League Table Junior A Hurling League Group 2



Shanballymore76011251032212
Mayfield650176542210
Killeagh741210089119
Tullylease740310380238
Blarney63121069887
St James730411410776
Donoughmore70063956-170
Millstreet700674150-760


NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top team from each group qualifies automatically for semi-finals, along with the best runner-up (highest points) across all three groups. Where there is a tie, a draw will determine the best-placed runner up.

Killeagh 3-101-8Mayfield Killeagh 09/03/201620:00Round 1
St James 0-41-6Tullylease Ardfield 26/03/201614:00Round 1
Millstreet 2-94-16Shanballymore Millstreet29/03/201618:45Round 1
Blarney 1-161-13Donoughmore Blarney 08/04/201619:00Round 1
Blarney 2-174-11Killeagh Blarney 20/04/201619:15Round 2
Killeagh --St James Killeagh 30/04/201616:00Conceded by St James
Mayfield 2-141-7Shanballymore Mayfield 07/05/201619:15Round 4
Millstreet 2-103-20Blarney Millstreet09/05/201619:45Round 3
Blarney 0-152-15Shanballymore Blarney 14/05/201619:00Round 6
Mayfield 1-120-11Tullylease Mayfield 15/05/201615:00Round 2
Millstreet 0-185-12Tullylease Millstreet06/06/201619:00Round 6
Tullylease 0-132-10Shanballymore Tullylease11/06/201618:30Round 3
Killeagh --Donoughmore Killeagh 15/06/201620:15Conceded by Donoughmore
Killeagh 3-210-11Millstreet Blarney 20/06/201620:00Round 4
St James 2-161-17Blarney Newcestown 29/06/201619:45Round 5
St James 1-113-21Mayfield Mayfield 02/07/201615:00Round 3
Tullylease 2-171-12Donoughmore Tullylease16/07/201619:30Round 5
St James 4-240-14Millstreet Ardfield 24/07/201615:00Round 7
Shanballymore 2-182-10Killeagh Doneraile 17/08/201619:00Round 5
Donoughmore --Millstreet Donoughmore23/08/201619:30Void
Shanballymore 2-202-18St James Shanballymore 31/08/201619:15Round 2
Donoughmore 0-80-14St James Donoughmore06/09/201619:15Round 4
Millstreet --Mayfield Millstreet13/09/201619:00Conceded by Millstreet
Donoughmore --Mayfield Donoughmore17/09/201617:00Conceded by Donoughmore
Tullylease 1-172-6Killeagh Tullylease18/09/201611:00Round 7
Shanballymore --Donoughmore Shanballymore 25/09/201612:00Conceded by Donoughmore
Blarney --Tullylease Blarney 02/10/201612:00Conceded by Tullylease
Mayfield --Blarney Mayfield TBC
-- 01:00
Back to top