League Table Division 3 Football League



Kanturk 13130022711910826
St Michaels 1310032531906320
Aghabullogue 126241571431414
Rockchapel 12705156150614
Glanworth 106041321141812
Glenville 125161561461011
St Vincents 12507149164-1510
Kildorrery 1141690110-209
Kinsale 1241778150-729
Castletownbere 12407108122-148
Ballinora 11326134160-268
Mitchelstown 12318133149-167
St Nicks 12209109165-564


NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 2nd.

St Nicks 1-40-11Kanturk St Nicks 07/02/201612:00Round 1
Mitchelstown 1-70-10Ballinora Mitchelstown07/02/201613:00Round 1
St Vincents 0-130-8Kildorrery St Vincents07/02/201613:00Round 1
Aghabullogue 1-71-5Rockchapel Rockchapel07/02/201614:00Round 1
Rockchapel 1-202-6St Nicks Rockchapel14/02/201614:00Round 2
Kildorrery 1-100-11Castletownbere Kildorrery 14/02/201614:30Round 2
Kinsale 0-105-7Mitchelstown Kinsale14/02/201615:00Round 2
Castletownbere 2-111-5Ballinora Castletownbere 20/02/201615:00Round 3
St Michaels 2-131-7Kildorrery St Michaels20/02/201615:00Round 3
Mitchelstown 1-44-7Kanturk Mitchelstown21/02/201613:00Round 3
Glenville 0-153-7Rockchapel Glenville 21/02/201614:00Round 3
St Vincents 1-81-4Kinsale St Vincents21/02/201614:00Round 3
St Nicks 0-83-6Glanworth St Nicks 21/02/201614:30Round 3
Kinsale 4-40-10Castletownbere Kinsale13/03/201611:30Round 4
Ballinora 0-83-14St Michaels Ballymaw13/03/201614:00Round 4
Kanturk 0-100-5St Vincents Kanturk 13/03/201614:00Round 4
Aghabullogue 2-140-9St Nicks Coachford 13/03/201614:30Round 4
Glanworth 0-160-9Glenville Glenville 14/03/201620:00Round 4
Kanturk 1-131-9Glenville Kanturk 17/03/201612:00Round 2
Castletownbere 0-101-11Kanturk Castletownbere 19/03/201616:30Round 5
Mitchelstown 0-102-13Glanworth Mitchelstown20/03/201613:00Round 5
St Vincents 2-152-9Rockchapel St Vincents20/03/201614:00Round 5
St Michaels 1-180-7Kinsale St Michaels20/03/201614:30Round 5
Ballinora 1-110-8St Vincents Ballinora28/03/201612:00Round 2
Glenville 1-130-3Kinsale Glenville 29/03/201619:00Round 1
Kildorrery 2-80-3Ballinora Kildorrery 06/04/201620:15Round 5
Kanturk 2-142-11St Michaels Kanturk 09/04/201616:30Round 6
Glanworth 1-140-8St Vincents St Vincents13/04/201620:00Round 6
Kildorrery 2-52-9Kanturk Kildorrery 15/04/201620:00Round 7
Castletownbere 0-112-6Glanworth Castletownbere 16/04/201617:00Round 7
St Nicks 0-81-11Ballinora St Nicks 17/04/201615:00Round 12
Rockchapel 2-130-9Mitchelstown Rockchapel17/04/201616:00Round 4
Castletownbere 1-51-13St Michaels Cloughduv 19/04/201620:30Round 1
Ballinora 1-131-6Kinsale Ballinora24/04/201612:30Round 7
St Vincents 2-132-8Aghabullogue St Vincents24/04/201614:00Round 7
St Michaels 2-150-8Rockchapel St Michaels24/04/201616:30Round 7
Aghabullogue 1-110-13Castletownbere Coachford 28/04/201619:00Round 8
Glenville 1-141-8Mitchelstown Glenville 13/05/201619:45Round 8
Kanturk 1-120-13Ballinora Kanturk 15/05/201612:00Round 8
St Vincents 0-80-12Castletownbere St Vincents19/05/201619:45Round 12
Kildorrery --Mitchelstown Kildorrery 27/05/201620:00Conceded by Mitchelstown
St Michaels 2-171-16Aghabullogue St Michaels31/05/201620:00Round 9
Aghabullogue 2-81-11Kildorrery Coachford 03/06/201620:00Round 10
St Nicks 0-81-8Glenville St Nicks 05/06/201612:00Round 6
St Michaels 4-141-8St Vincents Ballinlough 06/06/201617:00Round 13
Aghabullogue 0-101-5Mitchelstown Coachford 09/06/201620:00Round 6
Aghabullogue 0-80-8Kinsale Coachford 19/06/201612:00Round 12
Castletownbere --St Nicks Castletownbere 26/06/201600:00Void
St Vincents 1-100-16Glenville St Vincents02/07/201617:45Round 9
Ballinora 1-153-11Rockchapel Ballinora03/07/201612:30Round 9
Rockchapel 3-121-13Castletownbere Kilmichael 07/07/201619:45Round 6
Glanworth 3-52-14St Michaels St Michaels09/07/201617:00Round 8
Rockchapel 0-151-8Glanworth Rockchapel18/07/201620:00Round 13
Kinsale --Kildorrery Kinsale24/07/201613:30Conceded by Kildorrery
Ballinora 0-142-14Aghabullogue Ballinora30/07/201619:00Round 11
Kinsale 1-04-22Kanturk Kinsale06/08/201618:30Round 9
Glenville 0-222-9Kildorrery Glenville 16/08/201620:00Round 12
St Nicks 0-55-12St Michaels St Nicks 19/08/201619:30Round 10
Mitchelstown 1-161-10St Vincents Mitchelstown21/08/201613:00Round 10
Glanworth 2-121-9Aghabullogue Glanworth29/08/201619:15Round 2
Kanturk 1-141-8Rockchapel Kanturk 31/08/201619:00Round 11
Glenville 0-92-10Aghabullogue Glenville 31/08/201619:15Round 5
Rockchapel --Kinsale Rockchapel03/09/201616:30Conceded by Kinsale
Mitchelstown 0-54-9St Nicks Mitchelstown09/09/201619:00Round 7
St Nicks 1-33-10St Vincents St Nicks 10/09/201617:00Round 8
Kinsale --Glanworth Kinsale10/09/201618:15Conceded by Glanworth
St Michaels 0-161-10Glenville St Michaels12/09/201619:00Round 11
Mitchelstown 7-111-8St Michaels Mitchelstown24/09/201617:00Round 12
Kildorrery 0-51-10St Nicks Kildorrery 25/09/201611:00
Glenville --Castletownbere Glenville 25/09/201612:00Conceded by Glenville
Kildorrery --Glanworth Kildorrery 28/09/201620:00Round 9
Ballinora 0-161-13Glenville Glenville 29/09/201620:00Round 13
Kanturk --Aghabullogue Kanturk 30/09/201620:00Conceded by Aghabullogue
Castletownbere --Mitchelstown Castletownbere 01/10/201617:00Conceded by Mitchelstown
Glanworth 1-73-12Kanturk Glanworth02/10/201612:00Round 12
Kinsale 2-92-6St Nicks Kinsale02/10/201613:30Round 13
Rockchapel --Kildorrery Rockchapel02/10/201614:00Conceded by Rockchapel
Kanturk 5-200-13St Michaels Carrigadrohid08/10/201616:30Final
Glanworth --Ballinora GlanworthTBC
-- 01:00
Back to top