League Table Division 2 Hurling League



Castlelyons 75111491242511
Eire Og 85031481232510
Valley Rovers 95041561322410
Kanturk 85031561411510
Watergrasshill 6501101871410
Aghada 9414212174389
Tracton 8404131139-88
Kildorrery 9306140167-276
Meelin 620483107-244
Castlemartyr 8008107189-820




Watergrasshill 1-140-15Aghada Aghada (Rostellen)02/03/201719:45Round 1
Castlelyons 3-200-14Castlemartyr Castleyons 04/03/201718:00Round 1
Tracton 0-101-13Valley Rovers Minane Bridge 05/03/201712:00Round 1
Aghada 1-192-16Castlelyons Aghada (Rostellen)12/03/201711:30Round 2
Eire Og 1-123-12Watergrasshill Ovens12/03/201712:00Round 2
Castlemartyr 0-130-18Kildorrery Castlemartyr 12/03/201714:00Round 2
Meelin 2-72-12Tracton Meelin 12/03/201714:00Round 2
Valley Rovers 0-210-13Kanturk Brinny 12/03/201714:00Round 2
Kildorrery 2-120-8Meelin Kildorrery 15/03/201720:00Round 1
Aghada 1-140-22Eire Og Ovens24/03/201720:00Round 3
Watergrasshill 0-160-14Valley Rovers Watergrasshill25/03/201717:30Round 3
Castlelyons 1-121-10Kildorrery Castleyons 26/03/201712:00Round 3
Kanturk 2-90-12Meelin Kanturk 26/03/201713:00Round 3
Tracton 0-160-9Castlemartyr Minane Bridge 02/04/201717:30Round 3
Castlelyons 2-141-14Tracton Castleyons 09/04/201712:00Round 5
Kanturk 0-182-17Eire Og Kanturk 13/04/201719:15Round 1
Watergrasshill 2-150-13Castlemartyr Watergrasshill19/04/201719:15Round 5
Kildorrery 0-150-19Tracton Kildorrery 21/04/201720:00Round 4
Valley Rovers 0-192-16Castlelyons Brinny 22/04/201719:15Round 6
Kildorrery 0-123-15Eire Og Rathcormac 28/04/201700:00Round 8 Champ
Valley Rovers 0-171-15Meelin Brinny 28/04/201719:30Round 7
Castlelyons 1-133-12Kanturk Castleyons 30/04/201700:00Champ
Tracton 0-113-18Aghada Minane Bridge 30/04/201714:30Round 8
Kildorrery 1-140-10Watergrasshill Kildorrery 09/05/201719:30Round 6
Meelin 1-100-21Eire Og Meelin 12/05/201700:00Round 6 Champ
Watergrasshill 2-101-10Tracton Watergrasshill08/06/201719:45Round 7
Kanturk 3-120-8Kildorrery Kanturk 11/06/201712:00Round 5
Eire Og --Valley Rovers Ovens13/06/201720:00Conceded by Eire Og
Eire Og 3-92-19Castlelyons Ovens16/06/201720:00Round 4
Aghada 0-183-10Meelin Aghada (Rostellen)17/06/201718:00Round 5
Castlemartyr 1-142-21Valley Rovers Castlemartyr 17/06/201718:30Round 8
Tracton 3-183-14Kanturk Minane Bridge 30/06/201720:00Round 6
Eire Og 3-161-14Castlemartyr Pairc Ui Rinn 15/07/201718:15Round 7 Champ
Castlemartyr 1-105-21Aghada Castlemartyr 30/07/201718:30Round 6
Valley Rovers 1-122-18Aghada Brinny 07/08/201714:00Round 4
Castlemartyr 0-111-14Kanturk Castlemartyr 07/08/201718:00Round 4
Valley Rovers 3-180-12Kildorrery Brinny 10/08/201719:15Round 9
Aghada 3-213-18Kildorrery Aghada (Rostellen)19/08/201719:00Round 7
Aghada 2-172-22Kanturk Aghada (Rostellen)01/09/201719:00Round 9
Meelin --Castlelyons Mourne Abbey 20/09/201720:00Round 8
Kanturk --Watergrasshill Kanturk 24/09/201712:00Round 8
Meelin --Watergrasshill Mourne Abbey 25/09/201720:00Round 4
Eire Og --Tracton Ovens26/09/201720:00Round 9
Meelin --Castlemartyr Meelin 01/10/201712:00Round 9
Watergrasshill --Castlelyons Watergrasshill01/10/201712:00Round 9
Valley Rovers --Kildorrery Brinny TBCRound 9 Void
-- 01:00
Back to top