League Table Red FM Division 1 Hurling League



Sarsfields129122791998050
Blackrock129032712116048
St Finbarrs128132462103646
Bride Rovers127231941751944
Na Piarsaigh128042382023644
Bishopstown12714199193642
Midleton12525240234636
Glen Rovers12516227223433
Killeagh12426187210-2332
Newtownshandrum12426201226-2532
Douglas12426204220-1631
Erins Own12426200204-431
Ballymartle12417201241-4030
Newcestown12417168184-1630
Kanturk12408215261-4628
Ballyhea12408211245-3428
Ballinhassig12228202245-4324


Top 4 qualify for league semi- final. Sarsfields, Blackrock, St Finbarr’s, Na Piarsaigh / Bride Rovers . Bottom 2 are relegated Ballyhea Ballinhassig

Sarsfields 2-123-10Erins Own Riverstown21/02/201919:30Round 1
Bishopstown 0-220-14Douglas Bishopstown23/02/201915:00Round 1
Midleton 1-191-22Ballyhea Midleton23/02/201915:30Round 1
Ballinhassig 0-182-14Na Piarsaigh Na Piarsaigh23/02/201917:00Round 1
Newtownshandrum 1-170-13Ballymartle Newtownshandrum24/02/201911:30Round 1
Kanturk 2-131-19Bride Rovers Newmarket24/02/201914:00Round 1
St Finbarrs 1-131-16Glen Rovers Togher26/02/201920:00Round 1
Newcestown 1-161-8Killeagh Cloughduv27/02/201920:30Round 1
Na Piarsaigh 2-211-14Midleton Na Piarsaigh28/02/201919:30Round 2
Ballymartle 0-102-24Sarsfields Riverstown02/03/201919:00Round 2
Killeagh 1-101-10Ballinhassig Killeagh03/03/201911:00Round 2
Glen Rovers 0-102-8Newtownshandrum Glen Rovers03/03/201911:30Round 2
Blackrock 0-70-14Bishopstown Church Rd03/03/201912:00Round 2
Midleton 0-230-13Bride Rovers Midleton09/03/201915:00Round 11
Ballinhassig 0-131-12Ballyhea Ballinhassig10/03/201911:00Round 3
Newcestown 0-122-10Na Piarsaigh Newcestown10/03/201914:00Round 3
Glen Rovers 1-110-17Sarsfields Riverstown13/03/201919:30Round 3
Bishopstown 1-122-9Bride Rovers Bishopstown14/03/201919:30Round 3
Ballymartle 2-90-19St Finbarrs Riverstick16/03/201911:00Round 3
Kanturk 0-161-15Blackrock Mahon16/03/201913:30Round 3
Midleton 2-141-13Killeagh Midleton17/03/201911:30Round 3
Ballymartle 2-100-15Blackrock Ballymartle21/03/201919:30Round 4
St Finbarrs 0-220-11Newcestown Togher23/03/201913:00Round 4
Newtownshandrum 0-190-16Ballinhassig Newtownshandrum24/03/201911:30Round 4
Erins Own 0-160-16Douglas Douglas24/03/201912:00Round 4
Sarsfields 0-171-14Midleton Riverstown24/03/201912:00Round 4
Ballyhea 2-150-13Bishopstown Ballyhea24/03/201914:00Round 4
Killeagh 0-160-10Kanturk Killeagh24/03/201914:00Round 4
Glen Rovers 0-81-20Bride Rovers Rathcormac24/03/201915:00Round 4
Newtownshandrum 2-182-19Blackrock Newtownshandrum28/03/201920:00Round 7
Na Piarsaigh 0-170-12Erins Own Na Piarsaigh28/03/201920:15Round 8
Killeagh 4-130-25Ballymartle Killeagh31/03/201911:30Round 8
Ballinhassig 2-81-18Bride Rovers Ballinhassig31/03/201914:00Round 12
Erins Own 0-170-15Ballyhea Carrigtwohill31/03/201916:30Round 7
Newtownshandrum 1-180-21Midleton Newtownshandrum06/04/201915:45Round 6
Bride Rovers 1-141-19Sarsfields Riverstown07/04/201916:00Round 9
Douglas 0-210-21Glen Rovers Douglas10/04/201919:00Round 5
Ballinhassig 1-110-15Bishopstown Bishopstown11/04/201919:30Round 8
Kanturk 2-191-13Na Piarsaigh Kilshannig11/04/201920:00Round 5
Blackrock 2-173-15Glen Rovers Church Rd12/04/201918:45Round 6
Newcestown 0-110-4Newtownshandrum Newcestown13/04/201918:30Round 5
St Finbarrs 0-181-10Killeagh Riverstown13/04/201919:30Round 10
Bride Rovers 3-151-20Ballymartle Rathcormac28/04/201915:30Round 5
Bishopstown 0-180-16Killeagh Bishopstown01/05/201919:45Round 5
Blackrock 3-212-18Erins Own Church Rd02/05/201919:15Round 5
Bride Rovers --Erins Own Rathcormac04/05/201919:00Conceded by Erins Own
Ballyhea 1-123-16Kanturk Ballyhea07/05/201919:30Round 6
Douglas 0-180-4Ballymartle Douglas07/05/201919:30Round 6
Newtownshandrum 2-115-23Na Piarsaigh Newtownshandrum11/05/201916:15Round 10
Sarsfields 0-240-17Newcestown Riverstown14/05/201919:30Round 6
St Finbarrs 2-150-19Bride Rovers Togher16/05/201919:30Round 7
Kanturk 1-130-18Newcestown Kilbrin17/05/201919:30Round 7
Bishopstown 0-132-13Midleton Bishopstown17/05/201919:45Round 7
Erins Own 1-191-19Newtownshandrum Riverstown18/05/201916:30Round 3
Sarsfields 4-220-10Douglas Riverstown18/05/201919:00Round 7
Ballymartle 2-171-11Na Piarsaigh Riverstick18/05/201919:15Round 7
Midleton 1-81-21St Finbarrs Midleton20/05/201919:00Round 5
Ballinhassig 0-173-18Sarsfields Ballinhassig22/05/201919:30Round 5
Sarsfields 3-200-12Killeagh Sarsfields24/05/201919:30Round 12
Newtownshandrum 1-142-21Ballyhea Newtownshandrum27/05/201919:30Round 12
Na Piarsaigh 4-240-20Glen Rovers Na Piarsaigh29/05/201919:15Round 9
Douglas 0-151-18St Finbarrs Douglas30/05/201919:30Round 8
Ballymartle 4-141-11Bishopstown Riverstick30/05/201919:45Round 12
Blackrock 3-231-13Sarsfields Church Rd31/05/201919:00Round 8
Midleton 1-130-18Kanturk Midleton31/05/201919:30Round 8
Ballyhea 1-170-26Glen Rovers Ballyhea01/06/201914:00Round 8
St Finbarrs 3-90-18Ballinhassig Togher04/06/201919:30Round 6
Glen Rovers 0-201-18Ballinhassig Ballinhassig10/06/201919:30Round 13
Na Piarsaigh 0-161-16Bishopstown Na Piarsaigh11/06/201919:30Round 6
Ballymartle 0-113-18Midleton Ballymartle12/06/201919:45Round 13
Newcestown 1-151-16Douglas Newcestown12/06/201919:45Round 12
Blackrock 3-251-16St Finbarrs Church Rd13/06/201919:30Round 9
Killeagh 2-170-18Erins Own Killeagh13/06/201919:30Round 9
Douglas 0-202-19Newtownshandrum Douglas17/06/201920:00Round 9
Glen Rovers --Killeagh Glen Rovers17/06/201920:00Conceded by Glen Rovers
Ballyhea 1-131-18Newcestown Ballyhea18/06/201920:00Round 2
Erins Own 2-210-15Kanturk Na Piarsaigh18/06/201920:00Round 12
Blackrock 3-231-14Ballinhassig Church Rd19/06/201919:30Round 10
Na Piarsaigh --Douglas Na Piarsaigh20/06/201919:30Conceded by Douglas
Bride Rovers --Newtownshandrum Rathcormac20/06/201920:00Conceded by Newtownshandrum
Bride Rovers 2-150-11Ballyhea Rathcormac23/06/201914:00Round 13
Newcestown 1-100-14Erins Own Newcestown23/06/201914:00Round 13
Killeagh 1-162-16Blackrock Killeagh25/06/201919:30Round 13
Kanturk 1-121-24Ballinhassig Kanturk25/06/201920:00Round 9
Erins Own 2-120-20St Finbarrs Togher26/06/201919:30Round 2
Glen Rovers 2-361-11Kanturk Glen Rovers28/06/201920:00Round 10
St Finbarrs 1-171-18Na Piarsaigh Togher29/06/201915:30Round 12
Killeagh 2-171-15Newtownshandrum Killeagh29/06/201918:00Round 11
Ballyhea 1-101-13Ballymartle Ballyhea29/06/201919:00Round 9
Douglas 0-161-22Midleton Douglas29/06/201919:30Round 10
Bride Rovers 2-130-19Newcestown Rathcormac30/06/201912:00Round 10
Bishopstown 3-140-9Newcestown Bishopstown03/07/201920:00Round 9
Midleton 2-162-27Blackrock Midleton04/07/201919:30Round 12
Sarsfields 1-230-17Ballyhea Riverstown06/07/201918:00Round 10
Erins Own 1-100-15Bishopstown Bishopstown10/07/201919:45Round 10
Douglas 2-190-20Kanturk Douglas11/07/201919:30Round 2
Ballyhea 1-132-22St Finbarrs Ballyhea13/07/201915:00Round 11
Bishopstown 0-180-23Glen Rovers Bishopstown13/07/201917:00Round 11
Kanturk 2-160-19Ballymartle Kanturk13/07/201917:00Round 11
Na Piarsaigh 1-141-16Sarsfields Na Piarsaigh13/07/201917:00Round 11
Newcestown --Blackrock Newcestown14/07/201914:00Conceded by Newcestown
Ballinhassig 0-143-21Douglas Ballinhassig15/07/201919:30Round 11
Na Piarsaigh 1-201-13Bride Rovers Riverstown18/07/201920:00Play Off
Blackrock 2-301-31St Finbarrs Pairc Ui Rinn21/07/201919:00Semi-Final
Sarsfields 5-212-7Na Piarsaigh Mayfield22/07/201919:30Semi-Final
Sarsfields 2-174-18Blackrock Pairc Ui Rinn27/07/201919:45Final
-- 01:00
Back to top