League Table Division 2 Hurling League



Fr O Neills 108112121724017
Carrigaline 107121581461215
Valley Rovers 106121691175213
Kanturk 106042081763212
Watergrasshill 10604152147512
Kildorrery 10405148158-108
Castlelyons 10406169184-158
Bandon 1031616216207
Eire Og 10316106117-117
Milford 10226159196-376
Ballincollig 10118101169-683


NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 2nd.

Carrigaline 3-140-15Castlelyons Carrigaline 28/02/201612:00Round 1
Eire Og 0-183-16Fr O Neills Ovens28/02/201612:00Round 1
Ballincollig 0-112-12Bandon Ballincollig 28/02/201614:00Round 1
Kanturk 1-180-9Kildorrery Kildorrery 28/02/201614:00Round 1
Milford 0-80-18Valley Rovers Brinny 28/02/201614:00Round 1
Fr O Neills 2-132-13Carrigaline Carrigaline 03/03/201620:00Round 2
Watergrasshill 0-150-8Milford Watergrasshill05/03/201617:00Round 2
Kildorrery 0-60-13Eire Og Kildorrery 06/03/201614:00Round 2
Castlelyons 3-111-6Ballincollig Castleyons 06/03/201614:30Round 2
Valley Rovers 1-132-6Kanturk Brinny 06/03/201615:00Round 2
Castlelyons 1-210-12Milford Castleyons 11/03/201620:00Round 9
Carrigaline 1-121-11Kildorrery Carrigaline 26/03/201617:00Round 3
Kanturk 1-132-13Watergrasshill Kanturk 27/03/201612:00Round 3
Bandon 1-141-18Castlelyons Bandon 28/03/201618:45Round 3
Eire Og 1-110-16Valley Rovers Ovens31/03/201619:30Round 3
Kildorrery 1-101-11Ballincollig Kildorrery 31/03/201619:30Round 4
Watergrasshill 3-150-8Eire Og Watergrasshill03/04/201612:00Round 4
Valley Rovers 1-152-13Carrigaline Brinny 03/04/201615:00Round 4
Milford 1-153-16Kanturk Milford04/04/201618:45Round 4
Ballincollig 0-123-6Fr O Neills Ballincollig 06/04/201620:00Round 3
Ballincollig 0-104-22Valley Rovers Ballincollig 17/04/201613:30Round 5
Kildorrery 1-170-18Castlelyons Kildorrery 29/04/201619:15Round 6
Milford 1-112-15Fr O Neills Milford30/04/201619:30Round 10
Milford 1-211-13Carrigaline Milford07/05/201615:30Round 6
Bandon 2-130-13Watergrasshill Bandon 07/05/201619:00Round 7
Fr O Neills 1-220-13Kildorrery Aghavine08/05/201614:00Round 7
Eire Og 1-151-15Milford Ovens11/05/201620:00Round 5
Carrigaline 3-191-14Kanturk Carrigaline 13/05/201619:30Round 7
Valley Rovers 0-130-13Bandon Brinny 13/05/201619:30Round 6
Castlelyons 1-152-14Fr O Neills Castleyons 13/05/201619:45Round 5
Carrigaline 1-112-10Watergrasshill Carrigaline 19/05/201619:30Round 5
Kanturk 1-160-17Eire Og Kanturk 20/05/201619:30Round 6
Castlelyons 1-103-19Valley Rovers Rathcormac 22/05/201611:00Round 7
Ballincollig 0-90-18Eire Og Ballincollig 20/06/201619:30Round 9
Watergrasshill 0-140-10Ballincollig Watergrasshill26/06/201611:45Round 6
Ballincollig 1-140-17Milford Ballincollig 22/07/201620:00Round 7
Watergrasshill 1-212-15Castlelyons Watergrasshill23/07/201619:00Round 8
Milford 1-161-11Bandon Milford26/07/201620:00Round 8
Bandon 2-172-18Carrigaline Bandon 29/07/201619:30Round 11
Fr O Neills 2-230-14Watergrasshill Cloyne 30/07/201619:00Round 9
Kildorrery --Valley Rovers Kildorrery 31/07/201600:00Void
Kildorrery 2-221-18Milford Kildorrery 06/08/201619:30Round 11
Valley Rovers 0-263-19Fr O Neills Brinny 13/08/201619:00Round 8
Kanturk 1-170-9Ballincollig Kanturk 23/08/201619:00Round 8
Fr O Neills 2-91-11Bandon Fr O Neills26/08/201619:00Round 4
Watergrasshill 1-101-19Kildorrery Watergrasshill03/09/201618:00Round 10
Bandon 1-152-17Kildorrery Bandon 10/09/201618:00Round 5
Bandon 1-232-17Kanturk Bandon 17/09/201617:00Round 9
Fr O Neills 0-152-18Kanturk Mourne Abbey 22/09/201619:30Round 11
Carrigaline --Ballincollig Carrigaline 23/09/201619:30Conceded by Ballincollig
Kanturk 5-162-13Castlelyons Kanturk 25/09/201612:00
Eire Og --Carrigaline Ovens26/09/201619:00Conceded by Eire Og
Eire Og --Bandon Ovens30/09/201620:00Conceded by Bandon
Castlelyons --Eire Og Castleyons 02/10/201612:00Conceded by Eire Og
Valley Rovers --Watergrasshill Brinny 02/10/201612:00Conceded by Watergrasshill
Carrigaline 0-113-17Fr O Neills Cobh 12/11/201615:00Final
-- 01:00
Back to top