League Table Division 3 Hurling League



Aghada98101311003117
Castlemartyr96121421172513
Ballygarvan95131861394711
Kilbrittain9504149146310
Blackrock1040615014918
Aghabullogue9405142156-148
Barryroe9324132151-198
Grenagh9306125141-166
Dripsey10307106149-436
Argideen Rangers9216127142-155


NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 2nd.

Barryroe 1-114-19Blackrock Mahon27/02/201616:00Round 1
Castlemartyr 3-190-10Dripsey Castlemartyr28/02/201613:00Round 1
Grenagh 0-91-16Kilbrittain Cloughduv29/02/201620:30Round 1
Blackrock 3-111-13Argideen Rangers Mahon06/03/201611:30Round 2
Aghada 1-162-6Grenagh Aghada (Rostellen)06/03/201614:00Round 2
Kilbrittain 2-90-13Castlemartyr Kilbrittain06/03/201614:00Round 2
Ballygarvan 3-100-9Aghabullogue Ballygarvan06/03/201616:00Round 2
Dripsey 1-121-13Barryroe Cloughduv07/03/201620:30Round 2
Argideen Rangers 1-171-15Ballygarvan Timoleague13/03/201615:00Round 1
Aghada 1-111-11Ballygarvan Aghada (Rostellen)27/03/201612:00Round 3
Barryroe 2-111-7Kilbrittain Barryroe27/03/201612:00Round 3
Argideen Rangers 0-121-14Dripsey Timoleague27/03/201613:30Round 3
Grenagh 0-100-13Castlemartyr Grenagh27/03/201614:00Round 3
Aghabullogue 0-141-8Blackrock Coachford27/03/201616:30Round 3
Blackrock 2-100-13Dripsey Church Rd03/04/201615:00Round 7
Ballygarvan 1-144-12Grenagh Ballygarvan03/04/201616:30Round 4
Aghabullogue 0-142-16Kilbrittain Coachford17/04/201616:00Round 5
Kilbrittain 1-161-11Argideen Rangers Kilbrittain22/04/201619:15Round 4
Ballygarvan 1-180-5Kilbrittain Ballygarvan06/05/201619:30Round 7
Argideen Rangers 2-61-12Castlemartyr Timoleague07/05/201618:00Round 5
Grenagh 3-122-12Barryroe Ballincollig08/05/201614:00Round 5
Kilbrittain 0-173-9Aghada Kilbrittain12/05/201619:30Round 6
Dripsey 1-82-14Ballygarvan Watergrasshill13/05/201619:30Round 6
Blackrock 1-100-16Grenagh Church Rd14/05/201619:00Round 6
Dripsey 2-100-15Kilbrittain Dripsey21/05/201619:30Round 9
Aghabullogue 0-141-16Aghada Coachford22/05/201619:30Round 1
Aghada 0-201-9Dripsey Aghada (Rostellen)27/05/201619:45Round 5
Castlemartyr 0-190-19Barryroe Castlemartyr03/06/201619:45Round 4
Castlemartyr 1-210-15Aghabullogue Castlemartyr07/06/201619:45Round 6
Ballygarvan 6-151-19Barryroe Ballygarvan07/06/201620:00Round 9
Ballygarvan 2-212-10Blackrock Ballygarvan17/06/201620:00Round 5
Blackrock --Castlemartyr Church Rd19/06/201619:00Conceded by Blackrock
Argideen Rangers 1-173-14Aghabullogue Bandon24/07/201619:00
Aghada --Argideen Rangers Aghada (Rostellen)31/07/201613:00Conceded by Argideen Rangers
Blackrock 1-162-16Aghada Church Rd07/08/201612:00Round 4
Grenagh 2-142-17Argideen Rangers Grenagh21/08/201612:30Round 7
Barryroe 0-100-10Argideen Rangers Barryroe06/09/201619:30Round 6
Aghabullogue 0-122-10Barryroe Ballincollig21/09/201620:30Round 7
Barryroe --Aghada Barryroe24/09/201618:30Conceded by Barryroe
Castlemartyr 0-180-17Ballygarvan Castlemartyr25/09/201617:00Round 8
Dripsey --Grenagh Dripsey27/09/201619:00Conceded by Grenagh
Dripsey 1-92-16Aghabullogue Ovens29/09/201620:00Round 4
Aghabullogue 1-161-10Grenagh Coachford02/10/201612:00Round 9
Kilbrittain 4-153-15Blackrock Kilbrittain02/10/201615:00Round 8
Aghada 0-191-9Castlemartyr Shanagarry22/10/201616:00Final
Dripsey 2-73-19Grenagh Blarney12/11/201614:30Relegation Playoff Round 1
Blackrock --Dripsey Blarney19/11/201614:30Conceded by Dripsey
Aghada --Castlemartyr Aghada (Rostellen)TBC
-- 01:00
Back to top