45Round 11
Charleville 1-211-14Carrigaline Charleville12/07/201920:00Round 11
Carrigtwohill 0-192-14Castlelyons Carrigtwohill13/07/201917:00Round 11
Youghal 1-171-20Fermoy Youghal13/07/201917:00Round 11
Kilworth 1-174-10Mallow Kilworth13/07/201919:30Round 11
Charleville 3-160-13Mallow Buttevant21/07/201914:00Final
-- 01:00
Back to top